Skip to page content | Using this site

Member Login: Join

Full Results - Inaugural Capital Challenge

Sat 1 Apr 17

Results List (96 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start BFI CP1 Padd CP2 Jack S CP3 Finsb CP4 Hack Finish VT
1 Zoltan Fodor Main Finished 8:38 9:23 11:03 13:04 14:14 14:46
2 Benjamin Kissel Main Finished 8:53 9:49 11:29 13:05 14:25 15:01
3 Andrew Moore Main Finished 8:05 8:58 10:31 12:10 13:30 14:15
4 Andrew Mason Main Finished 8:14 9:13 10:56 12:40 14:02 14:48
5 Peter Tremain Main Finished 8:08 9:10 11:05 12:50 14:14 14:57
6 Mike Phelan Main Finished 8:00 9:01 11:10 12:51 14:20 15:09
7 Christopher Blackwell Main Finished 8:00 9:01 10:54 12:53 14:19 15:10
7 John Flanagan Main Finished 8:00 9:02 10:54 12:53 14:19 15:10
9 Michael Headley Main Finished 8:41 9:40 11:32 13:33 15:01 15:52
10 Barbara Thompson Main Finished 8:24 9:21 11:07 12:55 14:41 15:40
11 Caroline Horder Main Finished 8:25 9:45 12:14 13:52 15:06 15:44
12 Lloyd Rees Main Finished 8:05 9:20 11:21 13:16 14:41 15:29
13 Bob McGavin Main Finished 8:13 9:16 11:11 12:59 14:52 15:45
14 Jeff Golland Main Finished 8:02 9:05 11:07 13:06 14:45 15:42
15 Gabi Engler Main Finished 8:00 9:06 11:10 13:12 14:52 15:51
16 Manfred Engler Main Finished 8:00 9:06 11:09 13:12 14:52 15:52
16 Trevor Beeston Main Finished 8:00 9:06 11:09 13:12 14:52 15:52
18 David Findel-Hawkins Main Finished 8:21 9:27 11:25 13:22 15:23 16:15
19 Merrian Lancaster Main Finished 8:21 9:27 11:25 13:22 15:23 16:16
20 Mike Burrows Main Finished 8:01 9:11 11:12 13:16 15:04 15:57
21 Garry Grey Main Finished 8:01 9:05 11:06 13:15 14:59 15:59
22 Janet Underwood Main Finished 8:19 9:23 11:28 13:30 15:24 16:18
23 Scott Sawyer Main Finished 8:19 9:23 11:26 13:36 15:33 16:28
24 Ali Pretty Main Finished 8:00 9:02 11:08 13:13 15:15 16:21
24 Pete Colley Main Finished 8:00 9:05 11:07 13:13 15:15 16:21
26 John Elrick Main Finished 8:15 9:20 11:21 13:31 15:31 16:37
26 Abigail Elrick Main Finished 8:15 9:20 11:21 13:30 15:31 16:37
28 Jean O'Reilly Main Finished 8:06 9:23 11:26 13:31 15:33 16:29
29 Marie Heracleous Main Finished 8:25 9:32 11:40 13:47 15:59 16:49
29 Pete Buffham Main Finished 8:25 9:34 11:41 13:47 15:59 16:49
31 Edward Short Main Finished 8:00 9:09 11:15 13:43 16:45 16:27
31 Dee Brockway Main Finished 8:00 9:08 11:15 13:43 15:20 16:27
31 Philip Friede Main Finished 8:00 9:08 11:15 13:43 15:20 16:27
31 Mick Dodge Main Finished 8:00 9:09 11:15 13:43 15:20 16:27
35 Chris Lloyd Main Finished 8:22 9:32 11:34 14:03 15:51 16:50
36 Teresa Brooker Main Finished 8:53 10:06 12:13 14:28 16:34 17:28
36 Robert Powell Main Finished 8:53 10:05 12:13 14:27 16:34 17:28
38 John Corcoran Main Finished 8:09 9:15 11:19 13:36 15:50 16:48
38 Mark Ilsley Main Finished 8:09 9:15 11:19 13:36 15:50 16:48
40 Alex Tischer Main Finished 8:15 9:24 11:31 13:48 15:56 16:55
41 Jerry Gould Main Finished 8:01 9:11 11:23 13:42 15:40 16:43
41 Linda Gould Main Finished 8:01 9:11 11:23 13:42 15:39 16:43
43 Andrew West Main Finished 8:01 9:11 11:23 13:42 15:40 16:44
44 Jackie Barker Main Finished 8:01 9:08 11:19 13:40 15:32 16:47
45 Dave Watmore Main Finished 8:01 9:08 11:19 13:40 15:32 16:48
46 John Watson Main Finished 8:18 9:28 11:50 14:11 16:06 17:07
46 Rebecca Marvell Main Finished 8:18 9:28 11:50 14:11 16:06 17:07
48 Jignesh Sutar Main Finished 8:44 9:58 12:17 14:32 16:35 17:36
49 Juliet Eberle Main Finished 8:00 9:10 11:19 13:32 15:51 16:53
49 Elton Ellis Main Finished 8:00 9:10 11:19 13:31 15:51 16:53
51 Paul Cutmore Main Finished 8:00 9:08 11:13 13:53 15:59 16:55
51 Mira Nair Main Finished 8:00 9:07 11:13 13:53 15:59 16:55
53 Hazel Kurz Main Finished 8:16 9:37 12:14 14:37 16:31 17:29
53 Anna Hatton Main Finished 8:16 9:36 12:14 14:36 16:31 17:29
53 Gareth Davies Main Finished 8:16 9:36 12:14 14:36 16:31 17:29
56 Don Newman Main Finished 8:22 9:32 11:48 14:13 16:34 17:35
57 Helen Dodds Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:22 14:11 16:08 17:17
57 James Dodds Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:22 14:11 16:08 17:17
59 Colin Chidzey Main Finished 8:07 9:22 11:56 14:24 16:31 17:25
60 Jackie Burnett Main Finished 8:24 9:40 12:16 14:36 16:40 17:43
60 Gill Bunker Main Finished 8:24 9:40 12:16 14:36 16:40 17:43
62 Kathryn Plant Main Finished 8:07 9:22 11:56 14:24 16:31 17:26
63 Robert Bilbie Main Finished 8:00 9:11 11:26 13:53 16:18 17:22
63 Alan Stewart Main Finished 8:00 9:11 11:26 13:53 16:19 17:22
65 Lucia Higgs Main Finished 8:07 9:22 11:49 14:14 16:37 17:40
65 Tonya Coletta Main Finished 8:07 9:22 11:49 14:14 16:36 17:40
67 Mark Boyce Main Finished 8:01 9:12 11:42 14:32 16:35 17:36
68 Stephen Lannon Main Finished 8:38 9:57 12:13 14:44 17:07 18:13
69 Barbara Long Main Finished 8:01 9:11 11:42 14:31 16:35 17:36
69 Laura Carver Main Finished 8:01 9:11 11:42 14:31 16:35 17:36
71 Natasha Green Main Finished 8:22 9:33 12:15 14:40 16:53 18:01
72 Kitty Hung Main Finished 8:00 9:16 11:45 14:30 16:35 17:39
72 John Fernandez Main Finished 8:00 9:15 11:45 14:30 16:35 17:39
74 Tina Davis Main Finished 8:22 9:33 12:15 14:40 16:53 18:02
74 Roena Gooch Main Finished 8:22 9:41 12:14 14:41 16:54 18:02
74 Beverley Weenink Main Finished 8:22 9:33 12:15 14:41 16:53 18:02
77 Linda Pan Main Finished 8:34 9:50 12:47 15:16 17:12 18:16
78 Luke Bradley Main Finished 8:31 9:52 12:14 14:57 17:12 18:17
78 Matthew Dalton Main Finished 8:31 9:52 12:14 14:57 17:12 18:17
80 Stephen Retout Main Finished 8:28 9:45 12:34 15:30 17:09 18:18
81 Marcus Kiley Main Finished 8:23 9:39 11:58 15:13 17:10 18:17
81 Kathryn Counsell Main Finished 8:23 9:39 11:58 15:13 17:10 18:17
81 Neil Counsell Main Finished 8:23 9:39 11:58 15:13 17:10 18:17
84 Nicola Downing Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:51 14:30 16:53 17:58
84 Steve Roberts Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:51 14:30 16:53 17:58
84 Helen Pratt Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:51 14:30 16:53 17:58
84 Paula Ridley Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:51 14:30 16:53 17:58
88 Richard Ridley Main Finished 8:01 9:26 11:51 14:31 16:53 17:59
89 Christine Jones Main Finished 8:10 9:27 12:28 15:21 17:08 18:14
89 Sue Phillips Main Finished 8:10 9:28 12:28 15:22 17:08 18:14
89 Cee Symons Main Finished 8:10 9:34 12:28 15:22 17:09 18:14
89 Karen Young Main Finished 8:10 9:34 12:28 15:22 17:08 18:14
89 Bridget Smith Main Finished 8:10 9:28 12:28 15:22 17:09 18:14
94 Peter Hedgethorne Main Finished 8:05 9:21 12:25 15:16 17:27 18:37
94 Sonia Edwards Main Finished 8:05 9:21 12:25 15:16 17:27 18:37
96 Jasmine Wijesuriya Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:18 9:32 12:07 14:37