Latest News: Local Groups' Weekend Read more

Latest News: The Speyside 100 in 2023 Read more



Full Results - Dorset Doddle

Sun 18 Aug 19

Results List (230 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start Lulworth Kimmeridge Hill Bottom Durlston Finish
1 Simon Arthur Main Finished 8:56 10:37 11:43 12:29 13:42 13:58
2 Duncan Bush Main Finished 8:27 10:08 11:22 12:16 13:40 13:56
3 Mike Taylor Main Finished 8:58 10:52 12:06 12:58 14:18 14:40
4 Morgan Wylie Main Finished 8:34 10:31 11:53 12:56 14:26 14:46
4 Joe Godden Main Finished 8:34 10:31 11:53 12:56 14:26 14:46
6 Brian Fields Main Finished 8:42 10:48 12:13 13:15 14:51 15:13
7 Mike Read Main Finished 8:42 10:48 12:13 13:15 14:51 15:14
7 Kevin Ansell Main Finished 8:42 10:47 12:13 13:15 14:51 15:14
9 Mike Fallon Main Finished 8:34 10:31 12:07 13:13 14:49 15:15
10 Philip Reese Main Finished 8:35 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:59 15:26
10 Sebastian Janes Main Finished 8:34 10:31 12:07 13:16 14:59 15:26
10 James Clayton Main Finished 8:31 10:43 12:07 13:10 14:59 15:26
13 David Hunter Main Finished 8:34 12:12 13:25 15:09 15:32
13 Peter Lemon Main Finished 8:33 10:43 12:15 13:25 15:08 15:32
13 Rob Allen Main Finished 8:33 10:41 12:11 13:23 15:08 15:32
16 Rachel Jones Main Finished 8:28 10:47 12:21 13:29 15:08 15:33
17 John Sawyer Main Finished 8:29 10:53 12:25 13:35 15:18 15:45
18 Simon Chetwynd Main Finished 8:30 10:51 12:25 13:35 15:20 15:46
19 Andrew Mcveigh Main Finished 8:28 10:46 12:30 13:40 15:22 15:47
19 Kate Small Main Finished 8:28 10:46 12:30 13:40 15:22 15:47
19 Stephanie Le Men Main Finished 8:27 10:43 12:20 13:30 15:18 15:47
22 David Bird Main Finished 8:34 10:53 12:27 13:37 15:28 15:55
23 Duncan Baber Main Finished 8:29 10:48 12:23 13:34 15:26 15:53
24 Steve Hunt Main Finished 8:38 11:06 12:43 13:50 15:36 16:02
25 Richard Lock Main Finished 8:28 10:38 12:19 13:30 15:20 15:53
25 Joe Urwin Main Finished 8:28 10:38 12:19 13:30 15:20 15:53
27 Jim O'neill Main Finished 8:32 10:45 12:22 13:35 15:31 15:59
28 Ben Young Main Finished 8:24 10:46 12:22 13:34 15:36 16:01
29 Jim Gayler Main Finished 8:33 10:40 12:10 13:23 15:31 16:13
30 Andy Reynolds Main Finished 8:34 10:49 12:36 13:55 15:49 16:16
31 James Beer Main Finished 8:25 11:21 12:52 14:01 15:42 16:07
32 Chris Brooks Main Finished 8:24 10:52 12:44 13:56 15:51 16:16
33 Andy Harris Main Finished 8:28 10:46 12:41 14:01 15:56 16:23
34 Jonathan May Main Finished 8:27 10:46 12:25 13:48 15:54 16:27
35 Elaine Pearson Main Finished 8:29 10:59 12:44 14:01 16:02 16:32
35 Anne Saunders Main Finished 8:28 11:07 12:44 13:59 16:02 16:32
37 Daniel Miller Main Finished 8:30 10:48 12:38 14:01 16:07 16:36
38 Janet Cobby Main Finished 8:33 11:04 12:53 14:13 16:09 16:41
38 Stewart Alden Main Finished 8:33 11:04 12:53 14:13 16:09 16:41
40 Stephen Knell Main Finished 8:25 10:53 12:38 13:53 15:59 16:33
41 Jim Whitmarsh Main Finished 8:26 10:58 12:47 14:10 16:06 16:35
42 Abigail Baker Main Finished 8:35 11:09 12:55 14:13 16:11 16:45
43 Gary Taylor Main Finished 8:30 10:55 12:47 14:10 16:04 16:42
44 Jan Forrester Main Finished 8:27 11:00 12:44 14:13 16:07 16:41
44 Joe Forrester Main Finished 8:27 11:00 12:44 14:10 16:07 16:41
44 Helen Gray Main Finished 8:26 10:52 12:42 14:01 16:08 16:41
44 Patricia Gibbons Main Finished 8:26 10:45 12:29 13:48 16:04 16:41
44 Naomi Bennett Main Finished 8:26 10:59 12:49 14:13 16:09 16:41
49 Bryan Darney Main Finished 8:26 10:57 12:49 14:10 16:06 16:42
50 Chris Pitt Main Finished 8:59 11:37 13:29 14:49 16:48 17:15
51 John Knapman Main Finished 8:34 10:59 12:56 14:24 16:19 16:50
52 Steve Jackson Main Finished 8:26 10:58 12:48 14:10 16:06 16:42
53 Malcolm Curtis Main Finished 8:29 10:49 12:44 14:02 16:16 16:48
54 David Bell Main Finished 8:30 10:59 12:58 14:15 16:18 16:49
55 Leigh Jenkinson Main Finished 8:27 11:04 12:55 14:14 16:19 16:48
56 Paula Wright Main Finished 8:26 11:04 12:55 14:14 16:19 16:47
57 David Lawton Main Finished 8:28 11:01 12:56 14:24 16:19 16:50
58 Barry Wake Main Finished 8:34 10:47 12:38 14:13 16:25 16:57
59 Jason Hoad Main Finished 8:28 10:58 13:03 14:36 16:23 16:53
60 Greg Hawkins Main Finished 8:30 10:54 12:53 14:13 16:25 16:55
61 Louise Hendes Main Finished 8:30 10:55 12:53 14:13 16:25 16:56
62 David Pugh Main Finished 8:29 10:55 12:53 14:13 16:25 16:55
63 David Chalstrey Main Finished 8:28 11:02 12:53 14:15 16:22 16:54
63 Nigel Bush Main Finished 8:27 10:58 12:44 14:10 16:24 16:54
65 Charles O?Brien Main Finished 8:34 11:06 12:59 14:24 16:39 17:08
66 Paul Fishwick Main Finished 8:34 11:06 12:59 14:36 16:39 17:09
67 David Giles Main Finished 8:29 11:02 12:53 14:24 16:34 17:05
68 Matthew Miller Main Finished 8:36 11:05 13:08 14:36 16:43 17:12
69 Andrew Boulden Main Finished 8:32 11:28 13:21 14:36 16:36 17:09
70 Nigel Arthur Main Finished 8:29 10:54 12:42 14:05 16:39 17:10
71 Jenny White Main Finished 8:35 11:09 13:11 14:38 16:48 17:19
72 Wayne Hammond Main Finished 8:29 10:59 13:08 14:45 16:44 17:16
73 Jeff Campbell Main Finished 8:44 11:17 13:11 14:45 16:58 17:31
74 Beverley Trenwith Main Finished 8:27 10:59 13:18 14:38 16:43 17:17
75 Emily Horton Main Finished 8:35 11:18 13:19 14:55 16:56 17:25
76 Kay Morris Main Finished 8:26 11:16 13:14 14:38 16:43 17:17
77 Peter Hamson Main Finished 8:41 11:33 13:30 14:56 17:02 17:33
78 Roger Osgood Main Finished 8:33 11:18 13:16 14:45 16:54 17:26
78 Richard Shaw Main Finished 8:30 11:15 13:17 14:45 16:55 17:26
80 Meg Veale Main Finished 8:38 11:23 13:22 14:49 17:03 17:43
81 Paula Fry Main Finished 8:29 11:15 13:22 14:50 17:02 17:34
81 Matthew Stear Main Finished 8:29 11:07 13:14 14:49 17:02 17:34
81 Charlie Thompson Main Finished 8:28 11:16 13:21 14:50 17:02 17:34
81 Sue Thompson Main Finished 8:28 11:15 13:21 14:50 17:02 17:34
85 Alice Hibberd Main Finished 8:37 11:23 13:22 14:49 17:03 17:43
85 Nikki Smith Main Finished 8:34 11:28 13:34 15:03 17:11 17:43
85 Annie Dougall Main Finished 8:34 11:28 13:34 15:03 17:11 17:43
88 Kevin Perry Main Finished 8:27 11:19 13:26 14:55 17:05 17:36
89 Charlie Spencer Main Finished 8:29 11:22 13:44 15:11 17:14 17:42
89 Kirsty Eveleigh Main Finished 8:29 11:21 13:44 15:11 17:14 17:42
91 Terence Casey Main Finished 8:31 11:00 13:00 14:36 17:09 17:45
92 Steven Horsler Main Finished 8:28 10:37 12:44 15:04 17:09 17:42
93 Victoria Casson Main Finished 8:24 11:15 13:23 14:55 17:08 17:43
94 Sid Astbury Main Finished 8:27 11:33 13:40 15:08 17:15 17:48
95 Richard Hunt Main Finished 8:30 11:24 13:31 15:03 17:16 17:52
95 Claire Hunt Main Finished 8:30 11:24 13:31 15:03 17:16 17:52
97 Ray Hirst Main Finished 8:26 11:33 13:40 15:08 17:15 17:48
98 Paul Sorensen Main Finished 8:25 11:23 13:36 15:06 17:14 17:47
99 Hugh Dampney Main Finished 8:26 11:33 13:40 15:08 17:14 17:48
100 Jonathan Venning Main Finished 8:29 11:21 13:31 15:00 17:20 17:52
101 Clifford Monk Main Finished 8:23 11:07 13:15 14:49 17:11 17:46
102 Matthew Clayton Main Finished 8:34 11:19 13:26 15:00 17:20 18:01
102 James Gibson Main Finished 8:33 11:19 13:26 15:00 17:20 18:01
104 Bex Johnson Main Finished 8:29 11:19 13:23 14:57 17:20 18:00
105 Rachel Bywater Main Finished 8:24 11:45 13:44 15:08 17:26 17:56
106 Emma Greig Main Finished 8:23 11:21 13:48 15:11 17:20 17:58
107 Sarah Marzaioli Main Finished 8:29 11:24 13:36 15:06 17:22 18:05
108 Katie Perrett Main Finished 8:30 11:41 13:51 15:16 17:30 18:09
108 Frank Perrett Main Finished 8:30 11:41 13:51 15:16 17:30 18:09
108 Mags Goddard Main Finished 8:28 11:37 13:43 15:11 17:30 18:09
108 Tamsin Horsler Main Finished 8:28 11:37 13:43 15:11 17:30 18:09
112 Dan Orme Main Finished 8:33 11:45 13:51 15:22 17:32 18:18
112 Katherine Smart Main Finished 8:33 11:42 13:44 15:22 17:32 18:18
112 Nick Hanlon-Brooks Main Finished 8:33 11:45 13:51 15:22 17:32 18:18
112 Sue Baldry Main Finished 8:33 11:42 13:44 15:22 17:32 18:18
116 Mark Wilson Main Finished 8:33 11:42 13:49 15:22 17:32 18:19
117 Jeff Stevens Main Finished 8:34 11:40 13:49 15:22 17:42 18:21
118 Justin Phillips Main Finished 8:30 11:22 13:36 15:11 17:36 18:18
119 Jeremy Webb Main Finished 8:28 11:34 13:47 15:20 17:42 18:19
120 Colin Mack Main Finished 8:28 11:34 13:47 15:20 17:42 18:20
121 David Harris Main Finished 8:23 11:44 13:55 15:25 17:41 18:19
122 Stephen Foster Main Finished 8:33 11:46 13:54 15:25 17:50 18:32
123 Robert Beattie Main Finished 8:34 11:48 13:55 15:33 17:56 18:35
124 Samantha Taylor Main Finished 8:34 11:45 14:03 15:36 17:56 18:36
125 Mark Awdas Main Finished 8:24 11:19 13:33 15:08 17:45 18:28
126 Dave Sheldrake Main Finished 8:35 11:42 13:59 15:38 18:01 18:39
127 Helen Littlebury Main Finished 8:33 11:40 13:52 15:30 17:59 18:38
127 Graham Malt Main Finished 8:33 11:40 13:52 15:30 17:59 18:38
129 Mark Collins Main Finished 8:27 11:21 13:44 15:23 17:53 18:32
129 Bob Feeney Main Finished 8:27 11:19 13:44 15:23 17:53 18:32
129 Lisa Lewy Main Finished 8:26 11:39 14:17 15:43 17:58 18:32
132 Daniel Rumble Main Finished 8:30 11:42 14:09 15:39 17:58 18:36
133 John Fitzsimmons Main Finished 8:29 11:37 14:01 15:33 17:56 18:35
133 Clare Evans Main Finished 8:29 11:39 14:03 15:36 17:56 18:35
135 Donald Adams Main Finished 8:25 11:30 14:04 15:40 17:58 18:33
136 Heather Giles Main Finished 8:27 11:45 14:11 15:39 17:58 18:36
137 Gary Jones Main Finished 8:38 11:42 13:55 15:36 18:07 18:48
138 Huw Davies Main Finished 8:27 11:50 14:11 15:40 18:05 18:45
138 Gillian Scott Main Finished 8:27 11:50 14:11 15:39 18:05 18:45
138 Ilona Elzbieta Serwicka Main Finished 8:27 11:50 14:11 15:40 18:05 18:45
141 Neal O'Rourke Main Finished 8:32 11:45 14:07 15:45 18:10 18:51
141 Jan O'Rourke Main Finished 8:32 11:45 14:07 15:45 18:10 18:51
143 John Backhouse Main Finished 8:27 11:39 13:49 15:39 18:07 18:50
144 Anthony Hooper Main Finished 8:30 11:40 14:07 15:43 18:19 18:57
145 Matthew East Main Finished 8:30 11:49 14:19 16:01 18:22 18:58
145 Lisa Turnbull Main Finished 8:30 11:49 14:20 16:01 18:22 18:58
145 Philip Lodge Main Finished 8:30 11:51 14:14 15:46 18:16 18:58
145 Paul Norman Main Finished 8:30 11:49 14:20 16:01 18:21 18:58
145 Mark Turnbull Main Finished 8:30 11:49 14:19 16:01 18:21 18:58
150 Thomas Joll Main Finished 8:26 12:16 14:49 16:14 18:21 18:57
151 Jane Giles Main Finished 8:25 11:52 14:15 15:55 18:22 18:59
152 Mark Van Schalkwyk Main Finished 8:23 11:48 14:18 15:50 18:16 18:58
153 James MacDonald Main Finished 8:24 11:49 14:20 15:55 18:21 18:59
154 Guy Evans Main Finished 8:35 12:07 14:31 16:07 18:34 19:12
155 Carrie Parkes Main Finished 8:25 11:50 14:14 15:50 18:25 19:03
155 Becky Slattery Main Finished 8:25 11:50 14:14 15:50 18:25 19:03
157 Mark Dyke Main Finished 8:29 11:33 14:06 15:50 18:25 19:08
157 Jill Harsent Main Finished 8:28 11:54 14:14 15:50 18:29 19:08
157 Dawn Addinall Main Finished 8:28 11:54 14:14 15:50 18:29 19:08
157 Krystyna Piliczewska Main Finished 8:27 11:42 14:20 16:01 18:25 19:08
161 Alzbeta Benn Main Finished 8:56 12:10 14:49 16:30 18:57 19:37
162 Anthony Price Main Finished 8:35 11:59 14:46 16:20 18:43 19:23
163 John Mallace Main Finished 8:25 11:38 14:09 15:56 18:40 19:17
164 Bob Smart Main Finished 8:30 11:56 14:29 16:16 18:45 19:23
165 Louisa Jones Main Finished 8:25 11:50 14:27 16:05 18:38 19:20
165 Tania Pacheco Main Finished 8:25 11:50 14:27 16:05 18:36 19:20
167 Martin Wells Main Finished 8:24 11:44 14:30 16:15 18:42 19:19
167 Mike Clemson Main Finished 8:24 11:44 14:30 16:14 18:38 19:19
167 Steve Beck Main Finished 8:24 11:43 14:30 16:14 18:38 19:19
170 Terry Carter Main Finished 8:35 12:32 15:28 16:46 18:59 19:34
170 Suzanne Munnelly Main Finished 8:32 12:04 14:38 16:25 18:57 19:34
170 Trevor Hawkins Main Finished 8:27 11:51 14:18 16:05 18:46 19:34
173 Clyde Thomas Main Finished 8:32 12:06 14:30 16:11 18:46 19:40
174 Andy Macrae Main Finished 8:26 11:56 14:25 16:15 18:57 19:35
175 Ricky Toomey Main Finished 8:26 11:56 14:25 16:14 18:57 19:36
175 Stephen Toomey Main Finished 8:26 11:56 14:25 16:15 18:57 19:36
177 Mike Buckley Main Finished 8:24 11:48 14:20 16:10 18:45 19:35
178 Michael Fripp Main Finished 8:32 11:57 14:23 16:20 18:59 19:48
178 Jonathan Rew Main Finished 8:32 11:57 14:23 16:20 18:59 19:48
180 Heidi Ramsier Main Finished 8:26 11:54 14:47 16:35 19:04 19:44
180 Sue Barrett Main Finished 8:26 11:54 14:47 16:35 19:04 19:44
182 Stephen Hills Main Finished 8:29 11:32 14:03 16:05 18:53 19:55
183 Rachel Newman Main Finished 8:31 11:57 14:35 16:20 19:17 20:02
183 Graham Smith Main Finished 8:30 12:07 14:49 16:35 19:16 20:02
185 Kevin Slater Main Finished 8:35 11:59 14:47 16:35 19:25 20:09
185 Philip Saunders Main Finished 8:35 11:59 14:47 16:35 19:25 20:09
187 Jayne Smith Main Finished 8:34 12:11 14:49 16:48 19:31 20:10
188 Salvina Cawte Main Finished 8:28 12:12 15:04 16:55 19:31 20:08
188 Stephen Cawte Main Finished 8:28 12:13 15:04 16:55 19:31 20:08
190 Michael Barker Main Finished 8:27 12:12 15:04 16:55 19:31 20:09
190 Andy Clutton Main Finished 8:27 12:12 15:04 16:55 19:31 20:09
190 Sharon Clutton Main Finished 8:27 12:12 15:04 16:55 19:31 20:09
193 Anthony Mitchell Main Finished 8:25 11:58 14:49 16:45 19:31 20:13
194 Maria Drummond Main Finished 8:25 12:05 14:44 19:27 20:15
195 Fiona Coaker Main Finished 8:25 12:05 14:55 16:55 19:42 20:32
195 Victoria Wainwright Main Finished 8:25 12:05 14:55 16:55 19:42 20:32
197 Amanda Rember Main Finished 8:31 12:15 15:12 17:05 20:04 20:46
197 Fiona Sizmur Main Finished 8:31 12:15 15:12 17:05 20:04 20:46
199 Alex Burch Main Finished 8:26 12:12 15:12 17:18 20:17 20:54
199 Kate Windebank Main Finished 8:26 12:12 15:12 17:18 20:17 20:54
201 Jo Benton Main Active 8:39 12:46 15:28 17:25 20:19 21:10
201 Dory Morris Main Active 8:39 12:46 15:28 17:25 20:19 21:10
201 Alex Fulton Main Active 8:39 12:46 15:28 17:25 20:19 21:10
201 James Martin Main Active 8:39 12:46 15:28 17:25 20:19 21:10
205 Jonathan Clayton Main Retired Durlston 8:33 11:31 14:18 16:10 19:21
205 Mike Pascoe Main Retired Durlston 8:25 11:42 14:07 15:50 19:21
207 Andy Mutter Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:29 10:41 12:21
208 Benjaminge Holt Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:32 11:32 13:52
209 Steven Cunnington Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:26 11:39 14:19
210 Paul Jackson Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:24 11:49 14:27
211 Roger Taylor Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:24 11:43 14:30
212 David Andrews Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:24 12:01 14:35
213 Lisa Willmot Main Retired Hill Bottom 8:31 12:10 14:55
213 Samuel Whitfield Main Retired Hill Bottom 8:31 12:10 14:55
213 Hannah Chivers Main Retired Hill Bottom 8:30 12:10 14:55
213 Steven Rose Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:24 12:13 14:55
217 Rich Thompson Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:35 12:32 15:30
217 Sarah Pitt Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:26 12:16 15:30
219 Sarah Beer Main Retired Lulworth 8:24 11:21
220 Garrick Smith Main Retired Lulworth 8:38 11:48
221 Jack Kent Main Retired Lulworth 8:32 11:51
222 Robert Loughnane Main Retired Lulworth 8:24 12:01
223 Paul Jeffery Main Retired Lulworth 8:24 12:42
224 Kim Durdle Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:31 12:51
225 Sue Buffery Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:31 12:52
226 Stacie Bristow Main Retired Kimmeridge 8:29 12:53
227 Gary Bristow Main Retired Lulworth 8:29 12:54
228 Emma Plimmer Main Retired Lulworth 8:25 12:52
229 James Davies Main Retired Lulworth 8:25 12:53
230 Becky McGregor Main Retired Lulworth 8:25 12:54

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law