Latest News: August virtual challenge Read more

Latest News: Numbers allowed on social walks Read more



Full Results - Second Capital Challenge

Sat 7 Apr 18

Results List (192 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start BFI CP1 Padd CP2 Jack S CP3 Finsb CP4 Hack Finish VT
1 Zoltan Fodor Main Finished 8:46 9:39 11:14 12:40 13:39 14:28
2 Andrew Moore Main Finished 8:58 9:46 11:19 13:00 14:18 15:04
3 Richard Martin Main Finished 8:22 9:14 10:49 12:24 13:46 14:31
4 Daniel Nash Main Finished 8:00 8:56 10:30 12:16 13:39 14:24
5 Carol Fisher Main Finished 8:53 9:42 11:28 13:22 14:42 15:18
6 Christopher Boakes Main Finished 8:47 9:42 11:25 13:12 14:31 15:17
6 Valerie Berryman-Bousquet Main Finished 8:13 9:17 11:06 12:41 14:03 14:43
8 Roderick Smith Main Finished 8:07 9:06 10:52 12:39 13:57 14:42
9 Melissa Butcher Main Finished 8:23 9:22 11:06 12:56 14:20 15:06
10 Peter Tremain Main Finished 8:13 9:14 11:03 12:47 14:09 14:57
11 Andrew Boulden Main Finished 8:20 9:19 11:08 12:55 14:18 15:05
11 Nick Butcher Main Finished 8:13 9:16 11:06 12:51 14:14 14:58
13 John Flanagan Main Finished 8:02 8:55 10:41 12:34 14:01 14:49
14 Tara Williams Main Finished 8:53 9:50 11:43 13:31 14:58 15:46
15 Fabrice Leistner Main Finished 8:52 9:50 11:43 13:31 14:58 15:46
16 Laura Carver Main Finished 8:01 8:59 10:50 12:45 14:13 15:03
16 Tony Hill Main Finished 8:13 9:09 11:12 13:02 14:27 15:15
18 Deb Garfield Main Finished 8:00 8:59 10:50 12:45 14:13 15:03
19 John Power Main Finished 8:03 9:00 10:57 12:49 14:18 15:07
20 Manfred Engler Main Finished 8:00 9:05 10:58 12:56 14:22 15:12
21 Ian Habisrittinger Main Finished 8:01 9:04 11:02 13:00 14:30 15:15
22 Sarah Jane Kennedy Main Finished 8:05 9:08 11:05 12:57 14:31 15:20
23 Mike Phelan Main Finished 8:00 8:58 10:51 12:50 14:27 15:20
24 Kathy Crilley Main Finished 8:41 9:46 11:30 13:38 15:13 16:04
24 Jonathan Comber Main Finished 8:00 9:01 11:00 12:57 14:32 15:23
24 Rebecca Lawrence Main Finished 8:00 9:01 11:00 12:57 14:32 15:23
27 Scott Sawyer Main Finished 8:08 9:09 11:05 13:03 14:37 15:32
28 Michael Headley Main Finished 8:57 9:57 11:51 13:53 15:31 16:24
29 Lee Hall Main Finished 7:59 9:04 11:07 13:05 14:38 15:29
30 Shona Bendix Main Finished 8:30 9:23 11:36 13:38 15:13 16:03
31 Peter Aylmer Main Finished 8:24 9:26 11:23 13:22 15:05 15:58
31 Ian Hull Main Finished 8:24 9:23 11:17 13:18 15:05 15:58
31 Gary Upstone Main Finished 8:24 9:23 11:17 13:18 15:05 15:58
34 Mike Burrows Main Finished 8:06 9:10 11:08 13:09 14:47 15:45
34 Nic Clarke Main Finished 8:06 9:10 11:13 13:19 14:55 15:45
36 Jane Ferris Main Finished 8:05 9:08 11:12 13:19 14:55 15:45
37 David Medcalf Main Finished 8:04 9:13 11:16 13:20 14:55 15:50
38 Sharon Crowley Main Finished 8:02 9:12 11:19 13:22 14:56 15:49
38 Mike Crowley Main Finished 8:02 9:13 11:19 13:22 14:55 15:49
40 Calum Cawley Main Finished 8:49 9:50 11:48 13:48 15:36 16:37
41 David Appleby Main Finished 8:00 9:04 11:07 13:09 14:52 15:49
42 Andy Barnes Main Finished 8:30 9:39 11:39 13:44 15:23 16:21
43 Sarah Swaysland Main Finished 8:29 9:39 11:39 13:44 15:22 16:21
43 Jeff Golland Main Finished 8:11 9:18 11:30 13:31 15:12 16:03
45 Claire Gould Main Finished 8:02 9:15 11:15 13:20 15:03 15:56
45 Alice Caldwell Main Finished 8:07 9:17 11:17 13:18 15:04 16:01
45 Astrid Rees Main Finished 8:13 9:17 11:13 13:18 15:08 16:07
48 Sam Lewis Main Finished 8:00 9:01 10:58 13:09 15:03 15:55
48 Daniel Low Main Finished 8:10 9:17 11:17 13:36 15:20 16:05
50 Hugh Fraser Main Finished 8:20 9:28 11:36 13:40 15:24 16:16
51 Pawan Nandrajog Main Finished 8:07 9:08 11:07 13:18 15:04 16:05
52 Nicola Ghent Main Finished 7:49 8:55 11:03 13:08 14:54 15:49
53 Chris Hume Main Finished 7:59 9:05 11:16 13:27 15:06 16:00
53 Shirley Hume Main Finished 7:59 9:04 11:16 13:27 15:06 16:00
53 Roy Ramsay Main Finished 7:49 8:55 11:03 13:08 14:54 15:50
53 Teresa Brooker Main Finished 8:21 9:23 11:18 13:22 15:27 16:22
53 Kay Rees Main Finished 7:48 8:55 11:03 13:08 14:54 15:49
58 Robin Geller Main Finished 8:01 9:14 11:19 13:28 15:07 16:04
59 Anne Philpott Main Finished 8:00 9:15 11:19 13:28 15:07 16:04
60 Tim Bedwell Main Finished 8:17 9:23 11:28 13:39 15:25 16:23
61 Janet Underwood Main Finished 8:20 9:24 11:32 13:38 15:33 16:27
62 Christopher Kennedy Main Finished 8:00 9:04 11:12 13:19 15:12 16:08
63 Jane Bates Main Finished 7:59 9:04 11:12 13:19 15:12 16:08
64 Ian Fairweather Main Finished 8:03 9:08 11:17 13:27 15:18 16:14
65 Peter Ibison Main Finished 8:04 9:09 11:11 13:25 15:20 16:19
66 Caroline Russell Main Finished 8:01 9:07 11:21 13:29 15:22 16:19
67 Jo Johnstone Main Finished 7:59 9:06 11:11 13:25 15:20 16:18
68 Tracey Lang Main Finished 8:01 9:07 11:14 13:22 15:27 16:21
68 Richard Lang Main Finished 8:01 9:07 11:14 13:22 15:27 16:21
70 Javier Fuentes Main Finished 8:00 9:11 11:30 13:42 15:24 16:21
70 Jerry Gould Main Finished 7:59 9:06 11:11 13:25 15:22 16:20
70 Linda Gould Main Finished 7:59 9:06 11:11 13:25 15:22 16:20
73 Robert Powell Main Finished 8:11 9:15 11:18 13:24 15:31 16:33
73 Paul Cutmore Main Finished 7:59 9:07 11:13 13:29 15:24 16:21
75 Caroline Harvey Main Finished 8:09 9:18 11:32 13:40 15:33 16:32
75 William Harvey Main Finished 8:09 9:18 11:32 13:40 15:33 16:32
77 Julia Steed Main Finished 8:03 9:07 11:21 13:24 15:32 16:29
77 Abigail Elrick Main Finished 8:19 9:24 11:31 13:45 15:41 16:45
77 Eleanor Rutter Main Finished 8:03 9:07 11:21 13:24 15:32 16:29
80 John Elrick Main Finished 8:18 9:20 11:32 13:45 15:41 16:45
81 Nick Allars Main Finished 8:05 9:19 11:30 13:39 15:32 16:33
81 Main Finished 8:04 9:11 11:34 13:46 15:31 16:32
83 Yvonne Wilson Main Finished 8:00 9:08 11:19 13:29 15:28 16:29
84 John Wilson Main Finished 7:59 9:08 11:19 13:29 15:29 16:29
85 Armorel Young Main Finished 7:59 9:08 11:21 13:35 15:34 16:30
85 Jeremy Young Main Finished 7:59 9:07 11:21 13:35 15:34 16:30
87 Jamie Strachan Main Finished 8:05 9:15 11:19 13:20 15:36 16:37
88 David Yorston Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:20 13:47 15:40 16:40
89 Philip King Main Finished 7:59 9:04 11:18 13:51 15:39 16:37
89 Bruce Barclay Main Finished 7:59 9:06 11:18 13:51 15:39 16:37
91 Antoni Cain Main Finished 8:12 9:22 11:31 13:53 15:56 16:56
92 John Gorman Main Finished 8:27 9:36 11:39 14:04 16:14 17:12
93 Bozena Kaniewska Main Finished 8:27 9:36 11:41 14:12 16:11 17:15
93 Rob Vincent Main Finished 8:25 9:32 11:53 14:30 16:12 17:13
95 Heather Vincent Main Finished 8:24 9:32 11:53 14:30 16:11 17:13
95 Carole Melville Main Finished 8:26 9:36 11:41 14:12 16:11 17:15
95 Sharon Armon Main Finished 8:25 9:32 11:39 14:06 16:16 17:14
98 Laurence Foe Main Finished 8:08 9:15 11:20 13:42 15:47 16:58
98 Karen Sutherland Main Finished 8:07 9:18 11:42 14:04 16:01 16:57
98 John Watson Main Finished 8:12 9:26 11:40 14:03 15:53 17:02
98 Pete Crawshaw Main Finished 8:07 9:18 11:42 14:03 16:01 16:57
98 Rebecca Marvell Main Finished 8:12 9:26 11:40 14:03 15:53 17:02
103 Chris Lloyd Main Finished 8:01 9:14 11:21 13:46 15:48 16:52
103 Gareth Gordon-Wilkin Main Finished 8:22 9:32 11:47 14:07 16:12 17:13
103 Anne Bryne Main Finished 8:01 9:14 11:22 13:46 15:48 16:52
106 Jackie Burnett Main Finished 8:16 9:28 11:57 14:26 16:12 17:13
106 Gill Bunker Main Finished 8:16 9:29 11:57 14:26 16:12 17:13
108 Clive Frankham Main Finished 8:04 9:09 11:18 13:44 15:40 17:02
109 Simon Delany Main Finished 8:55 10:12 12:34 14:53 16:54 17:56
109 Krista Tuchscherer Main Finished 8:55 10:12 12:34 14:54 16:55 17:56
111 Abdul Salam Main Finished 8:04 9:18 11:39 14:06 16:16 17:13
111 June Edwardes-Evans Main Finished 8:19 9:36 12:00 14:25 16:25 17:28
111 Jane Roome Main Finished 8:19 9:36 12:00 14:25 16:25 17:28
114 Deborah Stamp Main Finished 8:18 9:36 12:00 14:25 16:25 17:28
115 Angela Gray Main Finished 8:01 9:15 11:36 14:23 16:15 17:18
115 Hilary Guess-England Main Finished 8:01 9:15 11:36 14:23 16:15 17:18
117 Ian Willis Main Finished 8:10 9:19 11:42 14:26 16:26 17:30
118 Nick Hasler Main Finished 8:09 9:18 11:42 14:25 16:26 17:30
118 Belinda Willis Main Finished 8:09 9:19 11:42 14:26 16:26 17:30
118 David Bull Main Finished 8:09 9:18 11:42 14:27 16:26 17:30
118 Maggie Stevenson Main Finished 8:05 9:18 11:39 14:07 16:20 17:26
118 Richard Whiteside Main Finished 8:09 9:18 11:42 14:25 16:26 17:30
123 Dan Andrews Main Finished 8:07 9:19 11:42 14:25 16:26 17:29
123 Deirdre Flegg Main Finished 8:01 9:14 11:36 14:06 16:16 17:23
125 Darren Hockley Main Finished 8:07 9:18 11:42 14:27 16:26 17:30
125 Robin Britton Main Finished 8:00 9:14 11:36 14:06 16:16 17:23
125 Rosemary Britton Main Finished 8:00 9:14 11:36 14:06 16:17 17:23
125 Michael Childs Main Finished 8:01 9:14 11:36 14:06 16:17 17:24
125 Ross Hockley Main Finished 8:07 9:18 11:42 14:25 16:26 17:30
125 Christine Harvey Main Finished 8:00 9:07 11:47 14:23 16:15 17:23
125 Michael Evans Main Finished 8:00 9:07 11:47 14:23 16:15 17:23
132 Dorothy Bather Main Finished 8:00 9:08 11:48 14:23 16:16 17:24
132 John Davis Main Finished 8:00 9:08 11:48 14:23 16:16 17:24
134 Kathy Tytler Main Finished 8:03 9:17 11:49 14:16 16:17 17:33
135 Kathryn Finn Main Finished 8:01 9:18 11:49 14:20 16:32 17:34
135 Sue Hodgson Main Finished 8:01 9:18 11:49 14:20 16:31 17:34
135 Judith Griffiths Main Finished 8:29 9:59 12:38 15:08 16:59 18:02
135 David Wakeford Main Finished 8:01 9:18 11:49 14:20 16:32 17:34
135 Michele Reynolds Main Finished 8:01 9:18 11:49 14:20 16:32 17:34
140 Chris Ketteringham Main Finished 8:28 10:00 12:39 15:09 16:59 18:02
141 Keith Warman Main Finished 8:01 9:14 11:46 14:15 16:32 17:37
142 Kevin Forder Main Finished 8:01 9:07 11:52 14:16 16:39 17:40
143 Sinead Howland Main Finished 8:17 9:32 12:35 15:05 16:59 17:57
143 Claire Bolsover Main Finished 8:17 9:32 12:35 15:05 16:59 17:57
145 Lewis Gilbey Main Finished 8:06 9:18 11:47 14:35 16:50 17:49
145 Thomas Gilbey Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:36 16:49 17:49
145 Nicole Wood Main Finished 8:07 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:49 17:50
145 Andrew Starrs Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:49 17:49
149 Charles Ritchie Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:49 17:50
149 Simon Maw Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:49 17:50
149 Marianne Ewart Smith Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:50 17:50
149 Mark Gilbey Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:36 16:50 17:50
149 Debbie Starrs Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:49 17:50
149 Andrea Gilbey Main Finished 8:06 9:17 11:47 14:35 16:49 17:50
155 Elaine Oddie Main Finished 8:00 9:19 11:43 14:14 16:37 17:46
155 Alan Stewart Main Finished 8:00 9:17 11:43 14:14 16:37 17:46
157 Julie Gordon Main Finished 8:55 10:22 - 15:35 17:29 18:43
157 Susan Thornton Main Finished 8:55 10:22 - 15:35 17:29 18:43
157 Mandy Strang Main Finished 8:55 10:22 - 15:35 17:29 18:43
157 Jacqui Ross-Gibson Main Finished 8:55 10:23 - 15:35 17:30 18:43
161 Deborah Wilson Main Finished 8:13 9:30 12:05 14:46 17:00 18:03
161 Iain Wilson Main Finished 8:13 9:30 12:05 14:46 17:00 18:03
161 Nicola Grineaux Main Finished 8:13 9:30 12:05 14:46 17:00 18:03
164 Allison Coleby-Hurley Main Finished 8:19 9:36 12:02 14:30 16:39 18:10
164 Dave Pitman Main Finished 8:19 9:36 12:02 14:30 16:38 18:10
166 Helen Dodds Main Finished 8:26 9:43 12:13 15:04 16:59 18:18
166 James Dodds Main Finished 8:25 9:43 12:13 15:04 16:59 18:17
168 Emily Bliss Main Finished 8:02 9:10 11:31 14:41 16:36 17:56
169 Lizzie German Main Finished 8:01 9:10 11:31 14:41 16:36 17:56
169 Gina Coulson Main Finished 8:43 10:04 12:49 15:26 17:26 18:38
171 Laura Clark Main Finished 8:01 9:10 11:31 14:41 16:36 17:57
171 Stephen Retout Main Finished 8:22 9:32 11:49 14:32 16:54 18:18
173 Julian Sharpe Main Finished 8:07 9:21 12:04 14:48 16:56 18:04
174 Christine Jones Main Finished 8:11 9:33 12:20 14:53 17:09 18:14
174 Sue Phillips Main Finished 8:11 9:33 12:20 14:53 17:09 18:14
174 Cee Symons Main Finished 8:11 9:37 12:20 14:54 17:10 18:14
174 Bridget Smith Main Finished 8:11 9:33 12:21 14:54 17:10 18:14
178 Gareth Bartlett Main Finished 8:28 10:04 12:49 15:26 17:26 18:37
179 Iria Garcia Main Finished 8:12 9:18 11:30 14:51 17:32 18:29
180 David Beckett Main Finished 8:11 9:18 11:30 14:51 17:32 18:29
181 Eric Street Main Finished 8:04 9:32 12:15 15:36 17:29 18:37
182 Jan Wilson Main Finished 8:03 9:32 12:15 15:34 17:29 18:37
183 Miranda Shoebridge Main Finished 8:03 9:32 12:15 15:33 17:29 18:38
184 Angus Lam Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:09 9:17 11:17 14:03
185 Jake Franklin Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:07 9:19 11:43 14:27
186 Joanna Brackenbury Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:04 9:13 11:47 14:33
187 Marie-Noelle Peltier Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:48 13:36 15:30
188 Joanne Reid Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:03 9:19 12:00 15:17
188 Elaine Leydon Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:03 9:19 12:00 15:17
190 Vanessa Crookes Main Retired CP3 Finsb 8:04 9:32 12:15 15:35
191 John Baker Main Retired CP2 Jack S 8:01 9:15 11:39
192 Achila Perera Main Retired CP2 Jack S 8:48 13:36 -

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law