Latest News: Read more



Hillwalkers' Register 2

2A   Wainwrights (214 Lakeland Fells)

2B   Wainwright's Outlying Fells (116 Lakeland Fells)

2C   Birketts (541 Lakeland Fells)

2D   Fellrangers (227 Lakeland Fells)

Registers 2A and 2B list those individuals who have reached the summit of all the hills featured in Alfred Wainwright's well-known guides.  The Wainwrights (Register 2A) lists those who have ascended the 214 fells described in the seven Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells.  Wainwright's Outlying Fells (Register 2B) lists those who have climbed the 116 hills described in The Outlying Fells of Lakeland.  Note that the name "Wainwrights" for the hills he listed is only used for convenience - it is a name that he would surely have detested !

For a copy of the Claim Form, click here.

At the end of 2017 the Wainwrights Register (2A) contained 793 names.

Until a few years ago, a companion list recorded the names of those who have completed the Wainwrights more than once.  However, the system has been changed.  Scroll down to the top of the Register 2A list below.  To see the list of multiple completers, just click on the arrows beside the column heading 'Total Rounds'.  (If there are several walkers with the same number of rounds, they will be shown in order of their first completion date:  possibly not ideal, but the best we can do.)  To return to the normal list, click on the arrows beside the column heading 'First Finish'.

At the end of 2017 there were 99 people who had completed more than one round.  Fifteen of them had completed 6 or more rounds of these popular Lakeland hills, and the record for one individual stood at fifty-one rounds.

When sending a claim to the Recorder for a second or subsequent round of the Wainwrights please do so on the normal Claim Form, not in the form of a letter or email, and please mark clearly in the Further Notes or Comments box the number of the round that has been completed.  One Claim Form for every completion, please.

 

The second Register, 2B, lists those who have completed the 116 fells described by Wainwright in his book The Outlying Fells of Lakeland (often referred to as "Book 8", or more colloquially as "the geriatric Wainwrights").  At the end of 2017 this Register contained 157 names.  Only six people (including five members of the same family) have completed the Outlying Fells more than once !

There has long been doubt about exactly how many fells AW identified in Book 8.  This can never be finally resolved, but 116 is now the accepted number:  this includes those fells stated by Wainwright to be nameless, although a name is now attached to all of them.  The easiest way of getting a list of the 116 is to search DoBIH, but a list can be obtained (as an email attachment only) from the Recorder.

Access to the fell known as High Knott or Williamson's Monument is currently strictly prohibited by the landowner.  In accordance with the LDWA policy on access described in the Introduction, a claim for Register 2B may be submitted without having visited High Knott.  (Your conscience may be clearer if you complete Walk 4 in Book 8, just omitting the detour to the monument.)  As the situation regarding this hill is well known, it is not necessary to specify on your Claim Form that you have omitted it.  To the best of the Recorder's knowledge there are no access problems with any other Outlying Fells.

Please note:  Until the end of February 2017 the definition of this register was "The Wainwrights and Outlying Fells (330 Lakeland Fells)".  It is now just the 116 Outlying Fells.  Of course all walkers who qualified under the old definition still qualify under the new one !  If you are already on Register 2B and would like to change your first and last hills and dates, please email the Recorder with the details.  If, however, you want a copy of the new certificate, a Claim Form and cheque are needed !

 

 

The third Register, 2C, lists the names of those who have ascended all 541 Birketts in the Lake District, as described in Bill Birkett's book Complete Lakeland Fells (1994).  Note that Pillar Rock, which is an exposed rock climb, not a scramble, is one of the 541, and so your claim will be accepted if you have climbed the other 540.  Please make it clear on the Claim Form whether or not you climbed Pillar Rock.

For a copy of the Claim Form, click here.

As the number of Birketts is so large, Progress Reports are published in each Hillwalkers' Register Annual Report.  To submit a progress report, a Claim Form is not required.  Just email the Recorder (hillwalker@ldwa.org.uk ) towards the end of the year giving details of the number climbed during the year, and your current total.  (Giving both numbers just assists the Recorder to sort out any discrepancies.)

 At the end of 2017 this Register contained 75 names.  Ten of these walkers (including five members of the same family) have completed the Birketts more than once.

 

The fourth Register, 2D, records those who have climbed all the 227 Lakeland Fells described by Mark Richards in his 8-volume Lakeland Fellranger series, published by Cicerone.

At the end of 2017 this Register contained 66 names.  Just two walkers have completed the Fellrangers more than once.

 

 

References
Note that a few of the references given below, which are arranged in chronological order, are now out-of-print, but some of these can be acquired from specialist second-hand book suppliers.  The principal references that are currently in print or otherwise relatively easily available are given in bold.  These reference lists are not intended to be exhaustive.  A variety of hill lists is also available on the Internet, or by email attachment from various hill list experts; details of these sources are often given in the HR Annual Report.

WAINWRIGHT: The Seven Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells by A. Wainwright (1955 to 1966). Various publishers since their first publication.
WAINWRIGHT: The Outlying Fells of Lakeland by A. Wainwright (1974). Various publishers since its first publication.
TURNER: New Combined Indexes to A. Wainwright's Pictorial Guides by John M. Turner (Second Edition 1984). Lingdales Press.
NEWSOME: A Companion to Wainwright's Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells by Joan Newsome (1992). Michael Joseph.
DEWEY: Mountain Tables by Michael Dewey Chapter 5. Constable.  (1995).
JACKSON & CROCKER: List of Wainwrights Wikipedia.
Database of British and Irish Hills (DoBIH). Statistical topics in hillwalking.  Updated twice a year.
CROWDER: Hill Lists Backpacking in Britain.
BIRKETT: Complete Lakeland Fells by Bill Birkett (1994 - Paperback version 2002) Collins
RICHARDS: Lakeland Fellranger by Mark Richards, in eight volumes (2003 to 2013).  Published by Cicerone between 2008 and 2013.  Four of the volumes were previously published by HarperCollins between 2003 and 2005.

 

The Wainwrights (214 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Rounds Last Year Total Roundsclick to sort First Finishclick to sort
1 Stephen Moore M Lank Rigg 2 55 26 Jun 1971
2 Alan Thompson M Yewbarrow 42 4 Mar 2002
3 Elizabeth Norton F Burnbank Fell 1 31 4 Oct 2000
4 Peter Wigglesworth M Troutbeck Tongue 27 Sep 1990
5 Avril Margaret Marks F Place Fell 22 23 Jun 2002
6 Tony Deall M Slight Side 18 21 Jul 1990
7 Peter Beachell M Wansfell 15 17 Nov 1999
8 Philip Powell M Seatallan 9 28 Aug 1988
9 Martin Jordan M Lingmoor Fell 8 31 Dec 1995
10 David Bond M Lingmoor Fell 1 8 11 Apr 2005
11 Michael Coates M Rosthwaite Fell 8 18 Feb 2008
12 Tony Willey M Gowbarrow Fell 7 2 Jul 2005
13 Amanda Montage F Lingmoor Fell 7 7 Jun 2006
14 John Clarke M Scafell 6 21 Apr 2007
15 Lynne Clarke F Scafell 6 21 Apr 2007
16 Andrew Wilkins M Castle Crag 1 6 28 Apr 2012
17 Laura Wilkins F Castle Crag 1 6 28 Apr 2012
18 Alan Duval M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 5 20 Oct 1980
19 Kathy Duval F Yewbarrow 5 22 Oct 1980
20 Martin Hudson M Bonscale Pike 5 31 Dec 1982
21 David Lunan M Arnison Crag 5 28 Mar 1997
22 Sandy McKay M Hallin Fell 5 11 Oct 1998
23 Pat McKay F Hallin Fell 5 11 Oct 1998
24 Keith Hewitt M Seathwaite Fell 5 19 Jul 2005
25 Jo Moss F Scafell Pike 5 23 May 2007
26 Sam Moss M Scafell Pike 5 23 May 2007
27 Harry Wilkins M Castle Crag 5 28 Apr 2012
28 James Wilkins M Rannerdale Knotts 1 5 9 Nov 2013
29 Fenella Jackson F Caw Fell 1 5 28 Dec 2016
30 Howard Sowerby M Mellbreak 4 30 Apr 1984
31 Frances Panton F Raven Crag 4 27 Oct 1992
32 Alan Denby M Catstycam 4 30 Apr 2000
33 Jack Schofield M Hart Side 4 28 Oct 2001
34 Michael Earnshaw M Green Crag 4 7 Apr 2004
35 Paul Bailey M Slight Side 4 9 Mar 2005
36 Emily Wilkins F Helm Crag 4 12 Jan 2013
37 Dave Lees M Arthur's Pike 1 4 15 Jul 2016
38 Peter H Grayson M The Nab 3 20 Jun 1981
39 Anne Nuttall F Tarn Crag 3 30 Oct 1982
40 John Nuttall M Tarn Crag 3 30 Oct 1982
41 Christopher R Johnson M Gavel Fell 3 Jun 1983
42 Toby Harling M Red Pike (Wasdale) 3 8 Apr 1988
43 Chris Pearson M Buckbarrow 3 10 Feb 1990
44 Doreen Viney F Hard Knott 3 Jul 1994
45 George David Young M Lingmell 3 7 Dec 1996
46 Richard Tait M Black Fell 3 26 May 1997
47 Sonja Brentley F Seat Sandal 3 26 Nov 2000
48 Ann Hiley F Skiddaw Little Man 3 31 Dec 2001
49 Roger Hiley M Skiddaw Little Man 3 31 Dec 2001
50 David Hughes M Lank Rigg 3 11 Feb 2002
51 Andy Mohun-Smith M   3 9 Jul 2002
52 Jeff Ford M Great End 3 26 Nov 2004
53 Malcolm Bird M The Nab 3 19 Mar 2005
54 Peter P Clayton M Rosthwaite Fell 3 2 May 2007
55 Robert Mitchell M Castle Crag 3 4 Sep 2007
56 Edward Haddrick M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 3 13 Sep 2007
57 Alan William Day M Green Crag 3 6 Oct 2008
58 Alan Tinker M Gowbarrow 3 18 Oct 2008
59 Mary Coates F Great Borne 1 3 2 Jun 2009
60 Mike Baker M Great End 3 2 Jul 2010
61 Bill Hancock M The Nab 1 3 11 May 2011
62 Frank Yates M 2 5 Nov 1978
63 Olive Holmes F Sca Fell 2 27 Sep 1980
64 Paddy Dillon M 2 16 Mar 1981
65 Leo Connell M 2 Nov 1981
66 Brian Richmond M Not reported 2 31 Dec 1983
67 John Schwarzenbach M 2 May 1988
68 Pat Schwarzenbach F 2 May 1988
69 Robin Wignall M Sca Fell 2 16 Sep 1989
70 Alan Galloway M 2 19 May 1991
71 Alec James Burford M 2 Jul 1991
72 Margaret Mary Burford F 2 Jul 1991
73 Alan Castle M Lingmell 2 19 Aug 1995
74 Olwyn Hannaford F Lingmell 2 9 Oct 1996
75 Ronald George Hannaford M Lingmell 2 9 Oct 1996
76 Michael Elcock M Bowscale Fell 2 29 Mar 1997
77 Michael John Barrett M Great End 2 15 May 1997
78 Lilian Millen F Yoke 2 28 Sep 1997
79 Peter Thomas Dransfield M Catstycam 2 Oct 1998
80 Paul Handley M Castle Crag 2 27 Dec 1998
81 Ian William Charters M Haystacks 2 30 Dec 2000
82 Pauline Charters F Haystacks 2 30 Dec 2000
83 Andrew Deall M Allen Crags 2 15 Sep 2001
84 Nick Murray M Rosthwaite Fell 2 18 Apr 2002
85 William Sinclair M Green Crag 2 6 Jun 2002
86 Hugh Cameron M Loughrigg Fell 2 14 Dec 2002
87 Susan Denby F Esk Pike 2 2003
88 Martin Thomerson M Mungrisdale Common 2 13 Jun 2003
89 R Neil Midgley M Lingmoor Fell 1 2 19 Feb 2004
90 Chris Bullard M Steel Fell 2 25 Jul 2004
91 Colleen Harrison F Hard Knott 2 13 Oct 2004
92 Geoff Hunter M Buckbarrow 1 2 30 Jul 2005
93 Kevin Richard Bailey M Lank Rigg 2 29 Apr 2007
94 Derek Snaith M Ard Crags 2 23 Aug 2007
95 Valerie Ann Harrold F Yewbarrow 2 27 Nov 2007
96 Thomas Grayson-Smith M Starling Dodd 2 26 Jan 2008
97 Dennis Armstrong M Loughrigg Fell 2 23 Apr 2008
98 Andy West M Slight Side 2 28 Jul 2008
99 Derek Capper M Grasmoor 2 20 Aug 2008
100 Janet Capper F Grasmoor 2 20 Aug 2008
101 Christine Backhouse F Yewbarrow 2 20 Sep 2008
102 Stuart Backhouse M Yewbarrow 2 20 Sep 2008
103 Phil Hall M Scafell Pike 2 11 Oct 2008
104 Glenn Rowe M Gowbarrow 2 18 Oct 2008
105 Bill Honeywell M Loughrigg Fell 2 1 May 2009
106 Gareth Seal M 2 2 Jun 2009
107 Guy Weller M Scafell Pike 2 12 Oct 2010
108 Janet Arnison F Whinlatter 2 27 Oct 2010
109 Philip Jowett M Starling Dodd 1 2 16 May 2012
110 Howard Jones M Haystacks 2 6 Oct 2015
111 Alan Barber M 1 30 Apr 1966
112 David Killick M Slight Side 1 31 Aug 1966
113 John Scott Cooper M Great Mell Fell 1 Apr 1968
114 Patsy Mayers F Green Crag 1 1969
115 Don Parkin M Eagle Crag 1 16 Sep 1971
116 Jim Barton M Rannerdale Knotts 1 30 Sep 1973
117 Dennis Bullock M Castle Crag 1 1974
118 Joyce Snellgrove F High Hartsop Dodd 1 11 Aug 1974
119 Paul Nicolas Snellgrove M High Hartsop Dodd 1 11 Aug 1974
120 Bruce N Brown M Mardale Ill Bell 1 3 Apr 1975
121 Philip H Cooper M Barf 1 3 May 1975
122 Peter H Riley M Starling Dodd 1 23 Aug 1975
123 David Richards M Mungrisdale Common 1 May 1976
124 Annie Riley F High Raise (Mardale) 1 6 Jul 1978
125 Margaret Davies F Slight Side 1 1 Oct 1978
126 Michael Davies M Slight Side 1 1 Oct 1978
127 Andrew W Armstrong M Great End 1 22 Jul 1979
128 Frances A Wilson F Hard Knott 1 May 1980
129 Peter Wilson M Hard Knott 1 May 1980
130 David M Smith M Holme Fell 1 30 Jun 1980
131 Kathy Moore F Sallows 1 4 Jul 1980
132 Bill Gallon M Lank Rigg 1 16 Jul 1980
133 John Lennox M Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1981
134 Raymond Steel M Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1981
135 Bob Moore M   1 23 Sep 1981
136 Peter Child M Wansfell 1 4 Aug 1982
137 Neville Denson M Hart Side 1 24 Sep 1982
138 Peter Collins M Selside Pike 1 6 Apr 1983
139 David G Smith M High Raise (Central) 1 Jul 1983
140 Ian Hunter Smith M High Raise (Central) 1 Jul 1983
141 Charles R Knowles M Middle Dodd 1 21 Sep 1983
142 Ray Wallis M 1 Jun 1984
143 Trevor J Littlewood M Hard Knott 1 24 Jun 1984
144 Chris Ainsworth M Skiddaw 1 1 Jan 1985
145 Hilary Hepworth F Slight Side 1 18 Apr 1985
146 Ursula Stubbings F Slight Side 1 Jul 1985
147 Raymond Smith M 1 1986
148 Chris Watson M Tarn Crag 1 May 1986
149 Joss Naylor M Barrow 1 3 Jul 1986
150 John Lord M Blea Rigg 1 6 Jul 1986
151 James Fleming Beattie M Binsey 1 7 Aug 1986
152 Gillian Diane Bull F Bakestall 1 8 Aug 1986
153 Walter Harrison M Beda Fell 1 9 Sep 1986
154 Adrian G Broadbent M 1 24 Nov 1986
155 Malcolm Imhoff M Mungrisdale Common 1 Feb 1987
156 D H Barham M 1 17 Apr 1987
157 Colin J Green M Mellbreak 1 21 Jun 1987
158 Graham Robert Bunn M Castle Crag 1 20 Sep 1987
159 Anne Judith Fletcher F Castle Crag 1 20 Sep 1987
160 John Harling M Low Fell 1 Feb 1988
161 Bryan Haycox M 1 19 Feb 1988
162 Pauline Haycox F 1 19 Feb 1988
163 Isabel Lockett F Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1988
164 Terry Lockett M Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1988
165 Tom Singleton M Black Fell 1 28 May 1988
166 David Williams M Great Crag 1 12 Jul 1988
167 Philip Kearney M Illgill Head 1 29 Jul 1988
168 Rod Kearney M Illgill Head 1 29 Jul 1988
169 Pauline G Edwards F 1 10 Jul 1989
170 Chris Conroy M 1 3 Aug 1989
171 Dennis J Fisher M Pillar 1 16 Mar 1990
172 Mary Beattie F Castle Crag 1 28 May 1990
173 Jim Cowles M Harter Fell (Eskdale) 1 11 Jun 1990
174 Edward Raymond Fulton M Rannerdale Knotts 1 2 Sep 1990
175 Mark Harrison M Binsey 1 22 Sep 1990
176 Andrew James Copley M Not reported 1 1991
177 Bob Tucker M Steeple 1 Mar 1991
178 Chris Newbery M Starling Dodd 1 19 Apr 1991
179 James Moyes Lipscombe M Grasmoor 1 24 May 1991
180 Andy Hyams M High Rigg 1 21 Jun 1991
181 John Geoffrey Rawlinson M Base Brown 1 14 Aug 1991
182 Edmund Martin Arnold M Clough Head 1 17 Oct 1991
183 Mark Hazlewood M Green Crag 1 16 Nov 1991
184 Bob Horne M Dow Crag 1 13 Apr 1992
185 Kevin Borman M 1 22 Apr 1992
186 Michael Baker M Mungrisdale Common 1 30 May 1992
187 Joe Faulkner M Place Fell 1 17 Jul 1992
188 Patrick Hoyte M Mellbreak 1 29 Apr 1993
189 Richard Alistair Baker M Mellbreak 1 19 Jun 1993
190 Stephen Johnson M Yewbarrow 1 21 Jun 1993
191 Ann Anthony F Rossett Pike 1 Sep 1993
192 H P Anthony M Rossett Pike 1 Sep 1993
193 David Light M Longlands Fell 1 Oct 1993
194 Anthony Peter Weetman M Slight Side 1 29 Oct 1993
195 Roger Godfrey M 1 1994
196 Graham Illing M Sallows 1 1994
197 Stanley George Pritchard M Whinlatter 1 15 Jan 1994
198 Graham Anthony Bagnall M 1 2 Apr 1994
199 Valerie Frances Bagnall F 1 2 Apr 1994
200 Sharon James F Hard Knott 1 2 May 1994
201 Kevin Saville M Hard Knott 1 2 May 1994
202 Ronald Frederick Dacombe M 1 4 Jun 1994
203 Brian Morris M Black Fell (?) 1 11 Jun 1994
204 Peter Silverwood M Middle Dodd 1 13 Jun 1994
205 Frank Jenkinson M Lingmell 1 Jul 1994
206 Margaret Nesbitt F Catstycam 1 4 Aug 1994
207 Rupert Booth M Mungrisdale Common 1 15 Oct 1994
208 Naomi Booth F Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Oct 1994
209 Charlotte Booth F Base Brown 1 26 Oct 1994
210 Elizabeth Booth F Base Brown 1 26 Oct 1994
211 Alvar Thorn M Not reported 1 15 Feb 1995
212 Ann Thorn F 1 15 Feb 1995
213 Graham Andrew Fielding M Sale Fell 1 18 Feb 1995
214 Graeme Crowe M Longlands Fell 1 13 Mar 1995
215 Mike Alldred M Binsey 1 17 Apr 1995
216 Alan Poxon M Hard Knott 1 13 May 1995
217 Martin Crookall M Seatallen 1 14 May 1995
218 David F Green M Wansfell 1 11 Jun 1995
219 Peter Wright M Caw Fell 1 25 Jun 1995
220 Edward Hammond M Hart Side 1 Oct 1995
221 Norman Locke M Eagle Crag 1 7 Oct 1995
222 John Harold Dawson M Whiteside 1 Nov 1995
223 Joy Hilary Dawson F Whiteside 1 Nov 1995
224 Jane Paterson F Scafell 1 6 Nov 1995
225 Chris Crocker M Lingmell 1 10 Mar 1996
226 Iain Thow M Lank Rigg 1 8 Apr 1996
227 Brian Smith M Lingmell 1 30 Apr 1996
228 Peter Miller M Cold Pike 1 16 May 1996
229 Jacquie Wright F Cold Pike 1 16 May 1996
230 Alison Fox F Lank Rigg 1 25 May 1996
231 Rowan Brockhurst M Sca Fell 1 31 May 1996
232 Graeme H Chapman M Illgill Head 1 1 Jun 1996
233 Anita Kellington F Pike o'Stickle 1 1 Jun 1996
234 Steuart Kellington M Pike o'Stickle 1 1 Jun 1996
235 Michael Rubins M Lank Rigg 1 1 Jun 1996
236 Martin Southwick M Green Crag 1 27 Jun 1996
237 Ben Dewhirst M Yewbarrow 1 Aug 1996
238 Joan Dewhirst F Yewbarrow 1 Aug 1996
239 James P Ashton M Lank Rigg 1 20 Aug 1996
240 Ron Needham M Mellbreak 1 27 Aug 1996
241 Prof. Colin Ratledge M Latrigg 1 30 Aug 1996
242 Tom Anderson M 1 5 Sep 1996
243 Dora Pittman F High Rigg 1 7 Sep 1996
244 John Gibbons M Silver Howe 1 12 Sep 1996
245 Frank Meachem M Binsey 1 22 Sep 1996
246 Chris Brooking M Binsey 1 28 Sep 1996
247 Derek Arnold M Rest Dodd 1 13 Oct 1996
248 Andrew Compton M Binsey 1 4 Nov 1996
249 Rob Woodall M Steel Knotts 1 15 Dec 1996
250 Christine Hardy F The Nab 1 30 Dec 1996
251 Roger Vincent M The Nab 1 30 Dec 1996
252 Frank McGrath M Binsey 1 31 Dec 1996
253 Ian Scott M Yewbarrow 1 31 Dec 1996
254 Peter J Simpson M Loughrigg Fell 1 10 Jan 1997
255 George Edward Ross M High Rigg 1 9 Feb 1997
256 David Taylor M High Rigg 1 9 Feb 1997
257 Martin I Scott M Wansfell 1 27 Feb 1997
258 Geoffrey D Carter M 1 2 Mar 1997
259 Brian Alan Key M Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Mar 1997
260 Nicholas John Key M Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Mar 1997
261 Joseph Nuttall M Mellbreak 1 Apr 1997
262 Tara Nuttall F Mellbreak 1 Apr 1997
263 Tim Jones M Castle Crag 1 8 Apr 1997
264 Ronald G K Burgess M Steeple 1 10 Apr 1997
265 Tony Roy Maynard M Caw Fell 1 28 Apr 1997
266 John Hargreaves M Lingmell 1 May 1997
267 Ruth Sharples F Knott 1 30 May 1997
268 Pete Wilson M St Sunday Crag 1 31 May 1997
269 Shirley Gibson F Black Fell 1 3 Jun 1997
270 William Gibson M Black Crag 1 3 Jun 1997
271 Gareth David Jones M Place Fel 1 3 Jun 1997
272 Duncan D Mackie M Lank Rigg 1 10 Jul 1997
273 Kay L Mackie F Lank Rigg 1 10 Jul 1997
274 Christopher Martin Terrey M Rosthwaite Fell 1 19 Jul 1997
275 Ruth Tite F Steel Fell 1 Aug 1997
276 Geoff Crowder M Hard Knott 1 8 Aug 1997
277 Vivien Crowder F Hard Knott 1 8 Aug 1997
278 David A Rawden M Sergeants Crag 1 14 Aug 1997
279 Richard Tite M Steel Fell 1 31 Aug 1997
280 Mike Edwards M Tarn Crag 1 Sep 1997
281 Sheila Charnock F Birks 1 20 Sep 1997
282 Marion Eccles F Birks 1 20 Sep 1997
283 Roger Fox M Mellbreak 1 Oct 1997
284 John Hay M Whin Rigg 1 1 Nov 1997
285 Gordon Ingall M Sale Fell 1 3 Nov 1997
286 Douglas Lowther M Mellbreak 1 14 Nov 1997
287 Jennifer Angela Lowther F Mellbreak 1 14 Nov 1997
288 Boyd Millen M Pike o'Blisco 1 30 Nov 1997
289 Anthony Nicholson M Carrock Fell 1 Mar 1998
290 Gary Westwood M Blencathra 1 23 Mar 1998
291 John Bickerstaffe M Slight Side 1 24 Mar 1998
292 Jenny Whalley F St Sunday Crag 1 Apr 1998
293 Kevin Whalley M St Sunday Crag 1 Apr 1998
294 David Hoyle M Arnison Crag 1 27 Apr 1998
295 Norma Dawe F Yewbarrow 1 19 May 1998
296 Terry Dawe M Yewbarrow 1 19 May 1998
297 Sue Needham F Little Mell Fell 1 26 May 1998
298 Donald Haigh M Hartsop above How 1 5 Jun 1998
299 Margaret Mary Haigh F Hartsop above How 1 5 Jun 1998
300 John Malcolm Chaney M Low Fell 1 22 Jun 1998
301 B G Lowde M Sale Fell 1 5 Jul 1998
302 Ronald David Davies M Gowbarrow Fell 1 Aug 1998
303 Bill Hopkin M Illgill Head 1 10 Aug 1998
304 Les Winter M Illgill Head 1 10 Aug 1998
305 Kevin Francis Daniels M Castle Crag 1 29 Aug 1998
306 John P Aurton M Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
307 Margaret Aurton F Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
308 Alan Oram M Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
309 Margaret T Oram F Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
310 Bill Fairmaner M Hallin Fell 1 6 Sep 1998
311 Mike Barron M Lingmoor Fell 1 17 Sep 1998
312 Craig Bulga M Steel Knotts 1 24 Sep 1998
313 Dennis Foster M Pike o'Stickle 1 26 Sep 1998
314 Angela Croxall F Sca Fell 1 3 Oct 1998
315 David Croxall M Sca Fell 1 3 Oct 1998
316 Albert C Hayward M Hard Knott 1 20 Nov 1998
317 Sandra A Skidmore F Hard Knott 1 20 Nov 1998
318 Diane Walker F Scafell 1 27 Dec 1998
319 Nigel Julian Walker M Scafell 1 27 Dec 1998
320 Ian Kelcey M Castle Crag 1 1999
321 Michael W Griffiths M Seathwaite Fell 1 19 Mar 1999
322 Lesley Gould F Pillar 1 28 Mar 1999
323 Christopher Knox M Slight Side 1 28 Mar 1999
324 Wendy Knox F Haycock 1 28 Mar 1999
325 Dave Bullivant M High Hartsop Dodd 1 3 Apr 1999
326 Ian Andrew Watson M Great End 1 10 Apr 1999
327 Robert E Wade M Clough Head 1 3 May 1999
328 Graham Williams M Castle Crag 1 5 Jun 1999
329 Les Hardman M Place Fell 1 19 Jun 1999
330 Peter Jackson M Steeple 1 26 Jun 1999
331 Susan Littlewood F Great Cockup 1 3 Jul 1999
332 Jill Munro F Great End 1 9 Jul 1999
333 Malcolm Munro M Great End 1 9 Jul 1999
334 Andrew Divall M Great Borne 1 31 Jul 1999
335 John Brian Pickles M Buckbarrow 1 12 Aug 1999
336 Isobel Mary Haslett F 1 15 Aug 1999
337 Michael Woods Haslett M 1 15 Aug 1999
338 Norma Rothwell F Binsey 1 22 Aug 1999
339 Anne R Songhurst F Castle Crag 1 9 Sep 1999
340 Peter R Songhurst M Castle Crag 1 9 Sep 1999
341 Phil Jones M Lingmell 1 11 Sep 1999
342 Val Saville F Lingmell 1 11 Sep 1999
343 Arthur Jury M Arthur's Pike 1 14 Sep 1999
344 Jean Bowers F Green Crag 1 17 Sep 1999
345 Bill Bowers M Green Crag 1 17 Sep 1999
346 Barry Everett M Glaramara 1 18 Sep 1999
347 A Derrick Plummer M Base Brown 1 12 Oct 1999
348 Wayne Smith M Nab Scar 1 16 Oct 1999
349 Brian Panton M Steel Fell 1 31 Oct 1999
350 Selwyn Collinge M Souther Fell 1 11 Nov 1999
351 Maurice Thompson M Tarn Crag 1 14 Nov 1999
352 Michael Robert Cotterill M Scoat Fell 1 18 Dec 1999
353 P F Holmes M Great End 1 31 Dec 1999
354 Tony Batty M Selside Pike 1 Feb 2000
355 Charlie Collin M Yewbarrow 1 12 Mar 2000
356 Ross Chisholm M Sca Fell 1 May 2000
357 David John Willey M Cold Pike 1 10 Jun 2000
358 Andrew Collinson M Mellbreak 1 23 Jun 2000
359 Barbara Matthewson F Souther Fell 1 23 Jun 2000
360 Esther Gibbons F Clough Head 1 26 Jun 2000
361 Andi Harrison M Low Fell 1 Jul 2000
362 Christine Roche F Lingmell 1 1 Jul 2000
363 Bob Tait M Tarn Crag 1 3 Jul 2000
364 John Robert Nudds M Eagle Crag 1 20 Jul 2000
365 Neil Spence M Black Combe (outlier) 1 8 Aug 2000
366 Clive Palmer M Lingmell 1 10 Aug 2000
367 Rosemary Palmer F Lingmell 1 10 Aug 2000
368 Brian Richard Graves M Sergeants Crag 1 27 Aug 2000
369 Pauline Margaret West F Grasmoor 1 31 Aug 2000
370 Richard Edward West M 1 31 Aug 2000
371 Michael John Mitchell M Rossett Pike 1 3 Sep 2000
372 Dave Evans M Castle Crag 1 5 Sep 2000
373 John Warren M Castle Crag 1 5 Sep 2000
374 Arthur Peter Arnold M Crinkle Crags 1 13 Sep 2000
375 Maurice Gray M High Hartsop Dodd 1 14 Sep 2000
376 Gareth Fawcett M Yewbarrow 1 23 Sep 2000
377 Joan Walker F Rosthwaite Fell 1 25 Sep 2000
378 Janet Presland F Buckbarrow 1 5 Oct 2000
379 Roy Presland M Buckbarrow 1 5 Oct 2000
380 John Walker M Stybarrow Dodd 1 17 Oct 2000
381 Bryan W Nicholson M Slight Side 1 21 Oct 2000
382 Marjorie Nicholson F Slight Side 1 21 Oct 2000
383 David Purchase M Haystacks 1 22 Oct 2000
384 Jeff Gould M Dollywaggon Pike 1 25 Oct 2000
385 D C Brown M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
386 Peter A Crook M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
387 Nicholas John Snowden M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
388 Michael Vacher M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
389 Bryan Charles Ellis M Beda Fell 1 Dec 2000
390 Viv Tabner F Binsey 1 22 Dec 2000
391 Jane Mary Enys Wood F Place Fell 1 31 Dec 2000
392 Graham Phillips M Glenridding Dodd 1 16 Jan 2001
393 Bert Hogarth M Silver How 1 18 Feb 2001
394 Gustav Dobrzynski M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 28 Jul 2001
395 Gavin Ranson M Lingmoor Fell 1 1 Aug 2001
396 Rachel Emma Barry F Allen Crags 1 15 Sep 2001
397 Geoff Leaver M Yewbarrow 1 29 Sep 2001
398 John Bernard Morle M Whin Rigg 1 14 Oct 2001
399 John Gurnhill M Black Fell 1 22 Mar 2002
400 Peter James Smith M Sale Fell 1 24 Mar 2002
401 Mark Nicholson M Great Mell Fell 1 5 May 2002
402 John Warnes M Great End 1 11 May 2002
403 June Warnes F Great End 1 11 May 2002
404 Jeff Parr M Burnbank Fell 1 16 May 2002
405 Matthew James Hird M Great End 1 3 Jun 2002
406 Richard John Lodge M Glaramara 1 3 Jun 2002
407 Harold Lawson M Great End 1 19 Jun 2002
408 Marjorie Patricia Lawson F Great End 1 19 Jun 2002
409 Rodney Mason M Hallin Fell 1 25 Jun 2002
410 Geoffrey William Price M Fellbarrow 1 Jul 2002
411 Neville Cohen M Grange Fell 1 7 Jul 2002
412 Jane C Gill F Grange Fell 1 7 Jul 2002
413 David Newton M Grange Fell 1 23 Jul 2002
414 Freya Brosnan F Bonscale Pike 1 3 Aug 2002
415 Pete Brosnan M Bonscale Pike 1 3 Aug 2002
416 David Thomas M Rosthwaite Fell 1 14 Aug 2002
417 James Lackenby M Silver How 1 17 Aug 2002
418 Hazel Merigold F Silver Hoe 1 17 Aug 2002
419 Stephen N Osborne M Bakestall 1 1 Sep 2002
420 Albert Edward Johnson M Fleetwith Pike 1 12 Oct 2002
421 Joan Johnson F Fleetwith Pike 1 12 Oct 2002
422 Daniel Patrick Quinn M Harter Fell, Eskdale 1 23 Oct 2002
423 Phil Noble M Great Calva 1 17 Nov 2002
424 Bob Garrett M Raven Crag 1 20 Dec 2002
425 Margery Noble F Sergeant Man 1 19 Feb 2003
426 Graham Brookes M Black Fell 1 27 Apr 2003
427 Gillian Johnson F Great End 1 May 2003
428 Mark Johnson M Great End 1 May 2003
429 Elizabeth Anne Lemal F Mellbreak 1 29 May 2003
430 Philip Mark Thomson M Harter Fell (Eskdale) 1 11 Jun 2003
431 James Smith M Great Mell Fell 1 29 Jun 2003
432 Matthew Webster M 1 12 Jul 2003
433 James Crichton M Steel Fell 1 24 Jul 2003
434 Brian Wilson M Steel Fell 1 9 Aug 2003
435 Jerzy Matuszewski M Grike 1 10 Aug 2003
436 Stephen John Walker M Grike 1 10 Aug 2003
437 Patricia Margaret Downie F Bowfell 1 25 Sep 2003
438 Julie Hall F Lonscale Fell 1 25 Sep 2003
439 Alan Cutts M Loughrigg Fell 1 9 Oct 2003
440 Martin Richardson M Arnison Crag 1 21 Oct 2003
441 Keith Riddiough M 1 29 Oct 2003
442 Roger Chapman M Starling Dodd 1 30 Nov 2003
443 Ian Davies M Gowbarrow Fell 1 13 Dec 2003
444 Ernest Arthur Hailwood M Binsey 1 14 Dec 2003
445 Allison Jayne Parkes F Sca Fell 1 3 Apr 2004
446 Duncan Roger Parkes M Sca Fell 1 3 Apr 2004
447 Norman Ryan M Great End 1 21 May 2004
448 William Lowrey M Lank Rigg 1 23 May 2004
449 Keith Lowthian M Ling Fell 1 30 May 2004
450 Tony Wimbush M Bakestall 1 3 Jun 2004
451 Gerri Burgess F Sallows 1 19 Jun 2004
452 Cliff Ford M Sallows 1 19 Jun 2004
453 Geoff Curnock M Slight Side 1 11 Jul 2004
454 Michael Patrick Foss M Caw Fell 1 12 Jul 2004
455 Joyce Hynes F Castle Crag 1 25 Jul 2004
456 Peter Bashforth M Yewbarrow 1 26 Jul 2004
457 David George Johnston M Catbells 1 30 Jul 2004
458 Adrian Price M Starling Dodd 1 20 Aug 2004
459 Malcolm Price M Starling Dodd 1 20 Aug 2004
460 John David Burland M Starling Dodd 1 24 Sep 2004
461 Derek Dalby Partridge M Troutbeck Tongue 1 30 Sep 2004
462 Judy Nickerson F Loughrigg Fell 1 9 Oct 2004
463 John Dobson M Steeple 1 18 Oct 2004
464 Karen Victoria Mason F Seatallan 1 29 Oct 2004
465 Dorothy Bilton F Haystacks 1 30 Oct 2004
466 Peter Graham Bilton M Haystacks 1 30 Oct 2004
467 Rod Ireland M 1 31 Oct 2004
468 James Blake M Great Cockup 1 6 Nov 2004
469 Chris Coady M Great Mell Fell 1 15 Jan 2005
470 John Twidale M The Nab 1 2 Feb 2005
471 Frank Barker M Castle Crag 1 19 Mar 2005
472 Duncan Smith M Binsey 1 27 Mar 2005
473 Christian Prescott M Haystacks 1 10 Apr 2005
474 Martin Grass M Esk Pike 1 16 Apr 2005
475 Nicola Grace Grass F Esk Pike 1 16 Apr 2005
476 Hilary Russell F Carrock Fell 1 29 Apr 2005
477 Jonathan Russell M Carrock Fell 1 29 Apr 2005
478 Stephen Ramsay M Whinlatter 1 30 May 2005
479 Philip John Lund M Beda Fell 1 5 Jun 2005
480 Martin Manley M Middle Fell 1 26 Jun 2005
481 Pamela Abbott F The Nab 1 19 Jul 2005
482 Philip Sharples M Lingmoor Fell 1 4 Aug 2005
483 Stuart Ball M The Nab 1 18 Aug 2005
484 Susan Dawkins F Selside Pike 1 15 Sep 2005
485 Brian Stokes M Selside Pike 1 15 Sep 2005
486 David Morgan M Catstycam 1 27 Oct 2005
487 Andrew Bass M Lingmoor Fell 1 1 Jan 2006
488 Kate Motley F 1 2 Jan 2006
489 Mike Motley M Not reported 1 2 Jan 2006
490 Genevieve Shaw F Causey Pike 1 11 Mar 2006
491 Rod Hepplewhite M Scafell 1 29 Mar 2006
492 Julie Gardner F Mungrisdale Common 1 31 Mar 2006
493 Stephen Dixon M Dodd 1 23 Apr 2006
494 Howard Mann, OBE M  Glenridding Dodd 1 4 May 2006
495 Graham Busch M The Nab 1 Jun 2006
496 Alan Burnett M Buckbarrow 1 15 Jun 2006
497 Cherry Burnett F Buckbarrow 1 15 Jun 2006
498 Christine Weller F Hallin Fell 1 22 Jun 2006
499 Paul Keech M The Nab 1 25 Jun 2006
500 Barry Leverett M Scafell 1 6 Jul 2006
501 Lesley Leverett F Scafell 1 6 Jul 2006
502 Tony Tyler M Scafell 1 6 Jul 2006
503 Paul Alldred M High Pike (Caldbeck) 1 12 Jul 2006
504 Andris Akermanis M Pillar 1 29 Jul 2006
505 Pat Lunan F Whiteside 1 29 Jul 2006
506 Debbie Porter F Whiteside 1 29 Jul 2006
507 Mike Taylor M Pillar 1 29 Jul 2006
508 Anton Ciritis M Bonscale Fell 1 5 Aug 2006
509 John Slater Burn M Hen Comb 1 10 Aug 2006
510 John Marshall M Beda Fell 1 27 Aug 2006
511 David John Emery M Lank Rigg 1 28 Aug 2006
512 Rex Anthony Dixon M Kirk Fell 1 11 Sep 2006
513 Andrew John Ross M Yewbarrow 1 16 Sep 2006
514 Jean Dobson F Sca Fell 1 3 Oct 2006
515 Jordan Conor Ross M Castle Crag 1 24 Oct 2006
516 Eric Hardman M Black Fell 1 1 Nov 2006
517 Alan Radcliffe M Castle Crag 1 4 Nov 2006
518 Colin Raymond Rowley M Castle Crag 1 4 Nov 2006
519 Alwyne Heyworth Brown M 1 Feb 2007
520 Michael Clifford Holgate M Haycock 1 Feb 2007
521 Jim Bloomer M 1 3 Feb 2007
522 Brian Green M Shipman Knotts 1 7 Feb 2007
523 Carole Green F Shipman Knotts 1 7 Feb 2007
524 John Keohane M Silver Howe 1 12 Apr 2007
525 George Hladowski M Mellbreak 1 19 Apr 2007
526 John Woolley M Pillar 1 3 Jun 2007
527 Anne Gregson F Illgill Head 1 10 Jun 2007
528 Paul Gregson M Illgill Head 1 10 Jun 2007
529 Brian Glyn Lewis M Bowfell 1 20 Jun 2007
530 Andrew T Davies M Kirk Fell 1 30 Jul 2007
531 Susan Beachell F 1 22 Aug 2007
532 Liz Nicholas F Ard Crags 1 23 Aug 2007
533 John M Watts M Great Cockup 1 24 Aug 2007
534 Laurence David Morris M White Side 1 9 Sep 2007
535 Mildred Ross F 1 Oct 2007
536 Chris Clissold M Buckbarrow 1 7 Oct 2007
537 Carole Engel F Catstycam 1 7 Oct 2007
538 John Farrar M Sergeant's Crag 1 8 Oct 2007
539 Barry Cameron Wakelin M Binsey 1 22 Oct 2007
540 Katie Wakelin F Binsey 1 22 Oct 2007
541 Liz Wakelin F Binsey 1 22 Oct 2007
542 Andrew Davies M High Rigg 1 25 Oct 2007
543 Celia Watson F 1 25 Oct 2007
544 Stuart Watson M 1 25 Oct 2007
545 Ben Fleetwood M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 26 Oct 2007
546 John Freeman M 1 3 Nov 2007
547 Jim Bispham M Graystones 1 10 Nov 2007
548 Philip Newton M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
549 David Parminter M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
550 Peter Harrold M Yewbarrow 1 27 Nov 2007
551 Nikola Anne Davies F Loughrigg Fell 1 29 Dec 2007
552 David Pettit M Great End 1 5 Jan 2008
553 Steve Haden M Red Pike (Buttermere) 1 19 Jan 2008
554 Andy Sutton M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 1 13 Apr 2008
555 Paul Joseph Banks M Sca Fell 1 16 May 2008
556 Terry Pilkington M 1 16 May 2008
557 Peter Turner M Sca Fell 1 16 May 2008
558 Jim Rowe M Lingmoor Fell 1 14 Jun 2008
559 Mary Hatcher F Great End 1 13 Jul 2008
560 Paul Hatcher M Great End 1 13 Jul 2008
561 Edith Moran F Rossett Pike 1 13 Aug 2008
562 Geoff Smith M Rossett Pike 1 13 Aug 2008
563 Frankie Goldspink F Slight Side 1 15 Aug 2008
564 Martin Wayne Scatchard M Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Aug 2008
565 Wendy Eve Scatchard F Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Aug 2008
566 Chris Slann M Slight Side 1 15 Aug 2008
567 Michael Wray M Latrigg 1 15 Aug 2008
568 Jean Johnston F Middle Dodd 1 2 Sep 2008
569 Roger Swithenbank M Castle Crag 1 9 Sep 2008
570 John Burgess M Binsey 1 13 Sep 2008
571 Joyce Burgess F Binsey 1 13 Sep 2008
572 Graham Fulford M Caw Fell 1 13 Sep 2008
573 Martin Dean Harper M Pavey Ark 1 25 Sep 2008
574 Suzanna Lines F 1 25 Sep 2008
575 Alan Franklin M 1 27 Sep 2008
576 Betty Franklin F Crinkle Crags 1 27 Sep 2008
577 Michael Abbott M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
578 David Adams M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
579 Michael Askey M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
580 Helen Cavanagh F Gowbarrow Fell 1 18 Oct 2008
581 Gerald Dentith M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
582 David Findel-Hawkins M Gowbarrow Fell 1 18 Oct 2008
583 Nick Ford M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
584 Peter Gardner M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
585 Ivan Grindrod M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
586 Rod Heywood M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
587 Frank Jennings M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
588 Merrian Lancaster F Gowbarrow Fell 1 18 Oct 2008
589 James Rigby M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
590 Hilary Scott F Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
591 Jenny Shepherd F Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
592 Stephen Walker M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
593 Michael Warner M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
594 Nigel West M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
595 Dave Williams M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
596 Mick Moore M Slight Side 1 25 Nov 2008
597 Duncan Elliott M Haystacks 1 30 Dec 2008
598 Nigel Thackrah M Green Crag 1 18 Jan 2009
599 Barrie Blenkinship M Lingmoor Fell 1 22 Mar 2009
600 Gareth Jones M Great Gable 1 16 Apr 2009
601 Robert Gareth Jones M Great Gable 1 16 Apr 2009
602 Ronald W L Turnbull M Rannerdale Knotts 1 25 May 2009
603 Diana Morris F Hallin Fell 1 18 Jun 2009
604 Graham Morris M Hallin Fell 1 18 Jun 2009
605 Jonathan Waugh M Pillar 1 28 Jun 2009
606 Tony Richmond M Slight Side 1 5 Jul 2009
607 Mike Shaw M High Hartsop Dodd 1 23 Jul 2009
608 Adrian Romain Wade M Illgill Head 1 25 Jul 2009
609 Susan Romain Wade F Illgill Head 1 25 Jul 2009
610 Victoria Morris F Birkhouse Moor 1 7 Aug 2009
611 Kevan Guest M Catstycam 1 13 Aug 2009
612 David Gilbert M Coniston Old Man 1 16 Aug 2009
613 Lisa Gittins F Coniston Old Man 1 16 Aug 2009
614 Audrey Williams F Bonscale Pike 1 21 Aug 2009
615 Peter Baldock M White Side 1 19 Sep 2009
616 Beryl Castle F Rannerdale Knotts 1 4 Oct 2009
617 Paul Butcher M Castle Crag 1 10 Oct 2009
618 Tony Renney M Great Mell Fell 1 15 Oct 2009
619 Steve McConville M Caw Fell 1 18 Oct 2009
620 George Wilks M Green Crag 1 18 Oct 2009
621 Joe Bashforth M Stone Arthur 1 29 Oct 2009
622 Martin Pearson M Illgill Head 1 10 Dec 2009
623 Paul D Brown M Scafell 1 13 Dec 2009
624 Brian J Lockton M Scafell 1 12 Mar 2010
625 Richard Binstead M Cold Pike 1 25 Apr 2010
626 Andrew Howlett M Bannerdale Crag 1 29 May 2010
627 Alan Pilling M Fleetwith Pike 1 20 Jun 2010
628 Steve Gilchrist M Low Fell 1 31 Jul 2010
629 Steven Turnbull M Tarn Crag (Easdale) 1 10 Aug 2010
630 Thomas Sellers M Sallows 1 30 Aug 2010
631 Geoff Farmer M Whiteless Pike 1 4 Sep 2010
632 Chris Ide M Burnbank Fell 1 4 Sep 2010
633 Paula Hudson F Lank Rigg 1 16 Oct 2010
634 Tony Baker M Great Borne 1 20 Oct 2010
635 Mo Baker F Great Borne 1 20 Oct 2010
636 Anne Henderson F Haystacks 1 15 Nov 2010
637 Stuart Henderson M Haystacks 1 15 Nov 2010
638 Liz Halpin F The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
639 Mike Halpin M The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
640 Jozef Palocko M Scafell Pike 1 26 Apr 2011
641 Alan L Brook M Wansfell 1 4 May 2011
642 Ken Jones M Sheffield Pike 1 8 May 2011
643 Jill King F Crinkle Crags 1 3 Jul 2011
644 Alan Rafferty M Crinkle Crags 1 3 Jul 2011
645 Nicky Wood F Pillar 1 23 Jul 2011
646 Melanie Wright F Scafell Pike 1 30 Jul 2011
647 Jacqui Wakelam F Brim Fell 1 11 Aug 2011
648 Nick Wakelam M Brim Fell 1 11 Aug 2011
649 Geoffrey Evens M The Nab 1 18 Aug 2011
650 Anne Deall F Glaramara 1 29 Aug 2011
651 Jane Warner F Lingmell 1 31 Aug 2011
652 Kate Lennox F Lingmell 1 4 Sep 2011
653 Graeme Ian Leathard M Great Gable 1 10 Sep 2011
654 Karen Jefferies F Yewbarrow 1 16 Sep 2011
655 Melvyn Walker M Yewbarrow 1 16 Sep 2011
656 Jill Rowland F Scafell 1 28 Sep 2011
657 David Duffy M Scafell 1 1 Oct 2011
658 Anita Platt F Crinkle Crags 1 1 Oct 2011
659 Stephen Bark M Binsey 1 21 Oct 2011
660 David Francis Oxley M Binsey 1 21 Oct 2011
661 Tony Questa M Ullscarf 1 28 Oct 2011
662 S G Singleton M Hard Knott 1 28 Oct 2011
663 James Goulding M Lank Rigg 1 30 Oct 2011
664 Paul Goulding M Lank Rigg 1 30 Oct 2011
665 James Robert Wigglesworth M Rossett Pike 1 1 Nov 2011
666 John Holland M Brae Fell 1 4 Dec 2011
667 Ronnie Bowron M Starling Dodd 1 22 Dec 2011
668 Wendy Dodds F Great Crag 1 1 Feb 2012
669 David Hodgetts M Great Carrs 1 24 Mar 2012
670 Gill Batty F Slight Side 1 27 Mar 2012
671 Margaret P McParland F Castle Crag 1 28 Mar 2012
672 Peter Latham M Whin Rigg 1 31 Mar 2012
673 Kevin A Milburn M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 1 31 Mar 2012
674 Phil O'Neill M Green Crag 1 31 Mar 2012
675 Ashley Hale M Hartsop above How 1 5 Apr 2012
676 Susan Green F Rossett Pike 1 6 May 2012
677 David Shaw M Seat Sandal 1 19 May 2012
678 Andy Robinson M Clough Head 1 3 Jun 2012
679 Andrew Gregory M Castle Crag 1 4 Jun 2012
680 David Brown M Castle Crag 1 9 Jun 2012
681 Jonathan Tod M Seat Sandal 1 30 Jun 2012
682 Sue Ross and Bonniedog F Fleetwith Pike 1 29 Jul 2012
683 Anita Roberts F Yewbarrow 1 2 Aug 2012
684 Stephen Roberts M Yewbarrow 1 2 Aug 2012
685 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Grey Crag 1 4 Sep 2012
686 Neil B Stafford M Stone Arthur 1 7 Sep 2012
687 Ian Banks M Rossett Pike 1 9 Sep 2012
688 Tony Watson M Base Brown 1 6 Oct 2012
689 Stuart Telford M Scafell Pike 1 18 Nov 2012
690 John G Burton M Helm Crag 1 3 Jan 2013
691 Drew Whitworth M Latrigg 1 4 Jan 2013
692 Jenny Hatfield F Fellbarrow 1 8 Feb 2013
693 Rick Salter M Fellbarrow 1 8 Feb 2013
694 Peter Leather M Skiddaw 1 22 Feb 2013
695 Tina Leather F Skiddaw 1 22 Feb 2013
696 Clare Parker F Haystacks 1 12 May 2013
697 Simon Parker M Haystacks 1 12 May 2013
698 Lesley Calrow F Great Gable 1 26 May 2013
699 Simon Calrow M Great Gable 1 26 May 2013
700 Rob Halstead M Sergeant Man 1 4 Jun 2013
701 Heather Leverton F Esk Pike 1 5 Jul 2013
702 Peter Leverton M Esk Pike 1 5 Jul 2013
703 Richard Long M Loughrigg Fell 1 6 Jul 2013
704 Roger Philpott M Cold Pike 1 25 Jul 2013
705 David Link M High Rigg 1 28 Jul 2013
706 Mark Chung M Sca Fell 1 29 Jul 2013
707 Fred Evans M Pillar 1 31 Jul 2013
708 Colin West M Beda Fell 1 21 Aug 2013
709 Allan Young M Seatallan 1 26 Aug 2013
710 Peter Mason M Hartsop Dodd 1 31 Aug 2013
711 Peter Rudge M Hartsop Dodd 1 31 Aug 2013
712 Stephanie Pittman F Starling Dodd 1 10 Sep 2013
713 Bill Pittman M Starling Dodd 1 10 Sep 2013
714 Sally Redhead F Starling Dodd 1 10 Sep 2013
715 Anna Maciejkowicz F Green Crag 1 14 Sep 2013
716 Lynn Wardle F Glaramara 1 29 Sep 2013
717 Phil Rumney M Loughrigg Fell 1 Oct 2013
718 Alan Walker M Slight Side 1 24 Oct 2013
719 Ian Rae M Ling Fell 1 25 Oct 2013
720 Simone Denning, and dog Nelly F Troutbeck Tongue 1 31 Oct 2013
721 Simon Large M Troutbeck Tongue 1 31 Oct 2013
722 Graham Jackson M Holme Fell 1 13 Mar 2014
723 Janet Jackson F Holme Fell 1 13 Mar 2014
724 John D Strophair M Cold Pike 1 16 Apr 2014
725 Richard Harvey M Helm Crag 1 23 May 2014
726 Peter Charles Clark M Base Brown 1 23 Aug 2014
727 Christopher Alan Binns M Binsey 1 29 Aug 2014
728 Tim Plaice M Gowbarrow Fell 1 30 Aug 2014
729 Chris Caddy M Mungrisdale Common 1 3 Sep 2014
730 Annette Clarke F Catstycam 1 2 Oct 2014
731 Dave Thompson M Catstycam 1 2 Oct 2014
732 Dennis Reed M Scafell Pike 1 4 Oct 2014
733 Stephen R Heighington M Selside Pike 1 11 Oct 2014
734 Clive Chapman M Lingmell 1 29 Oct 2014
735 Rob Bailey M Castle Crag 1 9 Nov 2014
736 Mike Rayner M Troutbeck Tongue 1 9 Nov 2014
737 Matthew Dunstan M Carrock Fell 1 15 Nov 2014
738 Trevor Symonds M Wansfell 1 5 Dec 2014
739 Robert Nash M Pillar 1 4 Jan 2015
740 Chris Tarrant M Castle Crag 1 4 Mar 2015
741 Brian Guy M Walla Crag 1 20 Jun 2015
742 Paul Lawrence M Rossett Pike 1 20 Jun 2015
743 Linda McCarthy F Walla Crag 1 20 Jun 2015
744 James Forrest M Slight Side 1 1 Jul 2015
745 Alan John Heaton M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 1 18 Jul 2015
746 Ian Verber M Castle Crag 1 30 Jul 2015
747 The Hartley Family (5 walkers) F St Sunday Crag 1 3 Aug 2015
748 Gerry Moore M Loughrigg Fell 1 8 Aug 2015
749 Mike Tuke M Lank Rigg 1 23 Aug 2015
750 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 8 Sep 2015
751 Peter Lever M Slight Side 1 9 Sep 2015
752 Ian Hunter M Green Crag 1 12 Sep 2015
753 Iain Stemp M Barrow 1 16 Sep 2015
754 Mike Haigh M Middle Fell 1 29 Sep 2015
755 Peter G Stone M Castle Crag 1 18 Oct 2015
756 David Levey M Cold Pike 1 24 Oct 2015
757 Hugh Eyton-Jones M Rosthwaite Fell 1 25 Oct 2015
758 Kevin Parnham M Cat Bells 1 1 Nov 2015
759 Jo Tasker F Cat Bells 1 1 Nov 2015
760 K G Stubley M Base Browm 1 5 Jan 2016
761 Peter Vallely M The Nab 1 27 Feb 2016
762 Elaine Grayson F Lank Rigg 1 24 Apr 2016
763 Robin Grayson M Lank Rigg 1 24 Apr 2016
764 Adam Hart M Rossett Pike 1 21 Jun 2016
765 Nick Down M Great Gable 1 2 Jul 2016
766 Lyndon Thomas M Scafell Pike 1 9 Aug 2016
767 John F S Clarke M Catstycam 1 18 Aug 2016
768 Mike Connaghton M Castle Crag 1 21 Aug 2016
769 Michelle Anderson F Place Fell 1 28 Aug 2016
770 Simon Anderson M Place Fell 1 28 Aug 2016
771 Julian R W Power M Wansfell 1 10 Sep 2016
772 Edwin Coope M Haystacks 1 14 Sep 2016
773 Andrew M Bradley M Seat Sandal 1 15 Sep 2016
774 Jeff Treadway M Seathwaite Fell 1 21 Sep 2016
775 Richard Aust OBE M Loughrigg Fell 1 8 Oct 2016
776 Stephen Butterfield M Seathwaite Fell 1 8 Oct 2016
777 Gerry Bowes M Dodd (Skiddaw) 1 24 Nov 2016
778 Philip Massey M Dodd (Skiddaw) 1 24 Nov 2016
779 Lee Simpson M Catstye Cam 1 7 Jan 2017
780 William Simpson M Catstye Cam 1 7 Jan 2017
781 Linda Brear F Mellbreak 1 12 Feb 2017
782 David Pickett M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 30 Mar 2017
783 Caroline Roy F Illgill Head 1 2 Apr 2017
784 Barry Utting M Illgill Head 1 2 Apr 2017
785 Evonne Zingraf F Lingmell 1 24 Apr 2017
786 Christine Bond F Great End 1 29 Apr 2017
787 Derek Lyons M Mellbreak 1 22 May 2017
788 Simon Barnett M Cat Bells 1 2 Jun 2017
789 Gill Harwood F Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
790 Peter Ibison M Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
791 Wayne Rowlett M Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
792 Christine Stratton F Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
793 Mui Imm Tan F Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
794 Ann Winn F Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
795 Brian Winn M Low Fell 1 4 Jun 2017
796 Meirion Evans M Beda Fell 1 7 Jun 2017
797 Martin Clarke M Tarn Crag, Grasmere 1 14 Jun 2017
798 Archie Swan M Lingmell 1 17 Jun 2017
799 Jon Swan M Lingmell 1 17 Jun 2017
800 Dr Louise Fairfax F Castle Crag 1 26 Jun 2017
801 Eric Gilhooley M Grange Fell 1 28 Jun 2017
802 David Lord M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 12 Jul 2017
803 Paul Tomlinson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 12 Jul 2017
804 Alan Berkeley Thomas M Esk Pike 1 24 Jul 2017
805 Barrie Trigg M Green Crag 1 8 Aug 2017
806 Arthur Butler M St Sunday Crag 1 26 Aug 2017
807 Thomas O'Carroll M Mungrisdale Common 1 27 Aug 2017
808 Christopher Sowerby M Castle Crag 1 27 Aug 2017
809 John W Jennison M The Knott, High Street 1 2 Sep 2017
810 Geoffrey Morton M Great End 1 12 Sep 2017
811 Michael Colley M Seathwaite Fell 1 19 Sep 2017
812 Shaun McMullen M Latrigg 1 29 Oct 2017
813 Philip Nalpanis M Seathwaite Fell 1 2 Nov 2017
814 Hugh Tyson M Haycock 1 12 Nov 2017
815 Gill Atkinson F Great End 1 13 Nov 2017
816 Helen Price F Grey Friar 1 1 Apr 2018
817 Martyn Price M Grey Friar 1 1 Apr 2018
818 Peter Briggs M Selside Pike 1 25 Apr 2018
819 Susan Mein F Loughrigg Fell 1 20 May 2018
820 Rory Southworth M Cat Bells 1 7 Jun 2018
821 Matthew Braithwaite M Raven Crag 1 20 Jun 2018
822 Rick Sheahan M Little Hart Crag 1 30 Jun 2018
823 Allan Sellars M Castle Crag 1 15 Aug 2018
824 Ian Dodd M Lingmell 1 29 Sep 2018
825 Kevin Day M Scafell 1 6 Oct 2018
826 Alison Harris F Scafell 1 6 Oct 2018
827 David Harris M Scafell 1 6 Oct 2018
828 Kevin Pearson M Haystacks 1 10 Oct 2018
829 Chris Jackson M Bakestall 1 5 Nov 2018
830 James Caldwell M Castle Crag 1 17 Nov 2018
831 Simon Vaughan M Loft Crag 1 17 Nov 2018
832 Timothy Rollett M Hartsop Dodd 1 25 Nov 2018
833 Alexis Bradbury M Bakestall 1 1 Dec 2018
834 Raymond Wilkes M Shipman Knotts 1 1 4 Mar 2019
835 Gavin McCulloch M Haystacks 1 1 7 Apr 2019
836 John Bryant M Great End 1 1 19 May 2019
837 Carole Marks F Ard Crags 1 1 21 May 2019
838 David Marks M Ard Crags 1 1 21 May 2019
839 Graham West M Haystacks 1 1 29 Jun 2019
840 Jacqueline Wilkes F Hartsop Dodd 1 1 8 Jul 2019
841 David A Shaw M Yewbarrow 1 1 28 Aug 2019
842 Ann Arnold F Grange Fell 1 1 30 Sep 2019
843 Colin Ross M Silver How 1 1 5 Oct 2019
844 Mark Trengove M High Tove 1 1 15 Oct 2019
845 Aaron Dane M Dow Crag 1 1 29 Oct 2019
846 David Kinder M Dow Crag 1 1 29 Oct 2019
847 David Harrison M Starling Dod 1 1 2 Dec 2019
848 Stephen Coveney M Whin Rigg 1 1 31 Dec 2019
849 Russell C Stebbings M Lingmoor Fell 1 1 Mar 2020
850 Roy Colin Bearpark M Slight Side 1 7 Jun 2020
851 Rob Jackson M Slight Side 1 21 Jul 2020
852 Louise Smith F Kirk Fell 1 9 Sep 2020

 

The Wainwright Outlying Fells (116 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Rounds Last Year Total Rounds First Finishclick to sort
1 Philip H Cooper M Faulds Brow 1 5 Jul 1984
2 Adrian G Broadbent M Latterbarrow 1 24 Nov 1986
3 Andrew James Copley M Not reported 1 31 Dec 1991
4 Bob Moore M Not reported 1 11 Mar 1995
5 Bryan Haycox M Stainton Pike 1 31 Aug 1995
6 Pauline Haycox F Stainton Pike 1 31 Aug 1995
7 Charlotte Booth F Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
8 Elizabeth Booth F Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
9 Naomi Booth F Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
10 Rupert Booth M Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
11 Alan Poxon M Lamb Pasture 1 27 Oct 1995
12 Jane Paterson F Scafell 1 6 Nov 1995
13 Chris Pearson M Staveley Fell 1 19 Feb 1996
14 Stanley George Pritchard M Lamb Pasture 1 25 Mar 1996
15 Graeme Crowe M Seat How 1 5 May 1996
16 David F Green M Howes 1 28 Dec 1996
17 Geoffrey D Carter M Ponsonby Fell 1 2 Mar 1997
18 David Lunan M Hugill Fell 1 28 Mar 1997
19 John Brian Pickles M Not reported 1 30 Jun 1997
20 Frank Meachem M Orrest Head 1 5 Aug 1998
21 Mike Edwards M Watch Hill 1 31 Oct 1998
22 Alan Castle M Muncaster Fell 1 28 Nov 1998
23 Tom Anderson M Top o'Selside 1 12 Dec 1998
24 Jeff Parr M Caw 1 10 Feb 1999
25 Paul Handley M Watch Hill 2 16 Apr 1999
26 Isobel Mary Haslett F Lord's Seat (Crookdale) 1 15 Aug 1999
27 Michael Woods Haslett M Lord's Seat (Crookdale) 1 15 Aug 1999
28 Peter J Simpson M Great Worm Crag 1 23 Oct 1999
29 Peter Silverwood M Orrest Head 1 10 Nov 1999
30 Christopher Martin Terrey M Dent 1 9 Jan 2000
31 Kevin Francis Daniels M Cold Fell 1 21 May 2000
32 D H Barham M Lamb Pasture 1 3 Jul 2000
33 Neil Spence M Black Combe 1 8 Aug 2000
34 Gustav Dobrzynski M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 28 Jul 2001
35 Andy Mohun-Smith M Faulds Brow 3 9 Jul 2002
36 George Edward Ross M Yew Bank 1 23 Dec 2002
37 Richard Tite M Seat Robert 1 12 Mar 2003
38 Ruth Tite F Seat Robert 1 12 Mar 2003
39 Diane Walker F Ponsonby Fell 1 6 Jul 2003
40 Nigel Julian Walker M Ponsonby Fell 1 6 Jul 2003
41 Bob Garrett M Dent 1 10 Sep 2003
42 Tony Deall M Hesk Fell 1 21 Nov 2003
43 David Purchase M Boat How 1 2 24 Nov 2003
44 Rob Woodall M Scalebarrow Knott 1 13 Dec 2003
45 John David Burland M Starling Dodd 1 24 Sep 2004
46 Roger Chapman M Orrest Head 1 22 Jan 2005
47 Barry Everett M Orrest Head 1 28 Mar 2005
48 Brian Richmond M Black Combe 1 13 Jul 2005
49 Neville Cohen M High House Bank 1 22 Oct 2005
50 Jane C Gill F High House Bank 1 22 Oct 2005
51 Margery Noble F The Pike 1 22 Nov 2005
52 Phil Noble M The Pike 1 22 Nov 2005
53 Robert Mitchell M Cold Fell 1 28 Dec 2005
54 Doreen Viney F Dent 1 22 Jul 2006
55 Anton Ciritis M Bowscale Fell 1 5 Aug 2006
56 Graham Phillips M White Combe 1 1 Jan 2007
57 Jim Bloomer M Clints Crags 1 3 Feb 2007
58 Geoff Curnock M Lord's Seat (Crookdale) 1 20 May 2007
59 Tony Willey M Illgill Head 1 28 Aug 2007
60 Maurice Thompson M Lamb Pasture 1 6 Oct 2007
61 Philip Newton M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
62 David Parminter M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
63 Liz Nicholas F White Combe 1 14 Sep 2008
64 Derek Snaith M White Combe 1 14 Sep 2008
65 Alan William Day M Great Worm Crag 1 6 Oct 2008
66 Dennis Foster M Claife Heights 1 22 Oct 2008
67 Charlie Collin M Hugill Fell 1 23 Oct 2008
68 Stephen John Walker M Humphrey Head 1 31 Dec 2008
69 Kevin Richard Bailey M Faulds Brow 1 30 May 2009
70 David John Willey M School Knott 1 5 Jul 2009
71 Carole Engel F Muncaster Fell 1 1 Aug 2009
72 John Keohane M Reston Scar 1 25 Sep 2009
73 Richard Tait M Brant Fell 1 28 Nov 2009
74 Howard Mann, OBE M Black Combe 1 1 Mar 2010
75 Michael Abbott M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
76 David Adams M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
77 Michael Askey M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
78 Malcolm Bird M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
79 Helen Cavanagh F Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
80 Nick Ford M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
81 Peter Gardner M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
82 Ivan Grindrod M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
83 Frank Jennings M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
84 Christopher R Johnson M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
85 James Rigby M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
86 Glenn Rowe M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
87 Hilary Scott F Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
88 Jenny Shepherd F Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
89 Alan Tinker M Latterbarrow 3 8 Aug 2010
90 Stephen Walker M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
91 Nigel West M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
92 Dave Williams M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
93 Mick Moore M Knipescar Common 1 14 Aug 2010
94 Jim Bispham M Heughscar Hill 1 15 Aug 2010
95 Jacqui Wakelam F St John's Fell 1 23 Sep 2010
96 Nick Wakelam M St John's Fell 1 23 Sep 2010
97 Andy Hyams M Orrest Head 1 10 Nov 2010
98 Michael Earnshaw M Irton Pike 1 22 Feb 2011
99 Liz Halpin F The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
100 Mike Halpin M The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
101 Graham Illing M Kit Crag 1 14 May 2011
102 Edith Moran F Caermote Hill 1 15 Jul 2011
103 Geoff Smith M Caermote Hill 1 15 Jul 2011
104 Michael Coates M Boat How 1 18 Oct 2011
105 Viv Tabner F Hugill Fell 1 12 Nov 2011
106 Eric Hardman M Orrest Head 1 13 Nov 2011
107 David Findel-Hawkins M Caw 1 31 Jan 2012
108 Merrian Lancaster F Caw 1 31 Jan 2012
109 Philip John Lund M Cartmel Fell 1 12 Mar 2012
110 Wendy Dodds F Cold Fell 1 19 Mar 2012
111 Judy Nickerson F High Knott 1 24 Mar 2012
112 Ralph Murray Henderson M Muncaster Fell 1 31 Mar 2012
113 Chris Bullard M Brant Fell 1 19 Sep 2012
114 Mary Coates F Walna Scar 1 23 Sep 2012
115 Graham Brookes M Ulgraves (Potter Fell) 1 15 Oct 2012
116 Ian Scott M The Knott, Stainton Pike 1 28 Nov 2012
117 Nicky Wood F The Knott, Stainton Pike 1 28 Nov 2012
118 Andrew Howlett M Muncaster Fell 1 12 Jan 2013
119 Nick Murray M Claife Heights 1 23 Apr 2013
120 Geoff Farmer M High House Bank 1 2 Aug 2013
121 Andy West M Claife Heights 1 16 Aug 2013
122 Ronnie Bowron M Hampsfell 1 25 Aug 2013
123 Allan Young M Irton Pike 1 26 Aug 2013
124 Peter Bashforth M Cold Fell 1 3 Oct 2013
125 Keith Riddiough M Cold Fell 1 3 Oct 2013
126 Steven Turnbull M Orrest Head 1 12 Oct 2013
127 Amanda Montage F Finsthwaite 1 30 Dec 2013
128 Julie Gardner F Bigland Barrow 1 28 Jan 2014
129 Jo Moss F Faulds Brow 1 28 Mar 2014
130 Sam Moss M Faulds Brow 1 28 Mar 2014
131 Howard Sowerby M High House Bank 1 23 Apr 2014
132 Edward Haddrick M Humphrey Head 1 25 Jun 2014
133 Derek Capper M Humphrey Head 1 28 Jun 2014
134 Janet Capper F Humphrey Head 1 28 Jun 2014
135 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Knipescar Common 1 25 Jul 2014
136 Peter H Grayson M Scout Scar 1 3 Jan 2015
137 Margaret Mary Haigh F Lamb Pasture 1 23 May 2015
138 Rod Hepplewhite M Orrest Head 1 7 Aug 2015
139 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 8 Sep 2015
140 Tony Watson M Dunmallet 1 8 Oct 2015
141 Andy Sutton M Brunt Knott S top 1 21 Nov 2015
142 Drew Whitworth M Dent 1 21 Nov 2015
143 Andrew Wilkins M Muncaster Fell 3 27 Mar 2016
144 Emily Wilkins F Muncaster Fell 2 27 Mar 2016
145 Harry Wilkins M Muncaster Fell 2 27 Mar 2016
146 James Wilkins M Muncaster Fell 3 27 Mar 2016
147 Laura Wilkins F Muncaster Fell 3 27 Mar 2016
148 Michael Elcock M Hugill Fell 1 23 Apr 2016
149 Alan Galloway M Howes 1 14 Jun 2016
150 Brian J Lockton M Lamb Pasture 1 17 Jun 2016
151 David Francis Oxley M near Hugh Laithes Pike 1 24 Jun 2016
152 Prof. Colin Ratledge M Dunmallet 1 7 Aug 2016
153 Alan Duval M Humphrey Head 1 26 Aug 2016
154 Kathy Duval F Humphrey Head 1 26 Aug 2016
155 Jeff Ford M Claife Heights 1 10 Oct 2016
156 Philip Jowett M Carron Crag 1 18 Oct 2016
157 Gerry Bowes M Yoadcastle 1 8 Dec 2016
158 Philip Massey M Yoadcastle 1 8 Dec 2016
159 R Neil Midgley M Caw 1 9 Apr 2017
160 Iain Thow M Boat How 1 19 Jul 2017
161 Jenny Hatfield F Finsthwaite Heights 1 1 Aug 2017
162 Rick Salter M Finsthwaite Heights 1 1 Aug 2017
163 John Burgess M Hampsfell 1 17 Aug 2017
164 Edwin Coope M The Knott, Stainton Pike 1 3 Sep 2017
165 Nigel Thackrah M Claife Heights 1 31 Oct 2017
166 Linda Brear F Clints Crags 1 28 Mar 2018
167 David Hughes M Clints Crags 1 28 Mar 2018
168 Chris Jackson M Fewling Stones 1 29 Jun 2018
169 Colin West M Ulthwaite Rigg 1 24 Jul 2018
170 Wayne Rowlett M Cold Fell 1 16 Sep 2018
171 Christine Stratton F Cold Fell 1 16 Sep 2018
172 Paul Bailey M Ulthwaite Rigg 1 1 21 Feb 2019
173 Alan Burnett M Faulds Brow 1 1 18 May 2019
174 Cherry Burnett F Faulds Brow 1 1 18 May 2019
175 Rob Halstead M Hollow Moor E top 1 1 25 May 2019
176 Annette Clarke F Stainton Pike 1 1 4 Jul 2019
177 Dave Thompson M Stainton Pike 1 1 4 Jul 2019

 

The Birketts (541 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Pillar
Rock
Rounds Last Year Total Rounds First Finishclick to sort
1 Sonja Brentley F Pillar Rock Yes 3 31 Dec 2000
2 Chris Pearson M Yes 1 Sep 2002
3 Andy Mohun-Smith M Burn Tod Yes 1 7 Nov 2003
4 Diane Walker F Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 15 May 2004
5 Nigel Julian Walker M Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 15 May 2004
6 Nick Murray M Brunt Knott   1 3 Nov 2004
7 Tony Willey M Illgill Head   1 28 Aug 2007
8 George Wostenholm M Lingmell (Ennerdale) Yes 1 31 Jul 2008
9 Robert Mitchell M Gale Crag Yes 2 29 Aug 2008
10 David Richards M The Pike Yes 1 18 Oct 2008
11 David Lunan M Wythburn Fell Yes 1 21 Oct 2008
12 Lilian Millen F Pillar Rock Yes 1 17 Apr 2009
13 Bryan Haycox M Stonethwaite Fell Yes 1 9 Sep 2009
14 Pauline Haycox F Stonethwaite Fell Yes 1 9 Sep 2009
15 Rupert Booth M High Pike Haw   1 27 Nov 2009
16 Carole Engel F Lad Hows Yes 1 14 Jun 2010
17 Ian Kelcey M High Crag Nethermost Pike   1 18 Aug 2010
18 Mick Moore M Scales Fell Yes 1 17 Sep 2010
19 Andy Hyams M High Gait Crags   1 21 Sep 2010
20 Michael Earnshaw M Thornythwaite Fell Yes 1 25 Feb 2011
21 Jozef Palocko M Scafell Pike Yes 1 26 Apr 2011
22 Liz Nicholas F Blease Fell Yes 1 4 Jun 2011
23 Derek Snaith M Blease Fell Yes 1 4 Jun 2011
24 George Edward Ross M Pen Yes 1 5 Jun 2011
25 Andy Sutton M Thorn Crag Yes 1 13 Aug 2011
26 Ralph Murray Henderson M Great How Yes 1 30 Sep 2011
27 Eric Hardman M Cocklaw Fell   1 6 Nov 2011
28 Martin Richardson M The Benn Yes 1 4 Feb 2012
29 Wendy Dodds F Bowness Knott Yes 1 5 Mar 2012
30 Derek Capper M King's How, Grange Fell   1 14 Mar 2012
31 Janet Capper F King's How, Grange Fell   1 14 Mar 2012
32 Edward Haddrick M King's How, Grange Fell Yes 1 14 Mar 2012
33 Margaret P McParland F King's How, Grange Fell   1 14 Mar 2012
34 Andrew Howlett M Gale Fell   1 21 Sep 2012
35 Alan Thompson M What Shaw   2 23 Sep 2012
36 Mike Halpin M Stonesty Pike Yes 1 2 Dec 2012
37 Michael Coates M Pen   1 15 Jun 2013
38 Mary Coates F Kirk Fell North Top   1 25 Jun 2013
39 Andy West M Whinscales (Eskdale Fell) Yes 1 8 Aug 2013
40 Kevin Richard Bailey M Hell Gill Pike   1 19 Oct 2013
41 Jim Bloomer M King's How, Grange Fell Yes 1 3 Nov 2013
42 Rob Woodall M King's How, Grange Fell Yes 1 3 Nov 2013
43 Tony Deall M Great Stickle Yes 1 18 Nov 2013
44 Janet Arnison F Arnison Crag Yes 1 19 Nov 2013
45 Jo Moss F Black Fell   2 21 Apr 2014
46 Sam Moss M Black Fell   2 21 Apr 2014
47 Chris Bullard M Pen   1 25 Apr 2014
48 David Purchase M Birkett Fell   1 3 Jun 2014
49 Richard Tait M Castle Crag, Mardale Yes 1 11 Jul 2014
50 Alan William Day M Pen   1 22 Jul 2014
51 Philip H Cooper M Gowk Hill   1 17 Aug 2014
52 Ronnie Bowron M Pillar Rock Yes 1 15 Sep 2014
53 Peter H Grayson M Plough Fell Yes 1 16 Sep 2014
54 Bob Garrett M Thornythwaite Fell Yes 1 18 Apr 2015
55 Steven Turnbull M Lingmell (Ennerdale) Yes 1 18 Jul 2015
56 Alan Duval M Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 5 Sep 2015
57 Kathy Duval F Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 5 Sep 2015
58 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale)   1 8 Sep 2015
59 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Thornythwaite Fell   1 23 Nov 2015
60 Jenny Hatfield F Dodd (Lorton)   1 28 Nov 2015
61 Rick Salter M Dodd (Lorton) Yes 1 28 Nov 2015
62 Andrew Wilkins M Gummer's How Yes 1 3 23 Jan 2016
63 Emily Wilkins F Gummer's How Yes 2 23 Jan 2016
64 Harry Wilkins M Gummer's How Yes 3 23 Jan 2016
65 James Wilkins M Gummer's How Yes 1 3 23 Jan 2016
66 Laura Wilkins F Gummer's How Yes 1 3 23 Jan 2016
67 Rod Hepplewhite M Pillar Rock Yes 1 6 May 2016
68 Nigel Thackrah M Gavel Pike Yes 1 3 Oct 2016
69 Rob Bailey M Pillar Rock Yes 1 21 Oct 2016
70 Christopher R Johnson M Pen Yes 1 22 Oct 2016
71 Bill Honeywell M Carron Crag   1 29 Oct 2016
72 Roger Chapman M St Raven's Edge Yes 1 31 Oct 2016
73 Rob McKeever M Dodd (Buttermere) Yes 1 1 May 2017
74 Christine Backhouse F Pen   1 6 Jul 2017
75 Stuart Backhouse M Pen   1 6 Jul 2017
76 Jeff Ford M Buck Pike, Mickleden Yes 1 15 Oct 2017
77 Gerry Bowes M Threlkeld Knotts Yes 1 25 Nov 2017
78 Philip Massey M Threlkeld Knotte Yes 1 25 Nov 2017
79 Howard Jones M Pen Yes 1 18 Dec 2017
80 Iain Thow M Glade How Yes 1 8 Feb 2018
81 Howard Sowerby M Pike de Bield Yes 1 24 Feb 2018
82 David Findel-Hawkins M Swarth Fell (Ullswater)   1 1 2 Aug 2019
83 Jacqui Wakelam F Great How   1 1 23 Sep 2019
84 Nick Wakelam M Great How   1 1 23 Sep 2019
85 Trevor Symonds M Silverybield   1 17 Sep 2020

 

The Fellrangers (227 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Rounds Last Year Total Rounds First Finishclick to sort
1 Peter H Grayson M Knock Murton 2 30 Jun 1990
2 Nick Murray M Muncaster Fell 2 15 Sep 2005
3 George Edward Ross M Great How 1 4 May 2011
4 Chris Bullard M Stainton Pike 1 26 Sep 2011
5 Philip H Cooper M Bell Crags 1 5 Oct 2012
6 Michael Earnshaw M Wallowbarrow Crag 2 4 17 Nov 2012
7 Rob Woodall M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 13 Apr 2013
8 Allan Young M Seatallan 1 26 Aug 2013
9 David Purchase M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 10 Nov 2013
10 Liz Nicholas F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Dec 2013
11 Derek Snaith M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Dec 2013
12 Roger Chapman M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 11 Mar 2014
13 Alan William Day M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Mar 2014
14 Sonja Brentley F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 27 Mar 2014
15 Jozef Palocko M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 27 Mar 2014
16 Alan Castle M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 14 Apr 2014
17 Steven Turnbull M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 25 Apr 2014
18 Geoff Curnock M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 3 May 2014
19 Bob Garrett M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 May 2014
20 Ronnie Bowron M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 30 May 2014
21 Derek Capper M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 Jul 2014
22 Janet Capper F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 Jul 2014
23 Edward Haddrick M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 Jul 2014
24 Andrew Howlett M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 20 Jul 2014
25 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Aug 2014
26 Howard Sowerby M Great How 1 28 Aug 2014
27 Richard Tait M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 31 Aug 2014
28 Graham Brookes M Bell Crags 1 20 Sep 2014
29 Andy Mohun-Smith M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Oct 2014
30 Eric Hardman M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 29 Oct 2014
31 Bryan Haycox M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2014
32 Pauline Haycox F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2014
33 Martin Hudson M Knock Murton 1 16 Nov 2014
34 Rupert Booth M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 29 Nov 2014
35 Alan L Brook M Caw 1 8 May 2015
36 Julie Gardner F Knock Murton 1 30 Aug 2015
37 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 8 Sep 2015
38 Andy Sutton M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 12 Sep 2015
39 Rick Salter M Boat How 1 1 Oct 2015
40 Viv Tabner F Little Stand 1 17 Oct 2015
41 Wendy Dodds F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 10 Apr 2016
42 Nigel Thackrah M Bell Crags 1 5 Jun 2016
43 Paul Lawrence M Black Combe 1 15 Jun 2016
44 Carole Engel F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 19 Jun 2016
45 Michael Elcock M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 7 Jul 2016
46 David Findel-Hawkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 4 Aug 2016
47 Merrian Lancaster F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 4 Aug 2016
48 Christopher R Johnson M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 22 Sep 2016
49 Rob Bailey M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 14 Oct 2016
50 Trevor Symonds M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 14 Oct 2016
51 Alan Duval M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2016
52 Kathy Duval F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2016
53 Andrew Wilkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 3 26 Nov 2016
54 Emily Wilkins F Wallowbarrow Crag 2 26 Nov 2016
55 Harry Wilkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 2 26 Nov 2016
56 James Wilkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 3 26 Nov 2016
57 Laura Wilkins F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 3 26 Nov 2016
58 Gerry Bowes M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 Dec 2016
59 Philip Massey M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 Dec 2016
60 Jeff Parr M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 Apr 2017
61 Linda Brear F Bell Crags 1 23 Apr 2017
62 David Hughes M Bell Crags 1 23 Apr 2017
63 Philip Jowett M Walllowbarrow Crag 1 26 May 2017
64 David Lunan M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 3 Jul 2017
65 Jacqui Wakelam F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 18 Jul 2017
66 Nick Wakelam M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 18 Jul 2017
67 Iain Thow M Boat How 1 19 Jul 2017
68 Jeff Ford M Walllowbarrow Crag 1 5 Oct 2017
69 Peter G Stone M Great Worm Crag 1 7 Jan 2018
70 R Neil Midgley M Great How 1 24 Apr 2018
71 Heather Leverton F Rough Crag 1 8 May 2018
72 Peter Leverton M Rough Crag 1 8 May 2018
73 Matthew Braithwaite M Great Worm Crag 1 21 Jun 2018
74 Mike Connaghton M Murton Fell 1 28 Jun 2018
75 Colin West M Hesk Fell 1 23 Jul 2018
76 Andy West M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Oct 2018
77 Ian Scott M Knock Murton 1 31 Dec 2018
78 Nicky Wood F Knock Murton 1 31 Dec 2018
79 Jenny Hatfield F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 26 Feb 2019
80 Rob Halstead M Armboth Fell 1 1 26 May 2019

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law