Skip to page content | Using this site

Member Login: Join

Hillwalkers' Register 2

2A   Wainwrights (214 Lakeland Fells)

2B   Wainwright's Outlying Fells (116 Lakeland Fells)

2C   Birketts (541 Lakeland Fells)

2D   Fellrangers (227 Lakeland Fells)

Registers 2A and 2B list those individuals who have reached the summit of all the hills featured in Alfred Wainwright's well-known guides.  The Wainwrights (Register 2A) lists those who have ascended the 214 fells described in the seven Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells.  Wainwright's Outlying Fells (Register 2B) lists those who have climbed the 116 hills described in The Outlying Fells of Lakeland.  Note that the name "Wainwrights" for the hills he listed is only used for convenience - it is a name that he would surely have detested !

For a copy of the Claim Form, click here.

At the end of 2017 the Wainwrights Register (2A) contained 793 names.

Until a few years ago, a companion list recorded the names of those who have completed the Wainwrights more than once.  However, the system has been changed.  Scroll down to the top of the Register 2A list below.  To see the list of multiple completers, just click on the arrows beside the column heading 'Total Rounds'.  (If there are several walkers with the same number of rounds, they will be shown in order of their first completion date:  possibly not ideal, but the best we can do.)  To return to the normal list, click on the arrows beside the column heading 'First Finish'.

At the end of 2017 there were 99 people who had completed more than one round.  Fifteen of them had completed 6 or more rounds of these popular Lakeland hills, and the record for one individual stood at fifty-one rounds.

When sending a claim to the Recorder for a second or subsequent round of the Wainwrights please do so on the normal Claim Form, not in the form of a letter or email, and please mark clearly in the Further Notes or Comments box the number of the round that has been completed.  One Claim Form for every completion, please.

 

The second Register, 2B, lists those who have completed the 116 fells described by Wainwright in his book The Outlying Fells of Lakeland (often referred to as "Book 8", or more colloquially as "the geriatric Wainwrights").  At the end of 2017 this Register contained 157 names.  Only six people (including five members of the same family) have completed the Outlying Fells more than once !

There has long been doubt about exactly how many fells AW identified in Book 8.  This can never be finally resolved, but 116 is now the accepted number:  this includes those fells stated by Wainwright to be nameless, although a name is now attached to all of them.  The easiest way of getting a list of the 116 is to search DoBIH, but a list can be obtained (as an email attachment only) from the Recorder.

Access to the fell known as High Knott or Williamson's Monument is currently strictly prohibited by the landowner.  In accordance with the LDWA policy on access described in the Introduction, a claim for Register 2B may be submitted without having visited High Knott.  (Your conscience may be clearer if you complete Walk 4 in Book 8, just omitting the detour to the monument.)  As the situation regarding this hill is well known, it is not necessary to specify on your Claim Form that you have omitted it.  To the best of the Recorder's knowledge there are no access problems with any other Outlying Fells.

Please note:  Until the end of February 2017 the definition of this register was "The Wainwrights and Outlying Fells (330 Lakeland Fells)".  It is now just the 116 Outlying Fells.  Of course all walkers who qualified under the old definition still qualify under the new one !  If you are already on Register 2B and would like to change your first and last hills and dates, please email the Recorder with the details.  If, however, you want a copy of the new certificate, a Claim Form and cheque are needed !

 

 

The third Register, 2C, lists the names of those who have ascended all 541 Birketts in the Lake District, as described in Bill Birkett's book Complete Lakeland Fells (1994).  Note that Pillar Rock, which is an exposed rock climb, not a scramble, is one of the 541, and so your claim will be accepted if you have climbed the other 540.  Please make it clear on the Claim Form whether or not you climbed Pillar Rock.

For a copy of the Claim Form, click here.

As the number of Birketts is so large, Progress Reports are published in each Hillwalkers' Register Annual Report.  To submit a progress report, a Claim Form is not required.  Just email the Recorder (hillwalker@ldwa.org.uk ) towards the end of the year giving details of the number climbed during the year, and your current total.  (Giving both numbers just assists the Recorder to sort out any discrepancies.)

 At the end of 2017 this Register contained 75 names.  Ten of these walkers (including five members of the same family) have completed the Birketts more than once.

 

The fourth Register, 2D, records those who have climbed all the 227 Lakeland Fells described by Mark Richards in his 8-volume Lakeland Fellranger series, published by Cicerone.

At the end of 2017 this Register contained 66 names.  Just two walkers have completed the Fellrangers more than once.

 

 

References
Note that a few of the references given below, which are arranged in chronological order, are now out-of-print, but some of these can be acquired from specialist second-hand book suppliers.  The principal references that are currently in print or otherwise relatively easily available are given in bold.  These reference lists are not intended to be exhaustive.  A variety of hill lists is also available on the Internet, or by email attachment from various hill list experts; details of these sources are often given in the HR Annual Report.

WAINWRIGHT: The Seven Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells by A. Wainwright (1955 to 1966). Various publishers since their first publication.
WAINWRIGHT: The Outlying Fells of Lakeland by A. Wainwright (1974). Various publishers since its first publication.
TURNER: New Combined Indexes to A. Wainwright's Pictorial Guides by John M. Turner (Second Edition 1984). Lingdales Press.
NEWSOME: A Companion to Wainwright's Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells by Joan Newsome (1992). Michael Joseph.
DEWEY: Mountain Tables by Michael Dewey Chapter 5. Constable.  (1995).
JACKSON & CROCKER: List of Wainwrights Wikipedia.
Database of British and Irish Hills (DoBIH). Statistical topics in hillwalking.  Updated twice a year.
CROWDER: Hill Lists Backpacking in Britain.
BIRKETT: Complete Lakeland Fells by Bill Birkett (1994 - Paperback version 2002) Collins
RICHARDS: Lakeland Fellranger by Mark Richards, in eight volumes (2003 to 2013).  Published by Cicerone between 2008 and 2013.  Four of the volumes were previously published by HarperCollins between 2003 and 2005.

 

The Wainwrights (214 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Rounds Last Year Total Roundsclick to sort First Finishclick to sort
1 Alan Barber M 1 30 Apr 1966
2 David Killick M Slight Side 1 31 Aug 1966
3 John Scott Cooper M Great Mell Fell 1 Apr 1968
4 Patsy Mayers F Green Crag 1 1969
5 Stephen Moore M Lank Rigg 2 51 26 Jun 1971
6 Don Parkin M Eagle Crag 1 16 Sep 1971
7 Jim Barton M Rannerdale Knotts 1 30 Sep 1973
8 Dennis Bullock M Castle Crag 1 1974
9 Joyce Snellgrove F High Hartsop Dodd 1 11 Aug 1974
10 Paul Nicolas Snellgrove M High Hartsop Dodd 1 11 Aug 1974
11 Bruce N Brown M Mardale Ill Bell 1 3 Apr 1975
12 Philip H Cooper M Barf 1 3 May 1975
13 Peter H Riley M Starling Dodd 1 23 Aug 1975
14 David Richards M Mungrisdale Common 1 May 1976
15 Annie Riley F High Raise (Mardale) 1 6 Jul 1978
16 Margaret Davies F Slight Side 1 1 Oct 1978
17 Michael Davies M Slight Side 1 1 Oct 1978
18 Frank Yates M 2 5 Nov 1978
19 Andrew W Armstrong M Great End 1 22 Jul 1979
20 Frances A Wilson F Hard Knott 1 May 1980
21 Peter Wilson M Hard Knott 1 May 1980
22 David M Smith M Holme Fell 1 30 Jun 1980
23 Kathy Moore F Sallows 1 4 Jul 1980
24 Bill Gallon M Lank Rigg 1 16 Jul 1980
25 Olive Holmes F Sca Fell 2 27 Sep 1980
26 Alan Duval M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 4 20 Oct 1980
27 Kathy Duval F Yewbarrow 4 22 Oct 1980
28 Paddy Dillon M 2 16 Mar 1981
29 John Lennox M Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1981
30 Raymond Steel M Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1981
31 Peter H Grayson M The Nab 3 20 Jun 1981
32 Bob Moore M   1 23 Sep 1981
33 Leo Connell M 2 Nov 1981
34 Peter Child M Wansfell 1 4 Aug 1982
35 Neville Denson M Hart Side 1 24 Sep 1982
36 Anne Nuttall F Tarn Crag 3 30 Oct 1982
37 John Nuttall M Tarn Crag 3 30 Oct 1982
38 Martin Hudson M Bonscale Pike 5 31 Dec 1982
39 Peter Collins M Selside Pike 1 6 Apr 1983
40 Christopher R Johnson M Gavel Fell 3 Jun 1983
41 David G Smith M High Raise (Central) 1 Jul 1983
42 Ian Hunter Smith M High Raise (Central) 1 Jul 1983
43 Charles R Knowles M Middle Dodd 1 21 Sep 1983
44 Brian Richmond M Not reported 2 31 Dec 1983
45 Howard Sowerby M Mellbreak 4 30 Apr 1984
46 Ray Wallis M 1 Jun 1984
47 Trevor J Littlewood M Hard Knott 1 24 Jun 1984
48 Chris Ainsworth M Skiddaw 1 1 Jan 1985
49 Hilary Hepworth F Slight Side 1 18 Apr 1985
50 Ursula Stubbings F Slight Side 1 Jul 1985
51 Raymond Smith M 1 1986
52 Chris Watson M Tarn Crag 1 May 1986
53 Joss Naylor M Barrow 1 3 Jul 1986
54 John Lord M Blea Rigg 1 6 Jul 1986
55 James Fleming Beattie M Binsey 1 7 Aug 1986
56 Gillian Diane Bull F Bakestall 1 8 Aug 1986
57 Walter Harrison M Beda Fell 1 9 Sep 1986
58 Adrian G Broadbent M 1 24 Nov 1986
59 Malcolm Imhoff M Mungrisdale Common 1 Feb 1987
60 D H Barham M 1 17 Apr 1987
61 Colin J Green M Mellbreak 1 21 Jun 1987
62 Graham Robert Bunn M Castle Crag 1 20 Sep 1987
63 Anne Judith Fletcher F Castle Crag 1 20 Sep 1987
64 John W Harling M Low Fell 1 Feb 1988
65 Bryan Haycox M 1 19 Feb 1988
66 Pauline Haycox F 1 19 Feb 1988
67 Toby A Harling M Red Pike (Wasdale) 2 8 Apr 1988
68 John Schwarzenbach M 2 May 1988
69 Pat Schwarzenbach F 2 May 1988
70 Isabel Lockett F Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1988
71 Terry Lockett M Scafell Pike 1 6 May 1988
72 Tom Singleton M Black Fell 1 28 May 1988
73 David Williams M Great Crag 1 12 Jul 1988
74 Philip Kearney M Illgill Head 1 29 Jul 1988
75 Rod Kearney M Illgill Head 1 29 Jul 1988
76 Philip Powell M Seatallan 9 28 Aug 1988
77 Pauline G Edwards F 1 10 Jul 1989
78 Chris Conroy M 1 3 Aug 1989
79 Robin Wignall M Sca Fell 2 16 Sep 1989
80 Chris Pearson M Buckbarrow 3 10 Feb 1990
81 Dennis J Fisher M Pillar 1 16 Mar 1990
82 Mary Beattie F Castle Crag 1 28 May 1990
83 Jim Cowles M Harter Fell (Eskdale) 1 11 Jun 1990
84 Tony Deall M Slight Side 17 21 Jul 1990
85 Peter Wigglesworth M Troutbeck Tongue 27 Sep 1990
86 Edward Raymond Fulton M Rannerdale Knotts 1 2 Sep 1990
87 Mark Harrison M Binsey 1 22 Sep 1990
88 Andrew James Copley M Not reported 1 1991
89 Bob Tucker M Steeple 1 Mar 1991
90 Chris Newbery M Starling Dodd 1 19 Apr 1991
91 Alan Galloway M 2 19 May 1991
92 James Moyes Lipscombe M Grasmoor 1 24 May 1991
93 Andy Hyams M High Rigg 1 21 Jun 1991
94 Alec James Burford M 2 Jul 1991
95 Margaret Mary Burford F 2 Jul 1991
96 John Geoffrey Rawlinson M Base Brown 1 14 Aug 1991
97 Edmund Martin Arnold M Clough Head 1 17 Oct 1991
98 Mark Hazlewood M Green Crag 1 16 Nov 1991
99 Bob Horne M Dow Crag 1 13 Apr 1992
100 Kevin Borman M 1 22 Apr 1992
101 Michael Baker M Mungrisdale Common 1 30 May 1992
102 Joe Faulkner M Place Fell 1 17 Jul 1992
103 Frances Panton F Raven Crag 4 27 Oct 1992
104 Patrick Hoyte M Mellbreak 1 29 Apr 1993
105 Richard Alistair Baker M Mellbreak 1 19 Jun 1993
106 Stephen Johnson M Yewbarrow 1 21 Jun 1993
107 Ann Anthony F Rossett Pike 1 Sep 1993
108 H P Anthony M Rossett Pike 1 Sep 1993
109 David Light M Longlands Fell 1 Oct 1993
110 Anthony Peter Weetman M Slight Side 1 29 Oct 1993
111 Roger Godfrey M 1 1994
112 Graham Illing M Sallows 1 1994
113 Stanley George Pritchard M Whinlatter 1 15 Jan 1994
114 Graham Anthony Bagnall M 1 2 Apr 1994
115 Valerie Frances Bagnall F 1 2 Apr 1994
116 Sharon James F Hard Knott 1 2 May 1994
117 Kevin Saville M Hard Knott 1 2 May 1994
118 Ronald Frederick Dacombe M 1 4 Jun 1994
119 Brian Morris M Black Fell (?) 1 11 Jun 1994
120 Peter Silverwood M Middle Dodd 1 13 Jun 1994
121 Frank Jenkinson M Lingmell 1 Jul 1994
122 Doreen Viney F Hard Knott 3 Jul 1994
123 Margaret Nesbitt F Catstycam 1 4 Aug 1994
124 Rupert Booth M Mungrisdale Common 1 15 Oct 1994
125 Naomi Booth F Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Oct 1994
126 Charlotte Booth F Base Brown 1 26 Oct 1994
127 Elizabeth Booth F Base Brown 1 26 Oct 1994
128 Alvar Thorn M Not reported 1 15 Feb 1995
129 Ann Thorn F 1 15 Feb 1995
130 Graham Andrew Fielding M Sale Fell 1 18 Feb 1995
131 Graeme Crowe M Longlands Fell 1 13 Mar 1995
132 Mike Alldred M Binsey 1 17 Apr 1995
133 Alan Poxon M Hard Knott 1 13 May 1995
134 Martin Crookall M Seatallen 1 14 May 1995
135 David F Green M Wansfell 1 11 Jun 1995
136 Peter Wright M Caw Fell 1 25 Jun 1995
137 Alan Castle M Lingmell 2 19 Aug 1995
138 Edward Hammond M Hart Side 1 Oct 1995
139 Norman Locke M Eagle Crag 1 7 Oct 1995
140 John Harold Dawson M Whiteside 1 Nov 1995
141 Joy Hilary Dawson F Whiteside 1 Nov 1995
142 Jane Paterson F Scafell 1 6 Nov 1995
143 Martin Jordan M Lingmoor Fell 8 31 Dec 1995
144 Chris Crocker M Lingmell 1 10 Mar 1996
145 Iain Thow M Lank Rigg 1 8 Apr 1996
146 Brian Smith M Lingmell 1 30 Apr 1996
147 Peter Miller M Cold Pike 1 16 May 1996
148 Jacquie Wright F Cold Pike 1 16 May 1996
149 Alison Fox F Lank Rigg 1 25 May 1996
150 Rowan Brockhurst M Sca Fell 1 31 May 1996
151 Graeme H Chapman M Illgill Head 1 1 Jun 1996
152 Anita Kellington F Pike o'Stickle 1 1 Jun 1996
153 Steuart Kellington M Pike o'Stickle 1 1 Jun 1996
154 Martin Southwick M Green Crag 1 27 Jun 1996
155 Ben Dewhirst M Yewbarrow 1 Aug 1996
156 Joan Dewhirst F Yewbarrow 1 Aug 1996
157 James P Ashton M Lank Rigg 1 20 Aug 1996
158 Ron Needham M Mellbreak 1 27 Aug 1996
159 Prof. Colin Ratledge M Latrigg 1 30 Aug 1996
160 Tom Anderson M 1 5 Sep 1996
161 Dora Pittman F High Rigg 1 7 Sep 1996
162 John Gibbons M Silver Howe 1 12 Sep 1996
163 Frank Meachem M Binsey 1 22 Sep 1996
164 Chris Brooking M Binsey 1 28 Sep 1996
165 Olwyn Hannaford F Lingmell 2 9 Oct 1996
166 Ronald George Hannaford M Lingmell 2 9 Oct 1996
167 Derek Arnold M Rest Dodd 1 13 Oct 1996
168 Andrew Compton M Binsey 1 4 Nov 1996
169 George David Young M Lingmell 3 7 Dec 1996
170 Rob Woodall M Steel Knotts 1 15 Dec 1996
171 Christine Hardy F The Nab 1 30 Dec 1996
172 Roger Vincent M The Nab 1 30 Dec 1996
173 Frank McGrath M Binsey 1 31 Dec 1996
174 Ian Scott M Yewbarrow 1 31 Dec 1996
175 Peter J Simpson M Loughrigg Fell 1 10 Jan 1997
176 George Edward Ross M High Rigg 1 9 Feb 1997
177 David Taylor M High Rigg 1 9 Feb 1997
178 Martin I Scott M Wansfell 1 27 Feb 1997
179 Geoffrey D Carter M 1 2 Mar 1997
180 Brian Alan Key M Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Mar 1997
181 Nicholas John Key M Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Mar 1997
182 David Lunan M Arnison Crag 1 4 28 Mar 1997
183 Michael Elcock M Bowscale Fell 2 29 Mar 1997
184 Joseph Nuttall M Mellbreak 1 Apr 1997
185 Tara Nuttall F Mellbreak 1 Apr 1997
186 Tim Jones M Castle Crag 1 8 Apr 1997
187 Ronald G K Burgess M Steeple 1 10 Apr 1997
188 Tony Roy Maynard M Caw Fell 1 28 Apr 1997
189 John Hargreaves M Lingmell 1 May 1997
190 Michael John Barrett M Great End 2 15 May 1997
191 Richard Tait M 2 26 May 1997
192 Ruth Sharples F Knott 1 30 May 1997
193 Pete Wilson M St Sunday Crag 1 31 May 1997
194 Shirley Gibson F Black Fell 1 3 Jun 1997
195 William Gibson M Black Crag 1 3 Jun 1997
196 Gareth David Jones M Place Fel 1 3 Jun 1997
197 Duncan D Mackie M Lank Rigg 1 10 Jul 1997
198 Kay L Mackie F Lank Rigg 1 10 Jul 1997
199 Christopher Martin Terrey M Rosthwaite Fell 1 19 Jul 1997
200 Ruth Tite F Steel Fell 1 Aug 1997
201 Geoff Crowder M Hard Knott 1 8 Aug 1997
202 Vivien Crowder F Hard Knott 1 8 Aug 1997
203 David A Rawden M Sergeants Crag 1 14 Aug 1997
204 Richard Tite M Steel Fell 1 31 Aug 1997
205 Mike Edwards M Tarn Crag 1 Sep 1997
206 Sheila Charnock F Birks 1 20 Sep 1997
207 Marion Eccles F Birks 1 20 Sep 1997
208 Lilian Millen F Yoke 2 28 Sep 1997
209 Roger Fox M Mellbreak 1 Oct 1997
210 John Hay M Whin Rigg 1 1 Nov 1997
211 Gordon Ingall M Sale Fell 1 3 Nov 1997
212 Douglas Lowther M Mellbreak 1 14 Nov 1997
213 Jennifer Angela Lowther F Mellbreak 1 14 Nov 1997
214 Boyd Millen M Pike o'Blisco 1 30 Nov 1997
215 Anthony Nicholson M Carrock Fell 1 Mar 1998
216 Gary Westwood M Blencathra 1 23 Mar 1998
217 John Bickerstaffe M Slight Side 1 24 Mar 1998
218 Jenny Whalley F St Sunday Crag 1 Apr 1998
219 Kevin Whalley M St Sunday Crag 1 Apr 1998
220 David Hoyle M Arnison Crag 1 27 Apr 1998
221 Norma Dawe F Yewbarrow 1 19 May 1998
222 Terry Dawe M Yewbarrow 1 19 May 1998
223 Sue Needham F Little Mell Fell 1 26 May 1998
224 Donald Haigh M Hartsop above How 1 5 Jun 1998
225 Margaret Mary Haigh F Hartsop above How 1 5 Jun 1998
226 John Malcolm Chaney M Low Fell 1 22 Jun 1998
227 B G Lowde M Sale Fell 1 5 Jul 1998
228 Ronald David Davies M Gowbarrow Fell 1 Aug 1998
229 Bill Hopkin M Illgill Head 1 10 Aug 1998
230 Les Winter M Illgill Head 1 10 Aug 1998
231 Kevin Francis Daniels M Castle Crag 1 29 Aug 1998
232 John P Aurton M Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
233 Margaret Aurton F Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
234 Alan Oram M Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
235 Margaret T Oram F Fleetwith Pike 1 5 Sep 1998
236 Bill Fairmaner M Hallin Fell 1 6 Sep 1998
237 Mike Barron M Lingmoor Fell 1 17 Sep 1998
238 Craig Bulga M Steel Knotts 1 24 Sep 1998
239 Dennis Foster M Pike o'Stickle 1 26 Sep 1998
240 Peter Thomas Dransfield M Catstycam 2 Oct 1998
241 Angela Croxall F Sca Fell 1 3 Oct 1998
242 David Croxall M Sca Fell 1 3 Oct 1998
243 Sandy McKay M Hallin Fell 1 5 11 Oct 1998
244 Pat McKay F Hallin Fell 1 5 11 Oct 1998
245 Albert C Hayward M Hard Knott 1 20 Nov 1998
246 Sandra A Skidmore F Hard Knott 1 20 Nov 1998
247 Diane Walker F Scafell 1 27 Dec 1998
248 Nigel Julian Walker M Scafell 1 27 Dec 1998
249 Ian Kelcey M Castle Crag 1 1999
250 Michael W Griffiths M Seathwaite Fell 1 19 Mar 1999
251 Lesley Gould F Pillar 1 28 Mar 1999
252 Christopher Knox M Slight Side 1 28 Mar 1999
253 Wendy Knox F Haycock 1 28 Mar 1999
254 Dave Bullivant M High Hartsop Dodd 1 3 Apr 1999
255 Ian Andrew Watson M Great End 1 10 Apr 1999
256 Robert E Wade M Clough Head 1 3 May 1999
257 Graham Williams M Castle Crag 1 5 Jun 1999
258 Les Hardman M Place Fell 1 19 Jun 1999
259 Peter Jackson M Steeple 1 26 Jun 1999
260 Susan Littlewood F Great Cockup 1 3 Jul 1999
261 Jill Munro F Great End 1 9 Jul 1999
262 Malcolm Munro M Great End 1 9 Jul 1999
263 Andrew Divall M Great Borne 1 31 Jul 1999
264 John Brian Pickles M Buckbarrow 1 12 Aug 1999
265 Isobel Mary Haslett F 1 15 Aug 1999
266 Michael Woods Haslett M 1 15 Aug 1999
267 Norma Rothwell F Binsey 1 22 Aug 1999
268 Anne R Songhurst F Castle Crag 1 9 Sep 1999
269 Peter R Songhurst M Castle Crag 1 9 Sep 1999
270 Phil Jones M Lingmell 1 11 Sep 1999
271 Val Saville F Lingmell 1 11 Sep 1999
272 Arthur Jury M Arthur's Pike 1 14 Sep 1999
273 Jean Bowers F Green Crag 1 17 Sep 1999
274 Bill Bowers M Green Crag 1 17 Sep 1999
275 Barry Everett M Glaramara 1 18 Sep 1999
276 A Derrick Plummer M Base Brown 1 12 Oct 1999
277 Wayne Smith M Nab Scar 1 16 Oct 1999
278 Brian Panton M Steel Fell 1 31 Oct 1999
279 Selwyn Collinge M Souther Fell 1 11 Nov 1999
280 Maurice Thompson M Tarn Crag 1 14 Nov 1999
281 Peter Beachell M Wansfell 14 17 Nov 1999
282 Michael Robert Cotterill M Scoat Fell 1 18 Dec 1999
283 P F Holmes M Great End 1 31 Dec 1999
284 Tony Batty M Selside Pike 1 Feb 2000
285 Charlie Collin M Yewbarrow 1 12 Mar 2000
286 Alan Denby M Catstycam 4 30 Apr 2000
287 Ross Chisholm M Sca Fell 1 May 2000
288 David John Willey M Cold Pike 1 10 Jun 2000
289 Andrew Collinson M Mellbreak 1 23 Jun 2000
290 Barbara Matthewson F Souther Fell 1 23 Jun 2000
291 Esther Gibbons F Clough Head 1 26 Jun 2000
292 Andi Harrison M Low Fell 1 Jul 2000
293 Christine Roche F Lingmell 1 1 Jul 2000
294 Bob Tait M Tarn Crag 1 3 Jul 2000
295 John Robert Nudds M Eagle Crag 1 20 Jul 2000
296 Neil Spence M Black Combe (outlier) 1 8 Aug 2000
297 Clive Palmer M Lingmell 1 10 Aug 2000
298 Rosemary Palmer F Lingmell 1 10 Aug 2000
299 Brian Richard Graves M Sergeants Crag 1 27 Aug 2000
300 Pauline Margaret West F Grasmoor 1 31 Aug 2000
301 Richard Edward West M 1 31 Aug 2000
302 Michael John Mitchell M Rossett Pike 1 3 Sep 2000
303 Dave Evans M Castle Crag 1 5 Sep 2000
304 John Warren M Castle Crag 1 5 Sep 2000
305 Arthur Peter Arnold M Crinkle Crags 1 13 Sep 2000
306 Maurice Gray M High Hartsop Dodd 1 14 Sep 2000
307 Gareth Fawcett M Yewbarrow 1 23 Sep 2000
308 Joan Walker F Rosthwaite Fell 1 25 Sep 2000
309 Elizabeth Norton F Burnbank Fell 30 4 Oct 2000
310 Janet Presland F Buckbarrow 1 5 Oct 2000
311 Roy Presland M Buckbarrow 1 5 Oct 2000
312 John Walker M Stybarrow Dodd 1 17 Oct 2000
313 Bryan W Nicholson M Slight Side 1 21 Oct 2000
314 Marjorie Nicholson F Slight Side 1 21 Oct 2000
315 David Purchase M Haystacks 1 22 Oct 2000
316 Jeff Gould M Dollywaggon Pike 1 25 Oct 2000
317 D C Brown M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
318 Peter A Crook M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
319 Nicholas John Snowden M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
320 Michael Vacher M Troutbeck Tongue 1 26 Oct 2000
321 Sonja Brentley F Seat Sandal 3 26 Nov 2000
322 Bryan Charles Ellis M Beda Fell 1 Dec 2000
323 Viv Tabner F Binsey 1 22 Dec 2000
324 Ian William Charters M Haystacks 2 30 Dec 2000
325 Pauline Charters F Haystacks 2 30 Dec 2000
326 Jane Mary Enys Wood F Place Fell 1 31 Dec 2000
327 Graham Phillips M Glenridding Dodd 1 16 Jan 2001
328 Bert Hogarth M Silver How 1 18 Feb 2001
329 Gustav Dobrzynski M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 28 Jul 2001
330 Rachel Emma Barry F Allen Crags 1 15 Sep 2001
331 Andrew Deall M Allen Crags 2 15 Sep 2001
332 Geoff Leaver M Yewbarrow 1 29 Sep 2001
333 John Bernard Morle M Whin Rigg 1 14 Oct 2001
334 Jack Schofield M Hart Side 4 28 Oct 2001
335 Ann Hiley F Skiddaw Little Man 3 31 Dec 2001
336 Roger Hiley M Skiddaw Little Man 3 31 Dec 2001
337 David Hughes M Lank Rigg 1 3 11 Feb 2002
338 Alan Thompson M Yewbarrow 1 42 4 Mar 2002
339 John Gurnhill M Black Fell 1 22 Mar 2002
340 Peter James Smith M Sale Fell 1 24 Mar 2002
341 Nick Murray M Rosthwaite Fell 2 18 Apr 2002
342 Mark Nicholson M Great Mell Fell 1 5 May 2002
343 John Warnes M Great End 1 11 May 2002
344 June Warnes F Great End 1 11 May 2002
345 Jeff Parr M Burnbank Fell 1 16 May 2002
346 Matthew James Hird M Great End 1 3 Jun 2002
347 Richard John Lodge M Glaramara 1 3 Jun 2002
348 William Sinclair M Green Crag 2 6 Jun 2002
349 Harold Lawson M Great End 1 19 Jun 2002
350 Marjorie Patricia Lawson F Great End 1 19 Jun 2002
351 Avril Margaret Marks F Place Fell 22 23 Jun 2002
352 Rodney Mason M Hallin Fell 1 25 Jun 2002
353 Geoffrey William Price M Fellbarrow 1 Jul 2002
354 Neville Cohen M Grange Fell 1 7 Jul 2002
355 Jane C Gill F Grange Fell 1 7 Jul 2002
356 Andy Mohun-Smith M   3 9 Jul 2002
357 David Newton M Grange Fell 1 23 Jul 2002
358 Freya Brosnan F Bonscale Pike 1 3 Aug 2002
359 Pete Brosnan M Bonscale Pike 1 3 Aug 2002
360 David Thomas M Rosthwaite Fell 1 14 Aug 2002
361 James Lackenby M Silver How 1 17 Aug 2002
362 Hazel Merigold F Silver Hoe 1 17 Aug 2002
363 Stephen N Osborne M Bakestall 1 1 Sep 2002
364 Albert Edward Johnson M Fleetwith Pike 1 12 Oct 2002
365 Joan Johnson F Fleetwith Pike 1 12 Oct 2002
366 Daniel Patrick Quinn M Harter Fell, Eskdale 1 23 Oct 2002
367 Phil Noble M Great Calva 1 17 Nov 2002
368 Hugh Cameron M Loughrigg Fell 2 14 Dec 2002
369 Bob Garrett M Raven Crag 1 20 Dec 2002
370 Susan Denby F Esk Pike 2 2003
371 Margery Noble F Sergeant Man 1 19 Feb 2003
372 Graham Brookes M Black Fell 1 27 Apr 2003
373 Gillian Johnson F Great End 1 May 2003
374 Mark Johnson M Great End 1 May 2003
375 Elizabeth Anne Lemal F Mellbreak 1 29 May 2003
376 Martin Thomerson M Mungrisdale Common 2 13 Jun 2003
377 James Smith M Great Mell Fell 1 29 Jun 2003
378 Matthew Webster M 1 12 Jul 2003
379 James Crichton M Steel Fell 1 24 Jul 2003
380 Brian Wilson M Steel Fell 1 9 Aug 2003
381 Jerzy Matuszewski M Grike 1 10 Aug 2003
382 Stephen John Walker M Grike 1 10 Aug 2003
383 Patricia Margaret Downie F Bowfell 1 25 Sep 2003
384 Julie Hall F Lonscale Fell 1 25 Sep 2003
385 Alan Cutts M Loughrigg Fell 1 9 Oct 2003
386 Martin Richardson M Arnison Crag 1 21 Oct 2003
387 Keith Riddiough M 1 29 Oct 2003
388 Roger Chapman M Starling Dodd 1 30 Nov 2003
389 Ian Davies M Gowbarrow Fell 1 13 Dec 2003
390 Ernest Arthur Hailwood M Binsey 1 14 Dec 2003
391 R Neil Midgley M Lingmoor Fell 1 19 Feb 2004
392 Allison Jayne Parkes F Sca Fell 1 3 Apr 2004
393 Duncan Roger Parkes M Sca Fell 1 3 Apr 2004
394 Michael Earnshaw M Green Crag 3 7 Apr 2004
395 Norman Ryan M Great End 1 21 May 2004
396 William Lowrey M Lank Rigg 1 23 May 2004
397 Keith Lowthian M Ling Fell 1 30 May 2004
398 Tony Wimbush M Bakestall 1 3 Jun 2004
399 Gerri Burgess F Sallows 1 19 Jun 2004
400 Cliff Ford M Sallows 1 19 Jun 2004
401 Geoff Curnock M Slight Side 1 11 Jul 2004
402 Michael Patrick Foss M Caw Fell 1 12 Jul 2004
403 Chris Bullard M Steel Fell 2 25 Jul 2004
404 Joyce Hynes F Castle Crag 1 25 Jul 2004
405 Peter Bashforth M Yewbarrow 1 26 Jul 2004
406 David George Johnston M Catbells 1 30 Jul 2004
407 Adrian Price M Starling Dodd 1 20 Aug 2004
408 Malcolm Price M Starling Dodd 1 20 Aug 2004
409 John David Burland M Starling Dodd 1 24 Sep 2004
410 Derek Dalby Partridge M Troutbeck Tongue 1 30 Sep 2004
411 Judy Nickerson F Loughrigg Fell 1 9 Oct 2004
412 Colleen Harrison F Hard Knott 2 13 Oct 2004
413 John Dobson M Steeple 1 18 Oct 2004
414 Karen Victoria Mason F Seatallan 1 29 Oct 2004
415 Dorothy Bilton F Haystacks 1 30 Oct 2004
416 Peter Graham Bilton M Haystacks 1 30 Oct 2004
417 Rod Ireland M 1 31 Oct 2004
418 James Blake M Great Cockup 1 6 Nov 2004
419 Jeff Ford M Great End 3 26 Nov 2004
420 Chris Coady M Great Mell Fell 1 15 Jan 2005
421 John Twidale M The Nab 1 2 Feb 2005
422 Paul Bailey M Slight Side 3 9 Mar 2005
423 Frank Barker M Castle Crag 1 19 Mar 2005
424 Malcolm Bird M The Nab 1 3 19 Mar 2005
425 Duncan Smith M Binsey 1 27 Mar 2005
426 Christian Prescott M Haystacks 1 10 Apr 2005
427 David Bond M Lingmoor Fell 1 7 11 Apr 2005
428 Martin Grass M Esk Pike 1 16 Apr 2005
429 Nicola Grace Grass F Esk Pike 1 16 Apr 2005
430 Hilary Russell F Carrock Fell 1 29 Apr 2005
431 Jonathan Russell M Carrock Fell 1 29 Apr 2005
432 Stephen Ramsay M Whinlatter 1 30 May 2005
433 Philip John Lund M Beda Fell 1 5 Jun 2005
434 Martin Manley M Middle Fell 1 26 Jun 2005
435 Tony Willey M Gowbarrow Fell 6 2 Jul 2005
436 Pamela Abbott F The Nab 1 19 Jul 2005
437 Keith Hewitt M Seathwaite Fell 5 19 Jul 2005
438 Geoff Hunter M Buckbarrow 1 30 Jul 2005
439 Philip Sharples M Lingmoor Fell 1 4 Aug 2005
440 Stuart Ball M The Nab 1 18 Aug 2005
441 Susan Dawkins F Selside Pike 1 15 Sep 2005
442 Brian Stokes M Selside Pike 1 15 Sep 2005
443 David Morgan M Catstycam 1 27 Oct 2005
444 Andrew Bass M Lingmoor Fell 1 1 Jan 2006
445 Kate Motley F 1 2 Jan 2006
446 Mike Motley M Not reported 1 2 Jan 2006
447 Genevieve Shaw F Causey Pike 1 11 Mar 2006
448 Julie Gardner F Mungrisdale Common 1 31 Mar 2006
449 Stephen Dixon M Dodd 1 23 Apr 2006
450 Howard Mann, OBE M  Glenridding Dodd 1 4 May 2006
451 Amanda Montage F Lingmoor Fell 7 7 Jun 2006
452 Alan Burnett M Buckbarrow 1 15 Jun 2006
453 Cherry Burnett F Buckbarrow 1 15 Jun 2006
454 Christine Weller F Hallin Fell 1 22 Jun 2006
455 Paul Keech M The Nab 1 25 Jun 2006
456 Barry Leverett M Scafell 1 6 Jul 2006
457 Lesley Leverett F Scafell 1 6 Jul 2006
458 Tony Tyler M Scafell 1 6 Jul 2006
459 Paul Alldred M High Pike (Caldbeck) 1 12 Jul 2006
460 Andris Akermanis M Pillar 1 29 Jul 2006
461 Pat Lunan F Whiteside 1 29 Jul 2006
462 Debbie Porter F Whiteside 1 29 Jul 2006
463 Mike Taylor M Pillar 1 29 Jul 2006
464 Anton Ciritis M Bonscale Fell 1 5 Aug 2006
465 John Slater Burn M Hen Comb 1 10 Aug 2006
466 John Marshall M Beda Fell 1 27 Aug 2006
467 David John Emery M Lank Rigg 1 28 Aug 2006
468 Rex Anthony Dixon M Kirk Fell 1 11 Sep 2006
469 Andrew John Ross M Yewbarrow 1 16 Sep 2006
470 Jean Dobson F Sca Fell 1 3 Oct 2006
471 Jordan Conor Ross M Castle Crag 1 24 Oct 2006
472 Eric Hardman M Black Fell 1 1 Nov 2006
473 Alan Radcliffe M Castle Crag 1 4 Nov 2006
474 Colin Raymond Rowley M Castle Crag 1 4 Nov 2006
475 Alwyne Heyworth Brown M 1 Feb 2007
476 Michael Clifford Holgate M Haycock 1 Feb 2007
477 Jim Bloomer M 1 3 Feb 2007
478 Brian Green M Shipman Knotts 1 7 Feb 2007
479 Carole Green F Shipman Knotts 1 7 Feb 2007
480 John Keohane M Silver Howe 1 12 Apr 2007
481 George Hladowski M Mellbreak 1 19 Apr 2007
482 John Clarke M Scafell 6 21 Apr 2007
483 Lynne Clarke F Scafell 6 21 Apr 2007
484 Kevin Richard Bailey M Lank Rigg 2 29 Apr 2007
485 Peter P Clayton M Rosthwaite Fell 2 2 May 2007
486 Jo Moss F Scafell Pike 1 5 23 May 2007
487 Sam Moss M Scafell Pike 1 5 23 May 2007
488 John Woolley M Pillar 1 3 Jun 2007
489 Anne Gregson F Illgill Head 1 10 Jun 2007
490 Paul Gregson M Illgill Head 1 10 Jun 2007
491 Brian Glyn Lewis M Bowfell 1 20 Jun 2007
492 Andrew T Davies M Kirk Fell 1 30 Jul 2007
493 Susan Beachell F 1 22 Aug 2007
494 Liz Nicholas F Ard Crags 1 23 Aug 2007
495 Derek Snaith M Ard Crags 1 23 Aug 2007
496 John M Watts M Great Cockup 1 24 Aug 2007
497 Robert Mitchell M Castle Crag 3 4 Sep 2007
498 Laurence David Morris M White Side 1 9 Sep 2007
499 Edward Haddrick M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 3 13 Sep 2007
500 Mildred Ross F 1 Oct 2007
501 Chris Clissold M Buckbarrow 1 7 Oct 2007
502 Carole Engel F Catstycam 1 7 Oct 2007
503 John Farrar M Sergeant's Crag 1 8 Oct 2007
504 Barry Cameron Wakelin M Binsey 1 22 Oct 2007
505 Katie Wakelin F Binsey 1 22 Oct 2007
506 Liz Wakelin F Binsey 1 22 Oct 2007
507 Andrew Davies M High Rigg 1 25 Oct 2007
508 Celia Watson F 1 25 Oct 2007
509 Stuart Watson M 1 25 Oct 2007
510 Ben Fleetwood M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 26 Oct 2007
511 John Freeman M 1 3 Nov 2007
512 Jim Bispham M Graystones 1 10 Nov 2007
513 Philip Newton M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
514 David Parminter M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
515 Peter Harrold M Yewbarrow 1 27 Nov 2007
516 Valerie Ann Harrold F Yewbarrow 2 27 Nov 2007
517 Nikola Anne Davies F Loughrigg Fell 1 29 Dec 2007
518 David Pettit M Great End 1 5 Jan 2008
519 Steve Haden M Red Pike (Buttermere) 1 19 Jan 2008
520 Thomas Grayson-Smith M Starling Dodd 1 26 Jan 2008
521 Michael Coates M Rosthwaite Fell 1 6 18 Feb 2008
522 Andy Sutton M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 1 13 Apr 2008
523 Dennis Armstrong M Loughrigg Fell 2 23 Apr 2008
524 Paul Joseph Banks M Sca Fell 1 16 May 2008
525 Terry Pilkington M 1 16 May 2008
526 Peter Turner M Sca Fell 1 16 May 2008
527 Jim Rowe M Lingmoor Fell 1 14 Jun 2008
528 Mary Hatcher F Great End 1 13 Jul 2008
529 Paul Hatcher M Great End 1 13 Jul 2008
530 Andy West M Slight Side 1 28 Jul 2008
531 Edith Moran F Rossett Pike 1 13 Aug 2008
532 Geoff Smith M Rossett Pike 1 13 Aug 2008
533 Frankie Goldspink F Slight Side 1 15 Aug 2008
534 Martin Wayne Scatchard M Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Aug 2008
535 Wendy Eve Scatchard F Rosthwaite Fell 1 15 Aug 2008
536 Chris Slann M Slight Side 1 15 Aug 2008
537 Michael Wray M Latrigg 1 15 Aug 2008
538 Derek Capper M Grasmoor 2 20 Aug 2008
539 Janet Capper F Grasmoor 2 20 Aug 2008
540 Jean Johnston F Middle Dodd 1 2 Sep 2008
541 Roger Swithenbank M Castle Crag 1 9 Sep 2008
542 John Burgess M Binsey 1 13 Sep 2008
543 Joyce Burgess F Binsey 1 13 Sep 2008
544 Graham Fulford M Caw Fell 1 13 Sep 2008
545 Christine Backhouse F Yewbarrow 1 2 20 Sep 2008
546 Stuart Backhouse M Yewbarrow 1 2 20 Sep 2008
547 Martin Dean Harper M Pavey Ark 1 25 Sep 2008
548 Suzanna Lines F 1 25 Sep 2008
549 Alan Franklin M 1 27 Sep 2008
550 Betty Franklin F Crinkle Crags 1 27 Sep 2008
551 Alan William Day M Green Crag 3 6 Oct 2008
552 Phil Hall M Scafell Pike 1 11 Oct 2008
553 Michael Abbott M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
554 David Adams M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
555 Michael Askey M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
556 Helen Cavanagh F Gowbarrow Fell 1 18 Oct 2008
557 Gerald Dentith M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
558 David Findel-Hawkins M Gowbarrow Fell 1 18 Oct 2008
559 Nick Ford M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
560 Peter Gardner M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
561 Ivan Grindrod M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
562 Rod Heywood M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
563 Frank Jennings M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
564 Merrian Lancaster F Gowbarrow Fell 1 18 Oct 2008
565 James Rigby M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
566 Glenn Rowe M Gowbarrow 2 18 Oct 2008
567 Hilary Scott F Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
568 Jenny Shepherd F Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
569 Alan Tinker M Gowbarrow 2 3 18 Oct 2008
570 Stephen Walker M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
571 Michael Warner M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
572 Nigel West M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
573 Dave Williams M Gowbarrow 1 18 Oct 2008
574 Mick Moore M Slight Side 1 25 Nov 2008
575 Duncan Elliott M Haystacks 1 30 Dec 2008
576 Nigel Thackrah M Green Crag 1 18 Jan 2009
577 Barrie Blenkinship M Lingmoor Fell 1 22 Mar 2009
578 Gareth Jones M Great Gable 1 16 Apr 2009
579 Robert Gareth Jones M Great Gable 1 16 Apr 2009
580 Ronald W L Turnbull M Rannerdale Knotts 1 25 May 2009
581 Mary Coates F Great Borne 2 2 Jun 2009
582 Gareth Seal M 2 2 Jun 2009
583 Jonathan Waugh M Pillar 1 28 Jun 2009
584 Tony Richmond M Slight Side 1 5 Jul 2009
585 Mike Shaw M High Hartsop Dodd 1 23 Jul 2009
586 Adrian Romain Wade M Illgill Head 1 25 Jul 2009
587 Susan Romain Wade F Illgill Head 1 25 Jul 2009
588 Victoria Morris F Birkhouse Moor 1 7 Aug 2009
589 Kevan Guest M Catstycam 1 13 Aug 2009
590 David Gilbert M Coniston Old Man 1 16 Aug 2009
591 Lisa Gittins F Coniston Old Man 1 16 Aug 2009
592 Audrey Williams F Bonscale Pike 1 21 Aug 2009
593 Peter Baldock M White Side 1 19 Sep 2009
594 Beryl Castle F Rannerdale Knotts 1 4 Oct 2009
595 Paul Butcher M Castle Crag 1 10 Oct 2009
596 Tony Renney M Great Mell Fell 1 15 Oct 2009
597 Steve McConville M Caw Fell 1 18 Oct 2009
598 George Wilks M Green Crag 1 18 Oct 2009
599 Joe Bashforth M Stone Arthur 1 29 Oct 2009
600 Martin Pearson M Illgill Head 1 10 Dec 2009
601 Paul D Brown M Scafell 1 13 Dec 2009
602 Brian J Lockton M Scafell 1 12 Mar 2010
603 Richard Binstead M Cold Pike 1 25 Apr 2010
604 Andrew Howlett M Bannerdale Crag 1 29 May 2010
605 Alan Pilling M Fleetwith Pike 1 20 Jun 2010
606 Mike Baker M Great End 3 2 Jul 2010
607 Steve Gilchrist M Low Fell 1 31 Jul 2010
608 Steven Turnbull M Tarn Crag (Easdale) 1 10 Aug 2010
609 Thomas Sellers M Sallows 1 30 Aug 2010
610 Geoff Farmer M Whiteless Pike 1 4 Sep 2010
611 Chris Ide M Burnbank Fell 1 4 Sep 2010
612 Guy Weller M Scafell Pike 2 12 Oct 2010
613 Paula Hudson F Lank Rigg 1 16 Oct 2010
614 Tony Baker M Great Borne 1 20 Oct 2010
615 Mo Baker F Great Borne 1 20 Oct 2010
616 Janet Arnison F Whinlatter 2 27 Oct 2010
617 Anne Henderson F Haystacks 1 15 Nov 2010
618 Stuart Henderson M Haystacks 1 15 Nov 2010
619 Liz Halpin F The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
620 Mike Halpin M The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
621 Jozef Palocko M Scafell Pike 1 26 Apr 2011
622 Alan L Brook M Wansfell 1 4 May 2011
623 Ken Jones M Sheffield Pike 1 8 May 2011
624 Bill Hancock M The Nab 2 11 May 2011
625 Jill King F Crinkle Crags 1 3 Jul 2011
626 Alan Rafferty M Crinkle Crags 1 3 Jul 2011
627 Nicky Wood F Pillar 1 23 Jul 2011
628 Melanie Wright F Scafell Pike 1 30 Jul 2011
629 Jacqui Wakelam F Brim Fell 1 11 Aug 2011
630 Nick Wakelam M Brim Fell 1 11 Aug 2011
631 Geoffrey Evens M The Nab 1 18 Aug 2011
632 Anne Deall F Glaramara 1 29 Aug 2011
633 Jane Warner M Lingmell 1 31 Aug 2011
634 Kate Lennox F Lingmell 1 4 Sep 2011
635 Graeme Ian Leathard M Great Gable 1 10 Sep 2011
636 Karen Jefferies F Yewbarrow 1 16 Sep 2011
637 Melvyn Walker M Yewbarrow 1 16 Sep 2011
638 Jill Rowland F Scafell 1 28 Sep 2011
639 David Duffy M Scafell 1 1 Oct 2011
640 Anita Platt F Crinkle Crags 1 1 Oct 2011
641 Stephen Bark M Binsey 1 21 Oct 2011
642 David Francis Oxley M Binsey 1 21 Oct 2011
643 Tony Questa M Ullscarf 1 28 Oct 2011
644 S G Singleton M Hard Knott 1 28 Oct 2011
645 James Goulding M Lank Rigg 1 30 Oct 2011
646 Paul Goulding M Lank Rigg 1 30 Oct 2011
647 James Robert Wigglesworth M Rossett Pike 1 1 Nov 2011
648 John Holland M Brae Fell 1 4 Dec 2011
649 Ronnie Bowron M Starling Dodd 1 22 Dec 2011
650 Wendy Dodds F Great Crag 1 1 Feb 2012
651 David Hodgetts M Great Carrs 1 24 Mar 2012
652 Gill Batty F Slight Side 1 27 Mar 2012
653 Margaret P McParland F Castle Crag 1 28 Mar 2012
654 Peter Latham M Whin Rigg 1 31 Mar 2012
655 Kevin A Milburn M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 1 31 Mar 2012
656 Phil O'Neill M Green Crag 1 31 Mar 2012
657 Ashley Hale M Hartsop above How 1 5 Apr 2012
658 Andrew Wilkins M Castle Crag 1 4 28 Apr 2012
659 Harry Wilkins M Castle Crag 1 4 28 Apr 2012
660 Laura Wilkins F Castle Crag 1 4 28 Apr 2012
661 Susan Green F Rossett Pike 1 6 May 2012
662 Philip Jowett M Starling Dodd 1 16 May 2012
663 David Shaw M Seat Sandal 1 19 May 2012
664 Andy Robinson M Clough Head 1 3 Jun 2012
665 Andrew Gregory M Castle Crag 1 4 Jun 2012
666 David Brown M Castle Crag 1 9 Jun 2012
667 Jonathan Tod M Seat Sandal 1 30 Jun 2012
668 Sue Ross and Bonniedog F Fleetwith Pike 1 29 Jul 2012
669 Anita Roberts F Yewbarrow 1 2 Aug 2012
670 Stephen Roberts M Yewbarrow 1 2 Aug 2012
671 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Grey Crag 1 4 Sep 2012
672 Neil B Stafford M Stone Arthur 1 7 Sep 2012
673 Ian Banks M Rossett Pike 1 9 Sep 2012
674 Tony Watson M Base Brown 1 6 Oct 2012
675 Stuart Telford M Scafell Pike 1 18 Nov 2012
676 John G Burton M Helm Crag 1 3 Jan 2013
677 Drew Whitworth M Latrigg 1 4 Jan 2013
678 Emily Wilkins F Helm Crag 3 12 Jan 2013
679 Peter Leather M Skiddaw 1 22 Feb 2013
680 Tina Leather F Skiddaw 1 22 Feb 2013
681 Clare Parker F Haystacks 1 12 May 2013
682 Simon Parker M Haystacks 1 12 May 2013
683 Lesley Calrow F Great Gable 1 26 May 2013
684 Simon Calrow M Great Gable 1 26 May 2013
685 Rob Halstead M Sergeant Man 1 4 Jun 2013
686 Heather Leverton F Esk Pike 1 5 Jul 2013
687 Peter Leverton M Esk Pike 1 5 Jul 2013
688 Richard Long M Loughrigg Fell 1 6 Jul 2013
689 Roger Philpott M Cold Pike 1 25 Jul 2013
690 David Link M High Rigg 1 28 Jul 2013
691 Mark Chung M Sca Fell 1 29 Jul 2013
692 Colin West M Beda Fell 1 21 Aug 2013
693 Allan Young M Seatallan 1 26 Aug 2013
694 Peter Mason M Hartsop Dodd 1 31 Aug 2013
695 Peter Rudge M Hartsop Dodd 1 31 Aug 2013
696 Stephanie Pittman F Starling Dodd 1 10 Sep 2013
697 Bill Pittman M Starling Dodd 1 10 Sep 2013
698 Sally Redhead F Starling Dodd 1 10 Sep 2013
699 Anna Maciejkowicz F Green Crag 1 14 Sep 2013
700 Lynn Wardle F Glaramara 1 29 Sep 2013
701 Alan Walker M Slight Side 1 24 Oct 2013
702 Ian Rae M Ling Fell 1 25 Oct 2013
703 Simone Denning, and dog Nelly F Troutbeck Tongue 1 31 Oct 2013
704 Simon Large M Troutbeck Tongue 1 31 Oct 2013
705 James Wilkins M Rannerdale Knotts 1 3 9 Nov 2013
706 Graham Jackson M Holme Fell 1 13 Mar 2014
707 Janet Jackson F Holme Fell 1 13 Mar 2014
708 John D Strophair M Cold Pike 1 16 Apr 2014
709 Richard Harvey M Helm Crag 1 23 May 2014
710 Peter Charles Clark M Base Brown 1 23 Aug 2014
711 Christopher Alan Binns M Binsey 1 29 Aug 2014
712 Tim Plaice M Gowbarrow Fell 1 30 Aug 2014
713 Chris Caddy M Mungrisdale Common 1 3 Sep 2014
714 Annette Clarke F Catstycam 1 2 Oct 2014
715 Dave Thompson M Catstycam 1 2 Oct 2014
716 Dennis Reed M Scafell Pike 1 4 Oct 2014
717 Stephen R Heighington M Selside Pike 1 11 Oct 2014
718 Clive Chapman M Lingmell 1 29 Oct 2014
719 Rob Bailey M Castle Crag 1 9 Nov 2014
720 Mike Rayner M Troutbeck Tongue 1 9 Nov 2014
721 Matthew Dunstan M Carrock Fell 1 15 Nov 2014
722 Trevor Symonds M Wansfell 1 5 Dec 2014
723 Robert Nash M Pillar 1 4 Jan 2015
724 Chris Tarrant M Castle Crag 1 4 Mar 2015
725 Brian Guy M Walla Crag 1 20 Jun 2015
726 Paul Lawrence M Rossett Pike 1 20 Jun 2015
727 Linda McCarthy F Walla Crag 1 20 Jun 2015
728 Alan John Heaton M Middle Fell (Wasdale) 1 18 Jul 2015
729 Ian Verber M Castle Crag 1 30 Jul 2015
730 The Hartley Family (5 walkers) F St Sunday Crag 1 3 Aug 2015
731 Gerry Moore M Loughrigg Fell 1 8 Aug 2015
732 Mike Tuke M Lank Rigg 1 23 Aug 2015
733 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 8 Sep 2015
734 Peter Lever M Slight Side 1 9 Sep 2015
735 Ian Hunter M Green Crag 1 12 Sep 2015
736 Iain Stemp M Barrow 1 16 Sep 2015
737 Howard Jones M Haystacks 1 2 6 Oct 2015
738 Peter G Stone M Castle Crag 1 18 Oct 2015
739 David Levey M Cold Pike 1 24 Oct 2015
740 Hugh Eyton-Jones M Rosthwaite Fell 1 25 Oct 2015
741 Kevin Parnham M Cat Bells 1 1 Nov 2015
742 Jo Tasker F Cat Bells 1 1 Nov 2015
743 K G Stubley M Base Browm 1 5 Jan 2016
744 Peter Vallely M The Nab 1 27 Feb 2016
745 Elaine Grayson F Lank Rigg 1 24 Apr 2016
746 Robin Grayson M Lank Rigg 1 24 Apr 2016
747 Adam Hart M Rossett Pike 1 21 Jun 2016
748 Nick Down M Great Gable 1 2 Jul 2016
749 Dave Lees M Arthur's Pike 1 2 15 Jul 2016
750 Lyndon Thomas M Scafell Pike 1 9 Aug 2016
751 John F S Clarke M Catstycam 1 18 Aug 2016
752 Mike Connaghton M Castle Crag 1 21 Aug 2016
753 Michelle Anderson F Place Fell 1 28 Aug 2016
754 Simon Anderson M Place Fell 1 28 Aug 2016
755 Julian R W Power M Wansfell 1 10 Sep 2016
756 Edwin Coope M Haystacks 1 14 Sep 2016
757 Andrew M Bradley M Seat Sandal 1 15 Sep 2016
758 Jeff Treadway M Seathwaite Fell 1 21 Sep 2016
759 Richard Aust OBE M Loughrigg Fell 1 8 Oct 2016
760 Stephen Butterfield M Seathwaite Fell 1 8 Oct 2016
761 Gerry Bowes M Dodd (Skiddaw) 1 24 Nov 2016
762 Philip Massey M Dodd (Skiddaw) 1 24 Nov 2016
763 Fenella Jackson F Caw Fell 1 2 28 Dec 2016
764 Lee Simpson M Catstye Cam 1 1 7 Jan 2017
765 William Simpson M Catstye Cam 1 1 7 Jan 2017
766 Linda Brear F Mellbreak 1 1 12 Feb 2017
767 Caroline Roy F Illgill Head 1 1 2 Apr 2017
768 Barry Utting M Illgill Head 1 1 2 Apr 2017
769 Evonne Zingraf F Lingmell 1 1 24 Apr 2017
770 Christine Bond F Great End 1 1 29 Apr 2017
771 Derek Lyons M Mellbreak 1 1 22 May 2017
772 Simon Barnett M Cat Bells 1 1 2 Jun 2017
773 Gill Harwood F Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
774 Peter Ibison M Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
775 Wayne Rowlett M Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
776 Christine Stratton F Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
777 Mui Imm Tan F Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
778 Ann Winn F Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
779 Brian Winn M Low Fell 1 1 4 Jun 2017
780 Meirion Evans M Beda Fell 1 1 7 Jun 2017
781 Martin Clarke M Tarn Crag, Grasmere 1 1 14 Jun 2017
782 Archie Swan M Lingmell 1 1 17 Jun 2017
783 Jon Swan M Lingmell 1 1 17 Jun 2017
784 Dr Louise Fairfax F Castle Crag 1 1 26 Jun 2017
785 Eric Gilhooley M Grange Fell 1 1 28 Jun 2017
786 David Lord M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 1 12 Jul 2017
787 Paul Tomlinson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 1 12 Jul 2017
788 Alan Berkeley Thomas M Esk Pike 1 1 24 Jul 2017
789 Barrie Trigg M Green Crag 1 1 8 Aug 2017
790 Arthur Butler M St Sunday Crag 1 1 26 Aug 2017
791 Thomas O'Carroll M Mungrisdale Common 1 1 27 Aug 2017
792 Christopher Sowerby M Castle Crag 1 1 27 Aug 2017
793 John W Jennison M The Knott, High Street 1 1 2 Sep 2017
794 Geoffrey Morton M Great End 1 1 12 Sep 2017
795 Michael Colley M Seathwaite Fell 1 1 19 Sep 2017
796 Philip Nalpanis M Seathwaite Fell 1 1 2 Nov 2017
797 Helen Price F Grey Friar 1 1 Apr 2018
798 Martyn Price M Grey Friar 1 1 Apr 2018

 

The Wainwright Outlying Fells (116 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Rounds Last Year Total Rounds First Finishclick to sort
1 Philip H Cooper M Faulds Brow 1 5 Jul 1984
2 Adrian G Broadbent M Latterbarrow 1 24 Nov 1986
3 Andrew James Copley M Not reported 1 31 Dec 1991
4 Bob Moore M Not reported 1 11 Mar 1995
5 Bryan Haycox M Stainton Pike 1 31 Aug 1995
6 Pauline Haycox F Stainton Pike 1 31 Aug 1995
7 Charlotte Booth F Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
8 Elizabeth Booth F Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
9 Naomi Booth F Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
10 Rupert Booth M Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow) 1 25 Oct 1995
11 Alan Poxon M Lamb Pasture 1 27 Oct 1995
12 Jane Paterson F Scafell 1 6 Nov 1995
13 Chris Pearson M Staveley Fell 1 19 Feb 1996
14 Stanley George Pritchard M Lamb Pasture 1 25 Mar 1996
15 Graeme Crowe M Seat How 1 5 May 1996
16 David F Green M Howes 1 28 Dec 1996
17 Geoffrey D Carter M Ponsonby Fell 1 2 Mar 1997
18 David Lunan M Hugill Fell 1 28 Mar 1997
19 John Brian Pickles M Not reported 1 30 Jun 1997
20 Frank Meachem M Orrest Head 1 5 Aug 1998
21 Mike Edwards M Watch Hill 1 31 Oct 1998
22 Alan Castle M Muncaster Fell 1 28 Nov 1998
23 Tom Anderson M Top o'Selside 1 12 Dec 1998
24 Jeff Parr M Caw 1 10 Feb 1999
25 Isobel Mary Haslett F Lord's Seat (Crookdale) 1 15 Aug 1999
26 Michael Woods Haslett M Lord's Seat (Crookdale) 1 15 Aug 1999
27 Peter J Simpson M Great Worm Crag 1 23 Oct 1999
28 Peter Silverwood M Orrest Head 1 10 Nov 1999
29 Christopher Martin Terrey M Dent 1 9 Jan 2000
30 Kevin Francis Daniels M Cold Fell 1 21 May 2000
31 D H Barham M Lamb Pasture 1 3 Jul 2000
32 Neil Spence M Black Combe 1 8 Aug 2000
33 Gustav Dobrzynski M Tarn Crag (Easedale) 1 28 Jul 2001
34 Andy Mohun-Smith M Faulds Brow 3 9 Jul 2002
35 George Edward Ross M Yew Bank 1 23 Dec 2002
36 Richard Tite M Seat Robert 1 12 Mar 2003
37 Ruth Tite F Seat Robert 1 12 Mar 2003
38 Diane Walker F Ponsonby Fell 1 6 Jul 2003
39 Nigel Julian Walker M Ponsonby Fell 1 6 Jul 2003
40 Bob Garrett M Dent 1 10 Sep 2003
41 Tony Deall M Hesk Fell 1 21 Nov 2003
42 David Purchase M Boat How 1 24 Nov 2003
43 Rob Woodall M Scalebarrow Knott 1 13 Dec 2003
44 John David Burland M Starling Dodd 1 24 Sep 2004
45 Roger Chapman M Orrest Head 1 22 Jan 2005
46 Barry Everett M Orrest Head 1 28 Mar 2005
47 Brian Richmond M Black Combe 1 13 Jul 2005
48 Neville Cohen M High House Bank 1 22 Oct 2005
49 Jane C Gill F High House Bank 1 22 Oct 2005
50 Margery Noble F The Pike 1 22 Nov 2005
51 Phil Noble M The Pike 1 22 Nov 2005
52 Robert Mitchell M Cold Fell 1 28 Dec 2005
53 Doreen Viney F Dent 1 22 Jul 2006
54 Anton Ciritis M Bowscale Fell 1 5 Aug 2006
55 Graham Phillips M White Combe 1 1 Jan 2007
56 Jim Bloomer M Clints Crags 1 3 Feb 2007
57 Geoff Curnock M Lord's Seat (Crookdale) 1 20 May 2007
58 Tony Willey M Illgill Head 1 28 Aug 2007
59 Maurice Thompson M Lamb Pasture 1 6 Oct 2007
60 Philip Newton M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
61 David Parminter M Rosthwaite Fell 1 16 Nov 2007
62 Liz Nicholas F White Combe 1 14 Sep 2008
63 Derek Snaith M White Combe 1 14 Sep 2008
64 Alan William Day M Great Worm Crag 1 6 Oct 2008
65 Dennis Foster M Claife Heights 1 22 Oct 2008
66 Charlie Collin M Hugill Fell 1 23 Oct 2008
67 Stephen John Walker M Humphrey Head 1 31 Dec 2008
68 Kevin Richard Bailey M Faulds Brow 1 30 May 2009
69 David John Willey M School Knott 1 5 Jul 2009
70 Carole Engel F Muncaster Fell 1 1 Aug 2009
71 John Keohane M Reston Scar 1 25 Sep 2009
72 Richard Tait M Brant Fell 1 28 Nov 2009
73 Howard Mann, OBE M Black Combe 1 1 Mar 2010
74 Michael Abbott M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
75 David Adams M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
76 Michael Askey M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
77 Malcolm Bird M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
78 Helen Cavanagh F Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
79 Nick Ford M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
80 Peter Gardner M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
81 Ivan Grindrod M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
82 Frank Jennings M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
83 Christopher R Johnson M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
84 James Rigby M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
85 Glenn Rowe M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
86 Hilary Scott F Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
87 Jenny Shepherd F Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
88 Alan Tinker M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
89 Stephen Walker M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
90 Nigel West M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
91 Dave Williams M Latterbarrow 1 8 Aug 2010
92 Mick Moore M Knipescar Common 1 14 Aug 2010
93 Jim Bispham M Heughscar Hill 1 15 Aug 2010
94 Jacqui Wakelam F St John's Fell 1 23 Sep 2010
95 Nick Wakelam M St John's Fell 1 23 Sep 2010
96 Andy Hyams M Orrest Head 1 10 Nov 2010
97 Michael Earnshaw M Irton Pike 1 22 Feb 2011
98 Liz Halpin F The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
99 Mike Halpin M The Nab 1 26 Mar 2011
100 Graham Illing M Kit Crag 1 14 May 2011
101 Edith Moran F Caermote Hill 1 15 Jul 2011
102 Geoff Smith M Caermote Hill 1 15 Jul 2011
103 Michael Coates M Boat How 1 18 Oct 2011
104 Viv Tabner F Hugill Fell 1 12 Nov 2011
105 Eric Hardman M Orrest Head 1 13 Nov 2011
106 David Findel-Hawkins M Caw 1 31 Jan 2012
107 Merrian Lancaster F Caw 1 31 Jan 2012
108 Philip John Lund M Cartmel Fell 1 12 Mar 2012
109 Wendy Dodds F Cold Fell 1 19 Mar 2012
110 Judy Nickerson F High Knott 1 24 Mar 2012
111 Ralph Murray Henderson M Muncaster Fell 1 31 Mar 2012
112 Chris Bullard M Brant Fell 1 19 Sep 2012
113 Mary Coates F Walna Scar 1 23 Sep 2012
114 Graham Brookes M Ulgraves (Potter Fell) 1 15 Oct 2012
115 Ian Scott M The Knott, Stainton Pike 1 28 Nov 2012
116 Nicky Wood F The Knott, Stainton Pike 1 28 Nov 2012
117 Andrew Howlett M Muncaster Fell 1 12 Jan 2013
118 Nick Murray M Claife Heights 1 23 Apr 2013
119 Geoff Farmer M High House Bank 1 2 Aug 2013
120 Andy West M Claife Heights 1 16 Aug 2013
121 Ronnie Bowron M Hampsfell 1 25 Aug 2013
122 Allan Young M Irton Pike 1 26 Aug 2013
123 Peter Bashforth M Cold Fell 1 3 Oct 2013
124 Keith Riddiough M Cold Fell 1 3 Oct 2013
125 Steven Turnbull M Orrest Head 1 12 Oct 2013
126 Amanda Montage F Finsthwaite 1 30 Dec 2013
127 Julie Gardner F Bigland Barrow 1 28 Jan 2014
128 Jo Moss F Faulds Brow 1 28 Mar 2014
129 Sam Moss M Faulds Brow 1 28 Mar 2014
130 Howard Sowerby M High House Bank 1 23 Apr 2014
131 Edward Haddrick M Humphrey Head 1 25 Jun 2014
132 Derek Capper M Humphrey Head 1 28 Jun 2014
133 Janet Capper F Humphrey Head 1 28 Jun 2014
134 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Knipescar Common 1 25 Jul 2014
135 Peter H Grayson M Scout Scar 1 3 Jan 2015
136 Margaret Mary Haigh F Lamb Pasture 1 23 May 2015
137 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 8 Sep 2015
138 Tony Watson M Dunmallet 1 8 Oct 2015
139 Andy Sutton M Brunt Knott S top 1 21 Nov 2015
140 Drew Whitworth M Dent 1 21 Nov 2015
141 Andrew Wilkins M Muncaster Fell 1 2 27 Mar 2016
142 Emily Wilkins F Muncaster Fell 1 2 27 Mar 2016
143 Harry Wilkins M Muncaster Fell 1 2 27 Mar 2016
144 James Wilkins M Muncaster Fell 1 2 27 Mar 2016
145 Laura Wilkins F Muncaster Fell 1 2 27 Mar 2016
146 Michael Elcock M Hugill Fell 1 23 Apr 2016
147 Brian J Lockton M Lamb Pasture 1 17 Jun 2016
148 David Francis Oxley M near Hugh Laithes Pike 1 24 Jun 2016
149 Prof. Colin Ratledge M Dunmallet 1 7 Aug 2016
150 Alan Duval M Humphrey Head 1 26 Aug 2016
151 Kathy Duval F Humphrey Head 1 26 Aug 2016
152 Jeff Ford M Claife Heights 1 10 Oct 2016
153 Philip Jowett M Carron Crag 1 18 Oct 2016
154 Gerry Bowes M Yoadcastle 1 8 Dec 2016
155 Philip Massey M Yoadcastle 1 8 Dec 2016
156 R Neil Midgley M Caw 1 1 9 Apr 2017
157 Iain Thow M Boat How 1 1 19 Jul 2017
158 John Burgess M Hampsfell 1 1 17 Aug 2017
159 Edwin Coope M The Knott, Stainton Pike 1 1 3 Sep 2017
160 Nigel Thackrah M Claife Heights 1 1 31 Oct 2017
161 Linda Brear F Clints Crags 1 28 Mar 2018
162 David Hughes M Clints Crags 1 28 Mar 2018

 

The Birketts (541 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Pillar
Rock
Rounds Last Year Total Rounds First Finishclick to sort
1 Sonja Brentley F Pillar Rock Yes 3 31 Dec 2000
2 Chris Pearson M   Yes 1 Sep 2002
3 Andy Mohun-Smith M Burn Tod Yes 1 7 Nov 2003
4 Diane Walker F Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 15 May 2004
5 Nigel Julian Walker M Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 15 May 2004
6 Nick Murray M Brunt Knott   1 3 Nov 2004
7 Tony Willey M Illgill Head   1 28 Aug 2007
8 George Wostenholm M Lingmell (Ennerdale) Yes 1 31 Jul 2008
9 Robert Mitchell M Gale Crag Yes 2 29 Aug 2008
10 David Richards M The Pike Yes 1 18 Oct 2008
11 David Lunan M Wythburn Fell Yes 1 21 Oct 2008
12 Lilian Millen F Pillar Rock Yes 1 17 Apr 2009
13 Bryan Haycox M Stonethwaite Fell Yes 1 9 Sep 2009
14 Pauline Haycox F Stonethwaite Fell Yes 1 9 Sep 2009
15 Rupert Booth M High Pike Haw   1 27 Nov 2009
16 Carole Engel F Lad Hows Yes 1 14 Jun 2010
17 Ian Kelcey M High Crag Nethermost Pike   1 18 Aug 2010
18 Mick Moore M Scales Fell Yes 1 17 Sep 2010
19 Andy Hyams M High Gait Crags   1 21 Sep 2010
20 Michael Earnshaw M Thornythwaite Fell Yes 1 25 Feb 2011
21 Jozef Palocko M Scafell Pike Yes 1 26 Apr 2011
22 Liz Nicholas F Blease Fell Yes 1 4 Jun 2011
23 Derek Snaith M Blease Fell Yes 1 4 Jun 2011
24 George Edward Ross M Pen Yes 1 5 Jun 2011
25 Andy Sutton M Thorn Crag Yes 1 13 Aug 2011
26 Ralph Murray Henderson M Great How Yes 1 30 Sep 2011
27 Eric Hardman M Cocklaw Fell   1 6 Nov 2011
28 Martin Richardson M The Benn Yes 1 4 Feb 2012
29 Wendy Dodds F Bowness Knott Yes 1 5 Mar 2012
30 Derek Capper M King's How, Grange Fell   1 14 Mar 2012
31 Janet Capper F King's How, Grange Fell   1 14 Mar 2012
32 Edward Haddrick M King's How, Grange Fell Yes 1 14 Mar 2012
33 Margaret P McParland F King's How, Grange Fell   1 14 Mar 2012
34 Andrew Howlett M Gale Fell   1 21 Sep 2012
35 Alan Thompson M What Shaw   2 23 Sep 2012
36 Mike Halpin M Stonesty Pike Yes 1 2 Dec 2012
37 Michael Coates M Pen   1 15 Jun 2013
38 Mary Coates F Kirk Fell North Top   1 25 Jun 2013
39 Andy West M Whinscales (Eskdale Fell) Yes 1 8 Aug 2013
40 Kevin Richard Bailey M Hell Gill Pike   1 19 Oct 2013
41 Jim Bloomer M King's How, Grange Fell Yes 1 3 Nov 2013
42 Rob Woodall M King's How, Grange Fell Yes 1 3 Nov 2013
43 Tony Deall M Great Stickle Yes 1 18 Nov 2013
44 Janet Arnison F Arnison Crag Yes 1 19 Nov 2013
45 Jo Moss F Black Fell   1 2 21 Apr 2014
46 Sam Moss M Black Fell   1 2 21 Apr 2014
47 Chris Bullard M Pen   1 25 Apr 2014
48 David Purchase M Birkett Fell   1 3 Jun 2014
49 Richard Tait M Castle Crag, Mardale Yes 1 11 Jul 2014
50 Alan William Day M Pen   1 22 Jul 2014
51 Philip H Cooper M Gowk Hill   1 17 Aug 2014
52 Ronnie Bowron M Pillar Rock Yes 1 15 Sep 2014
53 Peter H Grayson M Plough Fell Yes 1 16 Sep 2014
54 Bob Garrett M Thornythwaite Fell Yes 1 18 Apr 2015
55 Steven Turnbull M Lingmell (Ennerdale) Yes 1 18 Jul 2015
56 Alan Duval M Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 5 Sep 2015
57 Kathy Duval F Lingmell (Ennerdale)   1 5 Sep 2015
58 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale)   1 8 Sep 2015
59 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Thornythwaite Fell   1 23 Nov 2015
60 Andrew Wilkins M Gummer's How Yes 1 2 23 Jan 2016
61 Emily Wilkins F Gummer's How Yes 1 2 23 Jan 2016
62 Harry Wilkins M Gummer's How Yes 1 2 23 Jan 2016
63 James Wilkins M Gummer's How Yes 1 2 23 Jan 2016
64 Laura Wilkins F Gummer's How Yes 1 2 23 Jan 2016
65 Nigel Thackrah M Gavel Pike Yes 1 3 Oct 2016
66 Rob Bailey M Pillar Rock Yes 1 21 Oct 2016
67 Christopher R Johnson M Pen Yes 1 22 Oct 2016
68 Roger Chapman M St Raven's Edge Yes 1 31 Oct 2016
69 Rob McKeever M Dodd (Buttermere) Yes 1 1 1 May 2017
70 Christine Backhouse F Pen   1 1 6 Jul 2017
71 Stuart Backhouse M Pen   1 1 6 Jul 2017
72 Jeff Ford M Buck Pike, Mickleden Yes 1 1 15 Oct 2017
73 Gerry Bowes M Threlkeld Knotts Yes 1 1 25 Nov 2017
74 Philip Massey M Threlkeld Knotte Yes 1 1 25 Nov 2017
75 Howard Jones M Pen Yes 1 1 18 Dec 2017
76 Iain Thow M Glade How   1 8 Feb 2018
77 Howard Sowerby M Pike de Bield Yes 1 24 Feb 2018

 

The Fellrangers (227 Lakeland Fells)

No. Nameclick to sort Sex Last Summit Rounds Last Year Total Rounds First Finishclick to sort
1 Peter H Grayson M Knock Murton 2 30 Jun 1990
2 Nick Murray M Muncaster Fell 1 2 15 Sep 2005
3 George Edward Ross M Great How 1 4 May 2011
4 Chris Bullard M Stainton Pike 1 26 Sep 2011
5 Philip H Cooper M Bell Crags 1 5 Oct 2012
6 Michael Earnshaw M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Nov 2012
7 Rob Woodall M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 13 Apr 2013
8 Allan Young M Seatallan 1 26 Aug 2013
9 David Purchase M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 10 Nov 2013
10 Liz Nicholas F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Dec 2013
11 Derek Snaith M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Dec 2013
12 Roger Chapman M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 11 Mar 2014
13 Alan William Day M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Mar 2014
14 Sonja Brentley F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 27 Mar 2014
15 Jozef Palocko M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 27 Mar 2014
16 Alan Castle M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 14 Apr 2014
17 Steven Turnbull M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 25 Apr 2014
18 Geoff Curnock M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 3 May 2014
19 Bob Garrett M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 May 2014
20 Ronnie Bowron M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 30 May 2014
21 Derek Capper M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 Jul 2014
22 Janet Capper F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 Jul 2014
23 Edward Haddrick M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 Jul 2014
24 Andrew Howlett M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 20 Jul 2014
25 Robert Ian Holdsworth M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Aug 2014
26 Howard Sowerby M Great How 1 28 Aug 2014
27 Richard Tait M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 31 Aug 2014
28 Graham Brookes M Bell Crags 1 20 Sep 2014
29 Andy Mohun-Smith M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 17 Oct 2014
30 Eric Hardman M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 29 Oct 2014
31 Bryan Haycox M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2014
32 Pauline Haycox F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2014
33 Martin Hudson M Knock Murton 1 16 Nov 2014
34 Rupert Booth M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 29 Nov 2014
35 Alan L Brook M Caw 1 8 May 2015
36 Julie Gardner F Knock Murton 1 30 Aug 2015
37 Peter David Wilson M Red Pike (Wasdale) 1 8 Sep 2015
38 Andy Sutton M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 12 Sep 2015
39 Viv Tabner F Little Stand 1 17 Oct 2015
40 Wendy Dodds F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 10 Apr 2016
41 Nigel Thackrah M Bell Crags 1 5 Jun 2016
42 Paul Lawrence M Black Combe 1 15 Jun 2016
43 Carole Engel F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 19 Jun 2016
44 Michael Elcock M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 7 Jul 2016
45 David Findel-Hawkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 4 Aug 2016
46 Merrian Lancaster F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 4 Aug 2016
47 Christopher R Johnson M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 22 Sep 2016
48 Rob Bailey M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 14 Oct 2016
49 Trevor Symonds M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 14 Oct 2016
50 Alan Duval M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2016
51 Kathy Duval F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 2 Nov 2016
52 Andrew Wilkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Nov 2016
53 Emily Wilkins F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Nov 2016
54 Harry Wilkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Nov 2016
55 James Wilkins M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Nov 2016
56 Laura Wilkins F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 26 Nov 2016
57 Gerry Bowes M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 Dec 2016
58 Philip Massey M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 8 Dec 2016
59 Jeff Parr M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 8 Apr 2017
60 Linda Brear F Bell Crags 1 1 23 Apr 2017
61 David Hughes M Bell Crags 1 1 23 Apr 2017
62 Philip Jowett M Walllowbarrow Crag 1 1 26 May 2017
63 David Lunan M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 3 Jul 2017
64 Jacqui Wakelam F Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 18 Jul 2017
65 Nick Wakelam M Wallowbarrow Crag 1 1 18 Jul 2017
66 Iain Thow M Boat How 1 1 19 Jul 2017
67 Jeff Ford M Walllowbarrow Crag 1 1 5 Oct 2017
68 Peter G Stone M Great Worm Crag 1 7 Jan 2018