Skip to page content | Using this site

Member Login: Join

Local Group - Cornwall & Devon

Details:

Region
Southern England
Group Secretary
Tim Crosby
Address
36 Duckworth Road, St Thomas, Exeter EX2 9BP
Telephone
01392 436131
Chairman
David Holland
Treasurer
Barry Olver
Address
2 Carnoustie Drive, SALTASH PL12 4DE
Membership Secretary
Hazel Bound
Address
3 Alpha Street, Heavitree, EXETER EX1 2SP
Telephone
07890 764280
President
George Foot
Address
Coombe House, Brithem Bottom CULLOMPTON EX15 1ND
Vice President
Mike Smith
Address
14 Whitchurch Avenue, Heavitree, EXETER EX2 5NU
Strider Walk Details Input
Tim Crosby
Webmaster
Annette Merchant
Address
51 Applegarth Avenue
Telephone
01626367543
Walk Co-Ordinator, Cornwall
David Graham
Address
2 Ash View, Tremar Coombe, LISKEARD PL14 5EH
Telephone
01579 348165
Walk Co-ordinator, East & North Devon
Tim Ryan
Address
3 Sideling Fields, TIVERTON, EX16 4HG
Telephone
01884 255572
Walk Co-Ordinator, South & West Devon
Steve Distin
Address
43 Gipsy Lane, BUCKFASTLEIGH TQ11 0DL
Telephone
01364 643080
Local Groups Map
Click on the map for more information
about the selected group

Current Walk Programme:

Date Name Event Type Mileage
Sun 24th Jun 2018 WASP WALK Walks with a difference Group Walk 19ml.
Sun 8th Jul 2018 Back-down the Blackdowns Group Walk 19ml.
Sun 19th Aug 2018 Southern Dartmoor Group Walk 20ml.
Sun 16th Sep 2018 A Stroll around the Tamer Valley - Event Details Updated Group Walk 20ml.
Sun 30th Sep 2018 Chagford Challenge Challenge Event 30, 21 or 17ml.
Sun 21st Oct 2018 Autumn in Doone Country Group Walk 20ml.
Sat 17th Aug 2019 Brendon Incline Challenge Event 33 or 26ml.
Beds Bucks and Northants Bristol and West Calderdale Cleveland Cornwall and Devon Cumbria Dorset East Lancashire East Lancashire Essex and Herts Heart of England Heart of Scotland High Peak Isle of Wight Kent Lakeland Lincolnshire London Central & Lowlands Marches Mersystride Mid Wales Nidderdale Norfolk and Suffolk North West Grampian North Yorkshire Northumberland Sherwood South Manchester South Pennine South Wales Staffordshire Surrey Sussex Thames Valley Vermuyden Wessex West Lancashire West Yorkshire Wiltshire Yorkshire Coast Northern Ireland Isle of Man Northern Scotland