Skip to page content | Using this site

Member Login: Join

Local Group - West Yorkshire

Details:

Region
Northern England
Chair
Karen Pickersgill
Telephone
07974 226852
Secretary and Strider inputter
Ralph Warman
Telephone
01274 774306 / 07780 369474
Social Secretary
Lesley Peel
Telephone
07841 526410
Treasurer
Tim Rollett
Telephone
07847 641784
Walks Secretary and Strider inputter
Julia Warman
Telephone
07957 308102
Webmaster
Bryan Wiseman
Telephone
01282 841718 / 07790 285938
Committee member
Sue Manley
Committee member
Madeleine Watson
Local Groups Map
Click on the map for more information
about the selected group

Current Walk Programme:

Date Name Event Type Mileage
Sat 30th - Sun 31st Mar 2019 Exchange Weekend with South Wales in Skipton Group Walk
Sat 27th Apr 2019 One from the Past - Event Details Updated Group Walk 24ml.
Sat 4th May 2019 Pendle 3 Peaks Group Walk 31ml.
Wed 8th May 2019 West Yorkshire LDWA Committee Meeting Group Walk
Sat 18th May 2019 Wharfedale Wizzer Group Walk 21ml.
Sat 8th Jun 2019 Running Hill to Pots & Pans Group Walk 25ml.
Fri 14th - Sun 16th Jun 2019 Malvern Midsummer Marathon Group Walk 26ml.
Sat 22nd Jun 2019 Bradford Ring Walk Group Walk 34ml.
Sat 29th Jun 2019 Fleet Moss Group Walk 27ml.
Sat 20th Jul 2019 Hebden Summer Meander Group Walk 28ml.
Sat 27th Jul 2019 3 Ways and a Heritage Trail Group Walk 24ml.
Sat 3rd Aug 2019 Ilkley Skyline Group Walk 22ml.
Wed 7th Aug 2019 West Yorkshire LDWA Committee Meeting Group Walk
Sun 11th Aug 2019 A Ring Around Harrogate Group Walk 21ml.
Sat 17th Aug 2019 Middlesmoor Group Walk 31ml.
Sat 7th Sep 2019 One Foot in the Gargrave - Marshals' Walk Group Walk 23ml.
Sat 21st Sep 2019 One Foot in the Gargrave Challenge Event 23ml.
Beds Bucks and Northants Bristol and West Calderdale Cleveland Cornwall and Devon Cumbria Dorset East Lancashire East Lancashire Essex and Herts Heart of England Heart of Scotland High Peak Isle of Wight Kent Lakeland Lincolnshire London Central & Lowlands Marches Mersystride Mid Wales Nidderdale Norfolk and Suffolk North West Grampian North Yorkshire Northumberland Sherwood South Manchester South Pennine South Wales Staffordshire Surrey Sussex Thames Valley Vermuyden Wessex West Lancashire West Yorkshire Wiltshire Yorkshire Coast Northern Ireland Isle of Man Northern Scotland