The route includes Parson's Hills, River Trent, River Dove, Newton Solney, Repton, Milton, Foremark Hall, Milton School, Ingleby, Foremark Reservoir, Carver Rocks, Hartshorne and Shrubs Valley. There will be appropriate stops, of course, lunchtime at Foremark Reservoir ( refreshment kiosk and toilets) and a unique award on completion for anyone who hasn't already received one
You can use the interactive controls to zoom in and out and to move around the map, or click on a marker for more info. (interactive map help)