The Way crosses the island, climbing to open heather moorland on the western slopes of Snaefell to reach the Way's highest point at 1,500ft. From here it descends to Crosby and follows lowland paths, roads and the banks of the Silverburn river throug
You can use the interactive controls to zoom in and out and to move around the map, or click on a marker for more info. (interactive map help)