Malvern Hills T2T2
Sun 16th Aug 2015
Walk Details:
Malvern Hills T2T2 (Top to Toe Twice). From the British Camp c.p. we head S to British Camp, Hangman's Hill, Swinyard Hill, the Gullet, Midsummer Hill, Hollybush, Raggedstone Hill to Chase End - then turning N revisiting the hills in reverse order to British Camp. Continuing N passing Black Hill, Pinnacle Hill, Jubilee Hill, Perseverance Hill, crossing the Wyche cutting onto Summer Hill Worcestershire Beacon, Sugarloaf Hill, Table hill, North hill and End hill we will drop off End Hill to the road and loop round to cimb North Hill in totality and then revisit all hills back to British Camp
Entry Details:
Maps:
You can use the interactive controls to zoom in and out and to move around the map, or click on a marker for more info. (interactive map help)
© OpenStreetMap contributors under Open Database Licence.
Rights of way data from selected Local Authorities.
Large scale digital mapping is provided by John Thorn.